Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,316.46

Todday's Low

72,603.57

Open at

73,253.44

Previous Close

73,598.67

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-545.65

Historical Performance

News

22 Oct 26
Divi's Laboratories to review financial results at a board meeting November 7, 2026
Divi's Laboratories Limited will hold a board meeting on Saturday, November 07, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
05 Oct 26
Divis Laboratories Ltd drops for fifth straight session
Divis Laboratories Ltd fell for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 9175.
30 Sep 26
Divi's Laboratories closes securities trading window ahead of financial results declaration
Divi’s Laboratories Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and the BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from October 01, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.
16 Sep 26
Divis Laboratories Ltd down for fifth straight session
Divis Laboratories Ltd is down for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 9108.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
27-10-26 9090.00 9505.50 9067.00 9505.50 802780 68957 7513870940.00 22749.75
26-10-26 8900.00 9080.00 8860.00 9050.00 576071 59026 5176855980.00 22753.20
23-10-26 9165.00 9175.50 8797.00 8950.00 620261 69672 5523123215.00 22600.00
22-10-26 9114.00 9190.00 9006.50 9162.00 1040584 61741 9472674399.00 22687.65
21-10-26 9190.00 9243.00 9041.00 9190.00 685478 72227 6258834455.00 22811.35
19-10-26 9191.50 9323.50 9045.00 9087.00 448972 35319 4119657288.50 22888.95
16-10-26 9030.50 9248.00 8985.50 9144.50 778528 61882 7083978465.00 23146.15
15-10-26 9085.00 9124.50 8950.00 9030.00 645244 79645 5830799706.50 22997.35
14-10-26 9315.00 9315.00 8937.50 9023.00 992022 82062 8997025333.50 22622.70
13-10-26 9411.00 9423.50 9164.50 9285.00 416650 50644 3853478145.50 22721.95

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

251611.12

PE Ratio

83.99

PB Ratio

15.06

Dividend Yield

0.32

ROE

16.50

ROCE

21.38

Book Value (₹)

629.4942217

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8000000 3.01 8000000 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 129715090 48.86 129715090 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 137715090 51.88 137715090 6
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 137715090 51.88 137715090 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 4138 0.00 4138 5
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 37533 0.01 37533 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 54092908 20.38 54092908 873
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 9237598 3.48 9237598 24
Mutual Funds / UTI 38930687 14.66 38930687 49
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2681106 1.01 2681106 51
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 104983970 39.55 104983970 1005
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2893797 1.09 2893797 1623
Clearing Members 3265 0.00 3265 5
Directors & their Relatives 717045 0.27 717045 12
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1184612 0.45 1184612 9340
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 291203 0.11 291203 3265
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1176805 0.44 1176805 6
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 16213659 6.11 16164588 216953
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 259429 0.10 259429 39
Others 29705 0.01 29705 2
Sub Total 22769520 8.58 22720449 231245
Total Public Shareholding 127753490 48.12 127704419 232250
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 265468580 100.00 265419509 232256
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 265468580 100.00 265419509 232256

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales10,560.009,360.007,845.007,767.518,959.83
OPM (%)32.7831.1527.5730.4941.11
OP3,462.002,916.002,163.002,368.633,683.50
Other Income507.00352.00339.00344.66113.87
PBIDT3,874.003,320.002,544.002,712.483,995.81
INTEREST23.002.003.000.670.80
PBDT3,851.003,318.002,541.002,711.813,995.01
PBT3,314.002,916.002,163.002,368.633,683.50
EO-74.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO3,388.002,916.002,163.002,368.633,683.50
TAXES820.00725.00563.00545.25723.05
PAT2,568.002,191.001,600.001,823.382,960.45
EPS96.7582.5360.2768.69111.52
Raw Material41.4640.8241.2038.7338.80
Power and Fuel5.004.976.086.384.33
Employee Cost13.6613.2813.9512.5510.56
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.734.425.375.153.91
Miscellaneous Expenses2.101.691.671.370.93
Revenue (Growth %) 12.8219.311.00-13.3128.56
PBIDT (Growth %)16.6930.50-6.21-32.1236.73
PAT (Growth %) 17.2136.94-12.25-38.4149.19
PBIDT (Margin %)36.6935.4732.4334.9244.60
PAT (Margin %) 24.3223.4120.4023.4733.04

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 53.0053.0053.0053.0053.0953.09
Reserves Total 16658.0014842.0013431.0012652.0011638.269218.48
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds16711.0014895.0013484.0012705.0011691.359271.57
Secured Loans 0.002.000.000.000.000.35
Unsecured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt0.002.000.000.000.000.35
Other Liabilities755.000.0037.0031.0026.7125.25
Total Liabilities17466.0014897.0013521.0012736.0011718.069297.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 9397.007859.006752.006358.005617.694685.46
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2877.002419.002015.001639.001296.72986.45
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6520.005440.004737.004719.004320.973699.01
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2113.001022.00778.00212.00469.93710.62
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 76.0072.0089.0084.0079.377.37
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 3711.003033.002985.002781.002644.052042.70
Sundry Debtors 3228.002855.002273.001964.002569.901745.56
Cash and Bank Balance3371.003696.003961.004188.002803.682142.01
Loans and Advances 724.00395.00353.00303.00278.33195.04
Total Current Assets11034.009979.009572.009236.008295.966125.31
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1948.001364.001210.001074.001164.251086.03
Provisions 71.0054.0049.005.004.152.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2019.001418.001259.001079.001168.401088.54
Net Current Assets9015.008561.008313.008157.007127.565036.77
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets38.0015.0020.0017.0021.5713.04
Deferred Tax Liability507.00524.00602.00554.00442.97351.10
Net Deferred Tax-469.00-509.00-582.00-537.00-421.40-338.06
Other Assets211.00311.00186.00101.00141.63181.46
Total Assets17466.0014897.0013521.0012736.0011718.069297.17
Contingent Liabilities8.008.00257.0089.0089.037.06

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -531.50-796.00-798.00-797.00-802.00
Investing Activities -2,195.40-2,707.00-268.00-803.00-2,218.00
Net Cash Flow -816.74-1,056.00200.0050.00-309.00
Operating Activities 1,910.162,447.001,266.001,650.002,711.00

Peers

Aarey Drugs & Ph...

105.66

(-0.86%)
Aarti Drugs Ltd

448.75

(+11.56%)
Acutaas Chemical...

3,737.60

(-1.47%)
Anuh Pharma Ltd

80.43

(+1.62%)
Asston Pharmaceu...

Astonea Labs Ltd

Auro Laboratorie...

Bacil Pharma Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RBV
Ramesh B V Nimmagadda
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
MKD
Murali K Divi
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
NVR
N V Ramana
Executive Director
Exec.
KSD
Kiran S Divi
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO
Exec.
SDR
S. Devendra Rao
Executive Director / Whole Time Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SG
S Ganapaty
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SS
Sunaina Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KVC
Kosaraju Veerayya Chowdary
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RPS
Rajendrakumar Premchand Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
NPD
Nilima Prasad Divi
ED / WTD - Commercial
Board
SC
Satish Choudhury
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Divis Laboratories Ltd? −

Divis Laboratories Ltd trades on NSE under DIVISLAB and on BSE under code 532488. The ISIN is INE361B01024 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Divis Laboratories Ltd today? +

As of 28 October 2026, Divis Laboratories Ltd trades at Rs 9,668.00, a change of 162.50 (1.71%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Divis Laboratories Ltd? +

As of 28 October 2026, Divis Laboratories Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 251611.12 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Divis Laboratories Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Divis Laboratories Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 2,568.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Divis Laboratories Ltd? +

: As of 28 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Divis Laboratories Ltd is 83.99 and the price-to-book ratio is 15.06. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Divis Laboratories Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 28 October 2026, the dividend yield for Divis Laboratories Ltd is 0.32%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Divis Laboratories Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.88% of Divis Laboratories Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.12%, including mutual funds at 14.66% and foreign institutional investors at 20.38%.

What were the latest annual financials of Divis Laboratories Ltd? +

In March 2026, Divis Laboratories Ltd reported net sales of Rs 10,560.00 crore, revenue growth of 12.82%, and earnings per share of Rs 96.75.