Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

05 Oct 26
Godrej Properties to review financial results at board meeting on October 23, 2026
Godrej Properties Ltd. will hold a board meeting on Friday, October 23, 2026, to consider and approve the Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing.
22 Sep 26
Godrej Properties Ltd Spikes 1.59%, BSE Realty index Rises 1.23%
Godrej Properties Ltd rose 1.59% today to trade at Rs 1727. The BSE Realty index is up 1.
02 Sep 26
Godrej Properties' Rs 5,250 crore debt reaffirmed as AA+ by ICRA, with credit limits increased
Godrej Properties Ltd. has announced credit rating actions for its outstanding debt instruments, as communicated by ICRA Limited in a letter dated September 02, 2026.
26 Aug 26
Godrej Properties' credit ratings affirmed by India Ratings, CP limit boosted to Rs. 4,000 crore
Godrej Properties Ltd. announced that India Ratings and Research Private Limited has affirmed and assigned credit ratings for its outstanding instruments, specifically affirming IND A1+ for Commercial Paper with an enhanced amount of Rs.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1571.00 1574.30 1468.40 1496.50 941252 50111 1414269526.30 22600.00
22-10-26 1557.00 1581.90 1536.90 1565.00 474299 27953 740480571.30 22687.65
21-10-26 1592.00 1610.00 1542.70 1564.30 521753 32213 818982063.90 22811.35
19-10-26 1605.00 1627.50 1579.20 1589.00 264019 18039 422622261.90 22888.95
16-10-26 1623.40 1623.40 1575.20 1603.30 415580 27464 663848351.70 23146.15
15-10-26 1580.40 1635.00 1575.00 1616.90 663848 38775 1071927466.30 22997.35
14-10-26 1587.10 1587.10 1558.50 1572.50 460505 23922 725663125.50 22622.70
13-10-26 1546.00 1594.30 1534.00 1594.30 374021 22636 583841855.60 22721.95
12-10-26 1550.00 1568.90 1536.00 1544.50 292802 19636 454116240.20 22363.35
09-10-26 1541.60 1561.20 1533.10 1550.00 295279 13795 457214268.50 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

45120.72

PE Ratio

105.78

PB Ratio

2.57

Dividend Yield

0.67

ROE

0.81

ROCE

2.81

Book Value (₹)

582.5823234

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 154683479 51.35 154683479 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 61 0.00 61 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 930434 0.31 930434 17
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 155613974 51.66 155613974 25
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 155613974 51.66 155613974 25
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 100 0.00 100 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 281322 0.09 281322 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 73411781 24.37 73411781 596
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5617144 1.86 5617144 15
Mutual Funds / UTI 21065545 6.99 21065545 40
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2280778 0.76 2280778 14
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 102656670 34.08 102656670 669
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 12386073 4.11 12386073 1293
Clearing Members 585 0.00 585 3
Directors & their Relatives 16477 0.01 16477 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1761575 0.58 1761575 5270
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 450885 0.15 450885 3348
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 7247008 2.41 7247008 28
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 13219657 4.39 13209727 187046
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 7799799 2.59 7799799 19
Others 73794 0.02 73794 3
Sub Total 42955853 14.26 42945923 197011
Total Public Shareholding 145612523 48.34 145602593 197680
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 301226497 100.00 301216567 197705
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 301226497 100.00 301216567 197705

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,131.434,922.843,035.622,252.261,824.88
OPM (%)50.1634.9932.9435.3128.29
OP2,573.691,722.62999.99795.27516.33
Other Income3,279.452,044.211,298.60786.74760.81
PBIDT2,803.021,969.971,196.66993.64705.24
INTEREST136.86173.69152.11174.23167.48
PBDT2,666.161,796.281,044.55819.41537.76
PBT2,527.471,722.62999.99795.27516.33
EO-23.110.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO2,550.581,722.62999.99795.27516.33
TAXES709.92333.39252.93174.67165.78
PAT1,850.201,399.89725.27571.39352.37
EPS61.4249.0126.0820.5512.67
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost11.619.1610.919.706.04
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses27.5420.6619.7816.388.41
Miscellaneous Expenses11.509.8714.027.798.80
Revenue (Growth %) 4.2462.1734.7823.42138.57
PBIDT (Growth %)42.2964.6220.4340.89493.94
PAT (Growth %) 32.1793.0226.9362.16-286.02
PBIDT (Margin %)54.6240.0239.4244.1238.65
PAT (Margin %) 36.0628.4423.8925.3719.31

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 150.60150.59139.02139.01138.99138.97
Reserves Total 17642.5317293.5510373.269806.129140.708611.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.004.675.02
Total Shareholders Funds17793.1317444.1410512.289945.139284.368755.05
Secured Loans 3790.252533.572460.171142.511109.411048.60
Unsecured Loans 11421.139508.987640.035267.754075.653529.44
Total Debt15211.3812042.5510100.206410.265185.064578.04
Other Liabilities71.7033.1227.3919.5995.51135.69
Total Liabilities33076.2129519.8120639.8716374.9814564.9313468.78
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1186.99735.28399.38323.63274.57246.23
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 293.19200.21141.00114.5298.4983.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 893.80535.07258.38209.11176.08162.71
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress104.6494.12233.0699.0422.048.52
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 6372.836910.284385.363086.555118.215279.92
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 26253.2115312.689216.986006.132309.092522.18
Sundry Debtors 98.83283.89160.86156.65146.04202.09
Cash and Bank Balance3818.894059.982215.391616.211276.24636.35
Loans and Advances 17178.5715723.5310447.247387.605807.044532.98
Total Current Assets47349.5035380.0822040.4715166.599538.417893.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 23276.0214345.197204.013509.851507.381468.66
Provisions 76.2770.3166.8255.2829.5624.14
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions23352.2914415.507270.833565.131536.941492.80
Net Current Assets23997.2120964.5814769.6411601.468001.476400.80
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets231.83120.1279.35104.3294.68108.11
Deferred Tax Liability197.29128.407.741.480.000.00
Net Deferred Tax34.54-8.2871.61102.8494.68108.11
Other Assets1673.191024.04921.821275.981152.451508.72
Total Assets33076.2129519.8120639.8716374.9814564.9313468.78
Contingent Liabilities834.96635.58564.67496.32493.35490.23

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 296.28842.472,825.126,809.491,142.10
Investing Activities -439.251,305.21-2,449.37-5,172.32-92.32
Net Cash Flow -120.52253.22555.26-120.67-639.31
Operating Activities 22.45-1,894.46179.51-1,757.84-1,689.09

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.89

(-2.57%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(+0.78%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,042.40

(-3.94%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
GP
Gaurav Pandey
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
SB
Sutapa Banerjee
Lead Independent Non Executive Director
Ind.
IB
Indu Bhushan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JV
Jayashree Vaidhyanthan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SN
Sumeet Narang
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
PG
Pirojsha Godrej
Chairperson
Board
ASK
ASHISH SUDHAKAR KARYEKAR
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Godrej Properties Ltd? −

Godrej Properties Ltd trades on NSE under GODREJPROP and on BSE under code 533150. The ISIN is INE484J01027 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Godrej Properties Ltd today? +

As of 24 October 2026, Godrej Properties Ltd trades at Rs 1,496.50, a change of -68.50 (-4.38%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Godrej Properties Ltd? +

As of 24 October 2026, Godrej Properties Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 45120.72 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Godrej Properties Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Godrej Properties Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,850.20 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Godrej Properties Ltd? +

: As of 24 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Godrej Properties Ltd is 105.78 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.57. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Godrej Properties Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 24 October 2026, the dividend yield for Godrej Properties Ltd is 0.67%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Godrej Properties Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.66% of Godrej Properties Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.34%, including mutual funds at 6.99% and foreign institutional investors at 24.37%.

What were the latest annual financials of Godrej Properties Ltd? +

In March 2026, Godrej Properties Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,131.43 crore, revenue growth of 4.24%, and earnings per share of Rs 61.42.