Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

07 Oct 26
Dixon Technologies and Gemtek form joint venture to produce telecom products in India
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited and Gemtek Technology Co., Ltd. have executed a joint venture agreement on October 7, 2026, to manufacture and supply Optical Transceiver - SFP and BOSA or other telecom products in India, according to a filing with the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange.
29 Sep 26
Dixon Technologies shareholders re-appointed Sunil Vachani and Atul Lall for five years
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited announced that its shareholders approved the re-appointment of Sunil Vachani as Whole Time Director and Atul B.
29 Sep 26
Dixon Technologies closes trading window for insiders ahead of September results
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that the trading window for dealing in securities of the company will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from Thursday, October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.
21 Sep 26
Dixon Technologies subsidiary Adivistar to manufacture electronics, including smartphones, in India
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited announced the incorporation of a subsidiary company, Adivistar Electronics India Private Limited, on September 21, 2026, following a previous announcement on August 12, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 11108.00 11278.00 11022.00 11161.00 233086 38246 2605029022.00 22753.20
23-10-26 11625.00 11689.00 11100.00 11191.00 352292 55127 3974540388.00 22600.00
22-10-26 11670.00 11805.00 11421.00 11594.00 276958 39766 3218184112.00 22687.65
21-10-26 12175.00 12179.00 11581.00 11689.00 503302 54297 5933616070.00 22811.35
19-10-26 12400.00 12495.00 12084.00 12100.00 310831 40131 3818489392.00 22888.95
16-10-26 12770.00 12850.00 12268.00 12340.00 477554 61302 5948114852.00 23146.15
15-10-26 12820.00 12953.00 12666.00 12666.00 310891 40165 3980869071.00 22997.35
14-10-26 12760.00 12948.00 12662.00 12820.00 145473 24731 1866117770.00 22622.70
13-10-26 12708.00 12805.00 12581.00 12740.00 132075 29556 1679384753.00 22721.95
12-10-26 12838.00 12878.00 12610.00 12660.00 172532 31804 2191960287.00 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

68431.53

PE Ratio

55.11

PB Ratio

21.13

Dividend Yield

0.09

ROE

-1.19

ROCE

8.39

Book Value (₹)

529.516616

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5619987 9.19 5619987 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 11812233 19.31 11812233 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 17432220 28.50 17432220 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 17432220 28.50 17432220 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 79276 0.13 79276 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 11596207 18.96 11596207 670
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 3901511 6.38 3901511 24
Mutual Funds / UTI 11779730 19.26 11779730 41
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1802913 2.95 1802913 38
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 29159637 47.67 29159637 776
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 315464 0.52 315464 1841
Clearing Members 430035 0.70 430035 6
Directors & their Relatives 2069502 3.38 2069502 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4342930 7.10 4342930 11199
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 122088 0.20 122088 5530
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 326965 0.53 326965 1
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 6882171 11.25 6882171 403987
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4269 0.01 4269 24
Others 85305 0.14 85305 2
Sub Total 14578729 23.83 14578729 422592
Total Public Shareholding 43738366 71.50 43738366 423368
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 61170586 100.00 61170586 423375
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 61170586 100.00 61170586 423375

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales48,872.8038,860.1017,690.9012,192.0110,697.08
OPM (%)4.242.862.792.832.38
OP2,070.561,109.82493.83344.78254.71
Other Income713.0420.2322.565.613.81
PBIDT2,601.012,005.17730.43519.98382.86
INTEREST137.47154.3574.7260.5744.20
PBDT2,463.541,850.82655.71459.41338.66
PBT2,070.562,029.78493.83344.78254.71
EO0.00459.980.000.000.00
PBT after EO2,070.561,569.80493.83344.78254.71
TAXES426.31337.22118.9189.7064.38
PAT1,438.641,095.54367.75255.52190.17
EPS269.35202.5862.4642.6232.00
Raw Material93.0292.9091.2590.3592.45
Power and Fuel0.280.260.370.390.38
Employee Cost1.461.461.882.061.85
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses0.170.180.310.410.43
Miscellaneous Expenses0.350.430.470.510.44
Revenue (Growth %) 25.77119.6645.1013.9865.89
PBIDT (Growth %)29.72174.5240.4735.8132.86
PAT (Growth %) 31.32197.9043.9234.3619.01
PBIDT (Margin %)5.325.164.134.263.58
PAT (Margin %) 2.942.822.082.101.78

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 12.1612.0511.9611.9111.8711.71
Reserves Total 3226.852170.721382.341154.49910.39690.61
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3239.012182.771394.301166.40922.26702.32
Secured Loans 0.0043.4659.3972.02245.80130.56
Unsecured Loans 257.40259.08179.89170.77127.0791.98
Total Debt257.40302.54239.28242.79372.87222.54
Other Liabilities31.5719.7026.0524.1724.118.30
Total Liabilities3527.982505.011659.631433.361319.24933.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1095.121127.731074.29929.84758.06484.10
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 295.50282.22247.18185.58150.3297.84
Less:Impairment of Assets3.373.373.373.370.005.08
Net Block 796.25842.14823.74740.89607.74381.18
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress366.70174.1834.3552.3318.9671.55
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1906.881086.05124.26137.74226.89140.28
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 476.34384.18390.09432.67655.89555.44
Sundry Debtors 555.15607.63906.87930.66845.591003.00
Cash and Bank Balance21.9939.0421.8249.21116.4740.93
Loans and Advances 143.2073.3148.66111.59152.70200.10
Total Current Assets1196.681104.161367.441524.131770.651799.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 687.59883.641153.091267.251385.461465.77
Provisions 2.595.116.1215.548.785.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions690.18888.751159.211282.791394.241471.28
Net Current Assets506.50215.41208.23241.34376.41328.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets25.7935.2138.6443.963.092.63
Deferred Tax Liability116.45121.8653.3259.8615.4617.18
Net Deferred Tax-90.66-86.65-14.68-15.90-12.37-14.55
Other Assets42.31273.88483.73276.96101.6126.51
Total Assets3527.982505.011659.631433.361319.24933.16
Contingent Liabilities357.741000.645476.652443.574336.271751.31

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 110.07-188.932.31120.84130.47
Investing Activities -248.96-282.95-265.83-381.69-42.80
Net Cash Flow 75.37-67.42-24.2117.74-15.90
Operating Activities 214.26404.46239.31278.59-103.57

Peers

Arham Technologi...

189.50

(+0.03%)
LG Electronics I...

1,621.40

(+0.66%)
Monica Electroni...

Nanta Tech Ltd

Onida Electronic...

25.15

(+0.04%)
Powerful Technol...

Pulz Electronics...

21.20

(0.00%)
Saka Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SV
Sunil Vachani
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
ABL
Atul B Lall
Vice Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Independent Directors
MM
MANOJ MAHESHWARI
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
KTK
Keng Tsung Kuo
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
Rakesh Mohan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Arun Seth.
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GM
Geet Mathur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AK
ASHISH KUMAR
Grp Co.Sec. / Comp. Officer / Chief Legal Counsel
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Dixon Technologies India Ltd? −

Dixon Technologies India Ltd trades on NSE under DIXON and on BSE under code 540699. The ISIN is INE935N01020 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Dixon Technologies India Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Dixon Technologies India Ltd trades at Rs 11,161.00, a change of -30.00 (-0.27%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Dixon Technologies India Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Dixon Technologies India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 68431.53 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Dixon Technologies India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Dixon Technologies India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,438.64 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Dixon Technologies India Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Dixon Technologies India Ltd is 55.11 and the price-to-book ratio is 21.13. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Dixon Technologies India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Dixon Technologies India Ltd is 0.09%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Dixon Technologies India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 28.50% of Dixon Technologies India Ltd. Public shareholding is 71.50%, including mutual funds at 19.26% and foreign institutional investors at 18.96%.

What were the latest annual financials of Dixon Technologies India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Dixon Technologies India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 48,872.80 crore, revenue growth of 25.77%, and earnings per share of Rs 269.35.