Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

23 Oct 26
Volumes jump at Cyient Ltd counter
Swiggy Ltd, International Gemological Institute Limited, CreditAccess Grameen Ltd, Sagility Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on NSE today, 23 October 2026.
23 Oct 26
Cyient Ltd leads gainers in 'A' group
International Gemological Institute Limited, Westlife Foodworld Ltd, Chennai Petroleum Corporation Ltd and Eternal Ltd are among the other gainers in the BSE's 'A' group today, 23 October 2026.
23 Oct 26
Volumes jump at Cyient Ltd counter
State Bank of India, Nippon Life India Asset Management Ltd, JSW Dulux Ltd, AAVAS Financiers Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on BSE today, 23 October 2026.
23 Oct 26
Cyient Ltd Spurts 7.19%, BSE Information Technology index Rises 2.68%
Cyient Ltd rose 7.19% today to trade at Rs 1226.9. The BSE Information Technology index is up 2.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 1179.20 1193.20 1148.60 1156.70 1052570 62792 1224123558.70 22698.85
27-10-26 1239.30 1239.30 1175.20 1182.30 1203367 69378 1438930469.60 22749.75
26-10-26 1220.50 1277.00 1201.40 1242.90 1780621 75032 2203627941.90 22753.20
23-10-26 1200.70 1268.00 1200.10 1233.00 19888724 563348 24559457394.70 22600.00
22-10-26 1169.70 1183.20 1127.00 1143.70 458545 35334 528968821.90 22687.65
21-10-26 1166.40 1200.80 1159.10 1169.70 465129 44541 544242407.40 22811.35
19-10-26 1194.50 1204.90 1162.50 1172.40 300722 28207 355022603.90 22888.95
16-10-26 1196.80 1224.40 1175.90 1194.50 583099 52699 698656733.90 23146.15
15-10-26 1210.00 1212.30 1161.50 1189.80 415484 32889 494181734.40 22997.35
14-10-26 1167.00 1211.40 1167.00 1195.40 751668 57856 898726471.10 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

12852.22

PE Ratio

31.01

PB Ratio

4.07

Dividend Yield

1.38

ROE

7.96

ROCE

15.94

Book Value (₹)

284.0413715

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 4875358 4.65 4875358 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 21058400 20.10 21058400 4
Sub Total 25933758 24.76 25933758 14
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 25933758 24.76 25933758 14
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 315 0.00 315 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 85 0.00 85 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 15413166 14.71 15413166 154
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5745266 5.48 5745266 15
Mutual Funds / UTI 32054875 30.60 32054875 23
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3011323 2.87 3011323 23
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 56225030 53.67 56225030 217
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 935585 0.89 934085 1057
Clearing Members 250 0.00 250 2
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 1062948 1.01 1026740 1080
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 5012565 4.78 4922715 5472
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 378226 0.36 378226 2733
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1006468 0.96 1006468 14
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 13357546 12.75 13275599 189245
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 165069 0.16 2949 9
Others 177405 0.17 177405 4
Sub Total 22096062 21.09 21724437 199616
Total Public Shareholding 78321092 74.76 77949467 199833
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 104254850 99.52 103883225 199847
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 504294 0.48 504294 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 504294 0.48 504294 1
Grand Total 104759144 100.00 104387519 199848

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales7,268.207,360.407,147.206,015.904,534.40
OPM (%)10.1411.8913.8012.1015.40
OP737.30875.00986.00727.90698.40
Other Income177.2096.6065.9081.40112.10
PBIDT983.501,235.001,301.101,037.80929.90
INTEREST60.8092.80116.00100.0039.30
PBDT922.701,142.201,185.10937.80890.60
PBT551.70875.00850.80634.50698.40
EO-92.800.00-67.60-46.700.00
PBT after EO644.50875.00918.40681.20698.40
TAXES181.50226.70215.60166.80176.10
PAT427.90615.70682.80514.40522.30
EPS38.5455.5161.7146.7147.54
Raw Material11.1815.4313.8411.3712.97
Power and Fuel0.400.370.410.450.45
Employee Cost55.5050.1349.1450.3049.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses5.595.786.158.737.10
Miscellaneous Expenses11.058.488.698.418.31
Revenue (Growth %) -1.252.9818.8132.679.73
PBIDT (Growth %)-20.36-5.0825.3711.6030.07
PAT (Growth %) -30.50-9.8332.74-1.5143.57
PBIDT (Margin %)13.5316.7818.2017.2520.51
PAT (Margin %) 5.898.379.558.5511.52

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 55.6055.5055.5055.3055.2055.00
Reserves Total 3533.903711.202878.702647.602543.502342.20
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.200.200.100.000.000.70
Total Shareholders Funds3589.703766.902934.302702.902598.702397.90
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 44.9092.10132.20136.30115.60104.10
Total Debt44.9092.10132.20136.30115.60104.10
Other Liabilities184.10136.90121.30100.60114.30100.70
Total Liabilities3818.703995.903187.802939.802828.602602.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 837.20858.301260.801332.401144.301123.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 495.80468.10807.40858.10767.00751.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 341.40390.20453.40474.30377.30372.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.701.600.700.207.0077.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2060.301608.001448.801509.40891.30500.80
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 569.60984.80939.80707.50458.90429.70
Cash and Bank Balance941.00652.80188.30115.30874.901154.30
Loans and Advances 235.10453.60441.70380.90330.50296.40
Total Current Assets1745.702091.201569.801203.701664.301880.40
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 397.30245.60408.00403.80325.20406.50
Provisions 47.1039.5040.9054.3032.4029.70
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions444.40285.10448.90458.10357.60436.20
Net Current Assets1301.301806.101120.90745.601306.701444.20
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets103.5070.6078.5078.4035.4036.20
Deferred Tax Liability30.3038.4045.7044.5015.1015.80
Net Deferred Tax73.2032.2032.8033.9020.3020.40
Other Assets39.80157.80131.20176.40226.00188.00
Total Assets3818.703995.903187.802939.802828.602602.70
Contingent Liabilities82.1077.9075.9051.901112.601303.80

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -428.10-333.20-358.50-384.60-382.90
Investing Activities -152.60-691.80122.70525.80-340.40
Net Cash Flow -279.30-759.6072.90464.50288.20
Operating Activities 301.40265.40308.70323.301,011.50

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.70

(-1.40%)
63 Moons Technol...

935.90

(+0.36%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

122.08

(-0.94%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

161.69

(+3.30%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
BVR
B V R Mohan Reddy
Founder / Chairman / NINED / Promoter
Executive
MMM
M M Murugappan
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
KB
Krishna Bodanapu.
Vice Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Functional Directors
SB
Sukamal Banerjee
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
VS
Vikas Sehgal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NP
Nitin Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DG
Debjani Ghosh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PRR
P R Ramesh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SRB
Sunil Ramakant Bhumralkar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PMM
Pillutla Madan Mohan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MY
Muralidhar Yadama
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SP
Sudheendhra Putty
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Cyient Ltd? −

Cyient Ltd trades on NSE under CYIENT and on BSE under code 532175. The ISIN is INE136B01020 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Cyient Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Cyient Ltd trades at Rs 1,144.60, a change of -12.10 (-1.05%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Cyient Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Cyient Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 12852.22 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Cyient Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Cyient Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 427.90 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Cyient Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Cyient Ltd is 31.01 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.07. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Cyient Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Cyient Ltd is 1.38%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Cyient Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 24.76% of Cyient Ltd. Public shareholding is 74.76%, including mutual funds at 30.60% and foreign institutional investors at 14.71%.

What were the latest annual financials of Cyient Ltd? +

In March 2026, Cyient Ltd reported net sales of Rs 7,268.20 crore, revenue growth of -1.25%, and earnings per share of Rs 38.54.