Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

10 Oct 26
DLF Limited to review quarterly and half-year financial results at a board meeting
DLF Limited will hold a board meeting on Friday, October 16, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
01 Oct 26
DLF Limited confirms no demat requests received between July and September 2026
DLF Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange of India that Kfin Technologies Limited, acting as the company's Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, confirmed no demat requests were received at the RTA end during the period of July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
01 Oct 26
DLF Limited reports no demat requests received during Q2 2026-27, per Kfin Technologies
DLF Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that Kfin Technologies Limited, acting as the registrar, share transfer and depository services agent, certified that no demat requests were received at the RTA end during the period of July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
30 Sep 26
DLF Limited to halt trading for insiders following SEBI regulations in late 2026
DLF Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half-year ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 662.90 664.20 647.60 657.00 2066831 54424 1354296534.70 22600.00
22-10-26 657.00 670.80 655.05 663.25 2412286 36342 1600504041.95 22687.65
21-10-26 671.00 684.00 657.85 664.00 2669497 45097 1783713236.55 22811.35
19-10-26 684.00 685.85 670.05 672.85 2504625 63089 1693928795.50 22888.95
16-10-26 670.00 680.85 668.00 675.00 1906820 39131 1287801794.60 23146.15
15-10-26 667.00 675.30 661.65 670.50 2423566 57216 1622976201.25 22997.35
14-10-26 662.40 677.50 657.60 666.90 2547372 39572 1702192812.25 22622.70
13-10-26 650.15 664.80 646.30 664.80 2057228 49605 1351663015.70 22721.95
12-10-26 648.60 654.40 643.10 650.00 2254441 35595 1462584706.85 22363.35
09-10-26 638.95 650.40 634.45 648.60 1531100 30162 988405548.05 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

161774

PE Ratio

45.2

PB Ratio

5.31

Dividend Yield

1.22

ROE

12.31

ROCE

13.98

Book Value (₹)

123.1103229

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 1000 0.00 1000 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1000 0.00 1000 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 1810103485 73.13 1810103485 7
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 23531900 0.95 23531900 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 1833635385 74.08 1833635385 12
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 1833636385 74.08 1833636385 13
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 7142 0.00 7142 3
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 698440 0.03 698440 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 282922951 11.43 282922951 674
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 25561628 1.03 25561628 25
Mutual Funds / UTI 171316588 6.92 171316588 44
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 27222237 1.10 27222237 22
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 507728986 20.51 507728986 771
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 12008174 0.49 12006174 2303
Clearing Members 75123 0.00 75123 6
Directors & their Relatives 357453 0.01 357453 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 5074188 0.21 5052468 9470
Foreign Non Institution Other 10 0.00 10 1
Hindu Undivided Families 3743698 0.15 3743698 6554
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 51282791 2.07 51282791 87
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 59759805 2.41 59616014 466258
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 22201 0.00 22201 25
Others 1622892 0.07 1622892 2
Sub Total 133946335 5.41 133778824 484708
Total Public Shareholding 641675321 25.92 641507810 485479
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 2475311706 100.00 2475144195 485492
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 2475311706 100.00 2475144195 485492

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales8,194.027,993.666,427.005,694.835,717.39
OPM (%)33.3032.0633.4626.3824.29
OP2,728.902,563.012,150.551,502.421,389.03
Other Income1,622.021,002.23531.34317.31420.46
PBIDT3,273.302,808.482,654.942,043.191,938.58
INTEREST199.07397.20356.45392.14624.55
PBDT3,074.232,411.292,298.491,651.051,314.03
PBT3,134.731,958.242,150.551,502.42940.16
EO202.92-302.390.000.00-224.43
PBT after EO2,931.822,260.622,150.551,502.421,164.59
TAXES309.97-433.89520.13401.50320.97
PAT4,414.684,367.622,727.112,035.831,500.85
EPS17.8317.6411.028.226.06
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.44
Employee Cost7.817.418.499.626.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses11.5810.6810.0812.087.74
Miscellaneous Expenses2.562.923.615.254.56
Revenue (Growth %) 2.5124.3812.86-0.395.60
PBIDT (Growth %)16.555.7829.945.404.65
PAT (Growth %) 1.0860.1633.9635.6437.24
PBIDT (Margin %)39.9535.1341.3135.8833.91
PAT (Margin %) 53.8854.6442.4335.7526.25

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06495.06
Reserves Total 31092.7228833.7428569.7428308.5526734.5825894.15
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds31587.7829328.8029064.8028803.6127229.6426389.21
Secured Loans 0.003210.473318.992932.453653.695192.43
Unsecured Loans 45.5951.4838.56183.09107.84239.04
Total Debt45.593261.953357.553115.543761.535431.47
Other Liabilities1018.861005.16948.18968.70959.18990.95
Total Liabilities32652.2333595.9133370.5332887.8531950.3532811.63
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1887.141529.201873.562126.622090.411967.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 594.29546.19586.32536.01486.51435.44
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1292.85983.011287.241590.611603.901531.98
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.328.952.600.000.000.70
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 18889.6119497.6119484.2419895.5219996.3819720.91
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 12344.4311024.8810329.429790.9810670.9411673.27
Sundry Debtors 1353.34213.9084.1949.2141.56103.73
Cash and Bank Balance5687.952516.591491.91683.81249.19705.59
Loans and Advances 3531.926817.292894.712314.901435.471965.44
Total Current Assets22917.6520572.6614800.2312838.9012397.1614448.03
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 17079.729840.894965.194384.135355.746724.08
Provisions 40.30253.0615.179.639.589.80
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions17120.0310093.954980.364393.775365.316733.88
Net Current Assets5797.6210478.719819.868445.137031.857714.14
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets477.221112.761324.471559.451977.542269.82
Deferred Tax Liability41.3644.6942.7067.5856.2942.16
Net Deferred Tax435.861068.071281.771491.871921.252227.66
Other Assets6233.971559.551494.821464.731396.981616.24
Total Assets32652.2333595.9033370.5332887.8631950.3632811.63
Contingent Liabilities2905.683786.537112.015712.496340.127232.52

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -2,546.71-1,715.25-1,029.16-1,705.41-4,893.80
Investing Activities 210.3331.35179.61-3,075.27410.42
Net Cash Flow -481.70-90.91240.40-92.731,589.50
Operating Activities 1,854.681,592.991,089.964,687.956,072.88

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.89

(-2.57%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

13.00

(+0.78%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,042.40

(-3.94%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RS
Rajiv Singh
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
KPS
K P Singh
Chairman Emeritus
Executive
Functional Directors
AKT
ASHOK KUMAR TYAGI
Executive Director / MD / WTD
Exec.
DS
Devinder Singh
Executive Director / MD / WTD
Exec.
Independent Directors
PS
Pia Singh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SDS
Savitri Devi Singh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AS
Anushka Singh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
VM
Vivek Mehra
Lead Independent Non Executive Director
Ind.
PP
PRIYA PAUL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
UKC
Umesh Kumar Chaudhary
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Ajai Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MS
Mahender Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VKK
Vinati Kastia Kilambi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RPP
R P Punjani
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Dlf Ltd? −

Dlf Ltd trades on NSE under DLF and on BSE under code 532868. The ISIN is INE271C01023 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Dlf Ltd today? +

As of 24 October 2026, Dlf Ltd trades at Rs 657.00, a change of -6.25 (-0.94%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Dlf Ltd? +

As of 24 October 2026, Dlf Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 161774 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Dlf Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Dlf Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 4,414.68 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Dlf Ltd? +

: As of 24 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Dlf Ltd is 45.2 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.31. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Dlf Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 24 October 2026, the dividend yield for Dlf Ltd is 1.22%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Dlf Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.08% of Dlf Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.92%, including mutual funds at 6.92% and foreign institutional investors at 11.43%.

What were the latest annual financials of Dlf Ltd? +

In March 2026, Dlf Ltd reported net sales of Rs 8,194.02 crore, revenue growth of 2.51%, and earnings per share of Rs 17.83.