Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,519.25

Todday's Low

73,210.76

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-132.14

Historical Performance

News

24 Oct 26
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd consolidated sales up 7.44% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 109.64%
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd share price softened by 1.17% to Rs 1224.5. The Company's net profit jumped 109.
23 Oct 26
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd consolidated sales up 7.44% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 109.64%
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd share price ticked higher by 0.11% to Rs 1239.0 after the company's net profit jumped 109.
29 Sep 26
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd up for third consecutive session
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd is up for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1243, up 1.
23 Sep 26
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd spurts 0.17%, gains for fifth straight session
Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd is up for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1213, up 0.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 1260.00 1319.00 1224.00 1310.90 10003270 245891 12854411903.40 22753.20
23-10-26 1236.20 1250.60 1215.60 1229.50 1550206 73370 1906504837.70 22600.00
22-10-26 1236.00 1250.70 1212.70 1239.00 2805310 59886 3456696644.20 22687.65
21-10-26 1245.00 1252.00 1232.50 1244.50 1223759 45109 1519724545.10 22811.35
19-10-26 1232.00 1245.00 1227.00 1242.50 1023837 32415 1266860682.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1222.00 1233.00 1214.10 1233.00 1261028 41539 1543428984.30 23146.15
15-10-26 1211.10 1234.20 1206.60 1218.80 1392873 35927 1705541247.60 22997.35
14-10-26 1234.20 1234.40 1209.60 1216.00 1615685 47225 1968342137.00 22622.70
13-10-26 1230.90 1250.70 1223.30 1240.00 2417763 49477 3004102051.40 22721.95
12-10-26 1197.00 1235.00 1196.90 1229.40 1756682 62826 2153643426.80 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

108758.84

PE Ratio

111.94

PB Ratio

3.41

Dividend Yield

0.61

ROE

10.69

ROCE

12.59

Book Value (₹)

382.5940136

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 50589900 6.06 50589900 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 171726540 20.57 171726540 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 222316440 26.63 222316440 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 222316440 26.63 222316440 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1180100 0.14 1179350 9
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 169410141 20.30 169410141 696
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 92617651 11.10 92617651 1
Insurance Companies 121806435 14.59 121806435 33
Mutual Funds / UTI 118000955 14.14 118000505 40
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 25086214 3.01 25086214 26
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 528101496 63.27 528100296 805
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3539451 0.42 3528951 1424
Clearing Members 4605219 0.55 4605219 69
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7738493 0.93 7437933 14787
Foreign Non Institution Other 41155 0.00 41155 3
Hindu Undivided Families 1242367 0.15 1242367 4327
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 659200 0.08 659200 2
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 62205412 7.45 61298612 455225
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 27980 0.00 27980 18
Others 2434574 0.29 2434574 2
Sub Total 82654914 9.90 81437054 475864
Total Public Shareholding 610756410 73.17 609537350 476669
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 833072850 99.80 831853790 476680
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 1607435 0.19 1607435 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 1607435 0.19 1607435 1
Grand Total 834680285 100.00 833461225 476681

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales33,700.2032,643.9028,011.1024,669.7021,545.20
OPM (%)16.0023.5325.7124.5214.21
OP5,392.707,679.507,201.006,048.503,061.40
Other Income1,358.401,097.30894.301,055.50484.40
PBIDT7,825.309,666.108,842.107,441.504,322.40
INTEREST373.80282.90171.10142.8095.80
PBDT7,451.509,383.208,671.007,298.704,226.60
PBT5,392.707,679.507,201.006,048.503,061.40
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO5,392.707,679.507,201.006,048.503,061.40
TAXES1,235.101,954.301,623.101,541.20878.90
PAT4,196.005,655.105,577.904,507.302,182.50
EPS50.3567.7966.92270.90131.21
Raw Material19.2917.4116.0317.1120.02
Power and Fuel1.651.721.911.941.81
Employee Cost17.7817.0917.9618.8418.04
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.782.362.081.952.86
Selling and Administration Expenses15.5814.5113.2512.9713.81
Miscellaneous Expenses2.872.071.812.446.87
Revenue (Growth %) 3.2416.5413.5414.5013.11
PBIDT (Growth %)-19.049.3218.8272.162.69
PAT (Growth %) -25.801.3823.75106.5211.83
PBIDT (Margin %)23.2229.6131.5730.1620.06
PAT (Margin %) 12.4517.3219.9118.2710.13

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 83.5083.4083.4083.3083.2083.20
Reserves Total 31463.6028999.6024157.4020517.8018413.1017097.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-181.50-226.400.00-126.90-160.10-196.70
Total Shareholders Funds31365.6028856.6024240.8020474.2018336.2016983.70
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 5737.003492.90792.9050.802205.401214.50
Total Debt5737.003492.90792.9050.802205.401214.50
Other Liabilities254.00190.60114.8093.1094.6067.90
Total Liabilities37356.6032540.1025148.5020618.1020636.2018266.10
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 21344.4017714.8016297.2015136.6013349.1012345.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 10614.309482.408708.107941.307198.606500.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10730.108232.407589.107195.306150.505844.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1369.102196.801211.00924.401200.30900.80
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 15594.8013193.507320.607440.004936.704649.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 4955.604575.804018.903043.003347.802819.70
Sundry Debtors 4118.605959.004623.904288.904945.404080.00
Cash and Bank Balance1957.60976.801216.90645.802030.501646.50
Loans and Advances 4257.902108.403838.301512.801255.201141.00
Total Current Assets15289.7013620.0013698.009490.5011578.909687.20
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 5241.504816.504399.404112.303537.203064.80
Provisions 414.10418.90395.30305.20322.20298.70
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions5655.605235.404794.704417.503859.403363.50
Net Current Assets9634.108384.608903.305073.007719.506323.70
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets196.9094.5095.100.00441.60582.10
Deferred Tax Liability786.80609.90511.20339.20422.20327.30
Net Deferred Tax-589.90-515.40-416.10-339.2019.40254.80
Other Assets618.401048.20540.60324.60609.80293.30
Total Assets37356.6032540.1025148.5020618.1020636.2018266.10
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 505.50-2,696.9068.101,590.701,116.80
Investing Activities -1,990.10-3,403.20-3,428.70-5,697.40-5,759.50
Net Cash Flow -145.90-1,047.2089.10118.3017.80
Operating Activities 1,338.705,052.903,449.704,225.004,660.50

Peers

Aarti Pharmalabs...

834.60

(+1.40%)
Accent Microcell...

682.60

(+3.07%)
Accretion Pharma...

186.00

(0.00%)
Achyut Healthcar...

Advanced Enzyme ...

254.30

(+0.85%)
Akums Drugs & Ph...

700.00

(+1.95%)
Albert David Ltd

767.55

(-1.23%)
Alembic Pharmace...

763.60

(-0.37%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SR
Satish Reddy
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
GVP
G V Prasad
Co-Chairman & Managing Director
Executive
Independent Directors
LP
Leo Puri
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SS
Shikha Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KPK
KODUMUDI PRANATHARTHIHARAN KRISHNAN
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PW
Pennv Wan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AMK
Arun M. Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CA
Claudio Albrecht
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AHS
ALPNA HANSRAJ SETH
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SM
Sanjiv Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SRV
Srikanth Ramakrishna Velamakanni
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
KRS
K Randhir Singh
CS / CO / Head - CSR
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd? −

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd trades on NSE under DRREDDY and on BSE under code 500124. The ISIN is INE089A01031 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd trades at Rs 1,310.00, a change of -0.90 (-0.07%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 108758.84 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 4,196.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd is 111.94 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.41. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd is 0.61%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 26.63% of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd. Public shareholding is 73.17%, including mutual funds at 14.14% and foreign institutional investors at 20.30%.

What were the latest annual financials of Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd? +

In March 2026, Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd reported net sales of Rs 33,700.20 crore, revenue growth of 3.24%, and earnings per share of Rs 50.35.