Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

12 Oct 26
Foods & Inns Ltd. files regulatory certificate for September quarter, confirmed by MUFG Intime
Foods & Inns Ltd. submitted a certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as confirmed by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, its registrar and share transfer agent.
29 Sep 26
Foods & Inns Ltd. initiates trading restriction period starting October 1, 2026
Foods & Inns Ltd. informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that a trading restriction period will commence on October 1, 2026, and continue until 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with Securities and Exchange Board of India regulations.
20 Aug 26
Foods & Inns Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Foods & Inns Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 18 September 2026 Foods & Inns Ltd has fixed 18 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 0.
19 Aug 26
Foods & Inns Ltd. closes share register September 21-28 for AGM and dividend
Foods & Inns Ltd. will close its Register of Members and Share Transfer Books from September 21, 2026, to September 28, 2026, for its 54th Annual General Meeting and dividend distribution, according to a filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on August 19, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 42.50 42.50 40.99 41.33 71744 1070 2991593.78 23053.10
29-10-26 43.39 43.46 41.91 42.64 62298 716 2661218.65 22936.75
28-10-26 42.94 43.90 42.11 43.11 54073 724 2328523.03 22698.85
27-10-26 42.29 43.38 42.07 42.95 27483 802 1178420.71 22749.75
26-10-26 42.53 44.69 41.61 42.07 62888 1563 2680052.09 22753.20
23-10-26 44.44 44.44 41.05 42.53 91500 2298 3870113.89 22600.00
22-10-26 44.50 45.36 43.75 44.24 27434 429 1221312.67 22687.65
21-10-26 46.80 46.99 44.50 44.78 58091 1304 2640873.69 22811.35
19-10-26 47.00 47.99 45.25 46.19 95145 1755 4419491.42 22888.95
16-10-26 47.90 47.94 46.90 47.13 43961 494 2083649.63 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

315.67

PE Ratio

11.3

PB Ratio

0.55

Dividend Yield

0.7

ROE

5.62

ROCE

9.54

Book Value (₹)

77.9888603

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 6426660 8.74 6426660 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 6426660 8.74 6426660 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 4851072 6.60 4851072 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 7391002 10.05 7391002 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 12242074 16.65 12242074 14
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 18668734 25.39 18668734 15
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 200 0.00 200 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 20654 0.03 20654 3
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 826889 1.12 826889 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 847743 1.15 847743 7
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 26313948 35.79 26311948 172
Clearing Members 367545 0.50 367545 19
Directors & their Relatives 717 0.00 717 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1260346 1.71 1260346 327
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1437726 1.96 1436226 554
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 4116249 5.60 4116249 6
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 19261875 26.20 18673295 20113
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 97000 0.13 97000 8
Others 1025506 1.39 1025506 3
Sub Total 54015081 73.46 53423001 21219
Total Public Shareholding 54862824 74.61 54270744 21226
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 73531558 100.00 72939478 21241
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 73531558 100.00 72939478 21241

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales868.02992.081,020.13999.39632.15
OPM (%)4.655.086.315.933.73
OP40.4050.3564.4159.2823.58
Other Income11.9712.546.702.126.46
PBIDT111.95129.22126.92106.3155.87
INTEREST47.0258.1546.1227.6618.98
PBDT64.9371.0780.8178.6436.89
PBT40.4050.3564.4169.9323.58
EO0.000.000.005.320.00
PBT after EO40.4050.3564.4164.6123.58
TAXES12.728.0427.6917.208.29
PAT27.6942.3136.7247.4115.29
EPS3.776.026.168.443.04
Raw Material75.5876.1074.2479.1676.09
Power and Fuel2.001.591.241.061.42
Employee Cost6.344.924.114.054.85
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.070.050.000.000.97
Selling and Administration Expenses8.727.626.2411.1713.05
Miscellaneous Expenses2.601.441.351.991.77
Revenue (Growth %) -12.50-2.752.0858.0970.49
PBIDT (Growth %)-13.371.8119.3990.2872.30
PAT (Growth %) -34.5715.23-22.55210.05289.06
PBIDT (Margin %)12.9013.0312.4410.648.84
PAT (Margin %) 3.194.273.604.742.42

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 7.357.345.685.095.035.03
Reserves Total 566.11536.08337.56247.19192.50177.59
Equity Share Warrants0.000.0055.6061.450.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.001.240.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds573.46543.42400.08313.73197.53182.62
Secured Loans 393.38401.69462.45327.37209.32159.96
Unsecured Loans 27.0638.162.1115.0511.563.56
Total Debt420.44439.85464.56342.42220.88163.52
Other Liabilities1.000.970.820.790.690.46
Total Liabilities994.90984.24865.46656.94419.10346.60
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 467.14440.56340.90254.89200.54182.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 140.60117.9898.5982.4868.7355.81
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 326.54322.58242.31172.41131.81126.23
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress9.8110.9139.2461.3155.4317.74
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 19.3819.2815.2019.346.785.04
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 622.05474.34369.85324.01203.57130.23
Sundry Debtors 142.53213.82174.25149.1493.1481.42
Cash and Bank Balance14.146.8837.9016.988.4112.96
Loans and Advances 138.76218.20122.4845.7649.5936.67
Total Current Assets917.48913.24704.47535.90354.70261.28
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 276.67281.97128.39144.14144.8677.87
Provisions 5.138.1211.343.205.451.30
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions281.81290.10139.73147.34150.3179.18
Net Current Assets635.67623.14564.74388.56204.39182.10
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.274.990.409.5820.3719.52
Deferred Tax Liability17.9615.5113.7311.1310.8010.56
Net Deferred Tax-12.69-10.52-13.33-1.559.578.96
Other Assets16.1918.8417.3116.8711.116.53
Total Assets994.90984.23865.46656.94419.10346.60
Contingent Liabilities0.261.972.314.973.411.95

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 26.75136.3356.727.05-46.26
Investing Activities -50.86-69.44-93.72-31.39-72.88
Net Cash Flow -7.92-16.92-56.50-11.3921.00
Operating Activities 16.19-83.81-19.5112.94140.13

Peers

Abram Food Ltd

ADF Foods Ltd

235.35

(-3.78%)
Aelea Commoditie...

Ajooni Biotech L...

2.87

(-2.05%)
Amir Chand Jagdi...

217.86

(+3.63%)
Amrit Corp Ltd

Anjani Foods Ltd

Annapurna Swadis...

119.17

(+16.04%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
BCD
Bhupen C Dalal
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Independent Directors
RS
R Simkins
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
HSV
Hormazdiyaar Shiavax Vakil
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MD
Maneck Davar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AVS
Adityapuram Venkataram Seshadrinathan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KB
Karishma Bhalla
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SN
SANJAY NAIK
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
ATM
Ameya T. Masurkar
CS / Compliance Officer / Nodal Officer
Sec.
Other Officials
MBD
Milan B Dalal
ED / MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Foods And Inns Ltd? −

Foods And Inns Ltd trades on NSE under FOODSIN and on BSE under code 507552. The ISIN is INE976E01023 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Foods And Inns Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Foods And Inns Ltd trades at Rs 41.33, a change of -1.31 (-3.07%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Foods And Inns Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Foods And Inns Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 315.67 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Foods And Inns Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Foods And Inns Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 27.69 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Foods And Inns Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Foods And Inns Ltd is 11.3 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.55. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Foods And Inns Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Foods And Inns Ltd is 0.7%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Foods And Inns Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 25.39% of Foods And Inns Ltd. Public shareholding is 74.61%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Foods And Inns Ltd? +

In March 2026, Foods And Inns Ltd reported net sales of Rs 868.02 crore, revenue growth of -12.50%, and earnings per share of Rs 3.77.