Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Globus Spirits Ltd consolidated sales down 3.34% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit plunged by 46.67%
Globus Spirits Ltd share price slipped 0.45% to Rs 735.5 after the company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 46.
05 Oct 26
Globus Spirits Ltd. to review financial results at a board meeting on October 30, 2026
Globus Spirits Ltd. will hold a board meeting on October 30, 2026, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and the BSE Limited.
02 Sep 26
Globus Spirits Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Globus Spirits Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 8 September 2026 Globus Spirits Ltd has fixed 8 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 6.
01 Sep 26
Globus Spirits sets September 08, 2026, as record date for shareholder dividend
Globus Spirits Ltd. has fixed September 08, 2026, as the record date for determining the eligibility of shareholders to receive a final dividend of Rs 6.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 735.95 736.00 662.05 678.90 426294 28750 291333150.40 23053.10
29-10-26 740.00 740.00 731.00 734.60 29140 2679 21430125.90 22936.75
28-10-26 727.00 741.40 719.50 739.25 46257 3192 34001993.05 22698.85
27-10-26 710.70 733.35 707.00 729.15 50103 4718 36378631.70 22749.75
26-10-26 716.55 716.55 698.50 711.45 38088 4395 27066371.85 22753.20
23-10-26 732.10 733.55 698.90 712.85 61695 6122 43828595.35 22600.00
22-10-26 730.00 743.50 713.55 728.10 86013 7009 62665188.15 22687.65
21-10-26 792.10 798.90 714.00 731.50 418655 27855 313238742.25 22811.35
19-10-26 834.50 836.35 801.45 807.00 54423 4126 44392209.65 22888.95
16-10-26 825.10 827.35 817.30 819.90 25573 2039 21011220.75 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2313.98

PE Ratio

22.27

PB Ratio

1.78

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.08

ROCE

11.43

Book Value (₹)

412.0602764

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 11998071 38.14 11998071 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2705684 8.60 2705684 8
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 14703755 46.74 14703755 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 14703755 46.74 14703755 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4272933 13.58 4272933 44
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 1977894 6.29 1977894 4
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 721425 2.29 721425 8
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 6972252 22.16 6972252 56
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1043808 3.32 1043808 382
Clearing Members 86340 0.27 86340 17
Directors & their Relatives 8240 0.03 8240 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 460029 1.46 460029 1356
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 317096 1.01 317096 928
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1217391 3.87 1217391 23
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 6553282 20.83 6553198 67880
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 28654 0.09 28654 1
Others 10761 0.03 10761 2
Sub Total 9785286 31.10 9785202 70634
Total Public Shareholding 16757538 53.26 16757454 70690
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 31461293 100.00 31461209 70701
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 31461293 100.00 31461209 70701

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2021
Net Sales2,710.242,537.132,414.681,224.10
OPM (%)4.391.313.7616.48
OP118.9733.2490.71201.77
Other Income12.779.7213.536.56
PBIDT268.98160.85182.43261.26
INTEREST58.2746.0026.1218.83
PBDT210.71114.85156.31242.43
PBT118.9733.2490.71201.77
EO0.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO118.9733.2490.71201.77
TAXES27.9111.31-5.3360.95
PAT91.7923.3396.48140.84
EPS31.658.0533.4248.90
Raw Material67.8471.0969.3252.69
Power and Fuel7.927.8610.169.41
Employee Cost4.153.503.303.14
Other Manufacturing Expenses3.813.763.755.81
Selling and Administration Expenses6.045.594.584.75
Miscellaneous Expenses0.480.580.340.34
Revenue (Growth %) 6.825.0714.834.87
PBIDT (Growth %)67.22-11.83-28.01103.35
PAT (Growth %) 293.35-75.81-21.05182.24
PBIDT (Margin %)9.926.347.5621.34
PAT (Margin %) 3.390.924.0011.51

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 29.0728.8928.8228.8028.8028.80
Reserves Total 1067.31965.80942.82857.83743.50561.87
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1096.38994.69971.64886.63772.30590.67
Secured Loans 515.08532.22317.82250.67158.78133.99
Unsecured Loans 12.357.6311.1540.0521.5353.03
Total Debt527.43539.85328.97290.72180.31187.02
Other Liabilities9.306.347.576.935.795.05
Total Liabilities1633.111540.881308.181184.28958.40782.74
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1749.081440.981297.611101.79888.87755.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 500.25422.80341.20275.60219.23176.67
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1248.831018.18956.41826.19669.64578.54
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress36.81149.8989.7099.1098.0048.31
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 14.536.003.770.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 286.05208.12188.72158.65109.36103.02
Sundry Debtors 319.55322.47275.61209.71118.0587.91
Cash and Bank Balance70.3790.8576.8635.1576.1259.46
Loans and Advances 152.89196.0788.63104.4784.4054.35
Total Current Assets828.86817.50629.81507.98387.93304.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 523.35473.31369.47280.45180.29153.16
Provisions 6.865.384.7915.429.968.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions530.21478.69374.26295.86190.25161.76
Net Current Assets298.65338.82255.55212.12197.68142.98
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.454.926.418.414.7834.73
Deferred Tax Liability99.9594.8990.47118.5493.5284.11
Net Deferred Tax-91.50-89.97-84.06-110.13-88.74-49.38
Other Assets125.78117.9686.81157.0181.8262.29
Total Assets1633.101540.881308.181184.29958.41782.74
Contingent Liabilities158.32158.45133.2849.1249.8345.84

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -23.7085.01-6.46154.91-87.56
Investing Activities -217.63-210.69-166.59-210.20-187.58
Net Cash Flow -22.54-23.67-1.1514.25-4.65
Operating Activities 218.79102.00171.9069.54270.49

Peers

Alcokraft Distil...

71.75

(0.00%)
Allied Blenders ...

698.25

(-1.68%)
Associated Alcoh...

537.55

(-1.61%)
BCL Industries L...

30.16

(-1.57%)
Cupid Breweries ...

G M Breweries Lt...

785.80

(-2.34%)
Gulshan Polyols ...

142.19

(-4.35%)
IFB Agro Industr...

818.35

(+1.09%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SC
Sunil Chadha
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
RKM
RAJESH KUMAR MALIK
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
AS
Amitabh Singh
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
AB
AMIT BHATIANI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RB
Ruchika Bansal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KD
Kenneth Dsouza
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AKS
Ajay Kumar Swarup
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
SS
Shekhar Swarup
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
SKP
SANTOSH KUMAR PATTANAYAK
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Globus Spirits Ltd? −

Globus Spirits Ltd trades on NSE under GLOBUSSPR and on BSE under code 533104. The ISIN is INE615I01010 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Globus Spirits Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Globus Spirits Ltd trades at Rs 678.90, a change of -55.70 (-7.58%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Globus Spirits Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Globus Spirits Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2313.98 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Globus Spirits Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Globus Spirits Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 91.79 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Globus Spirits Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Globus Spirits Ltd is 22.27 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.78. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Globus Spirits Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Globus Spirits Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Globus Spirits Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 46.74% of Globus Spirits Ltd. Public shareholding is 53.26%, including mutual funds at 6.29% and foreign institutional investors at 13.58%.

What were the latest annual financials of Globus Spirits Ltd? +

In March 2026, Globus Spirits Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,710.24 crore, revenue growth of 6.82%, and earnings per share of Rs 31.65.