Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Jul 26
Consolidated Construction Consortium reports consolidated net loss of Rs 5.49 crore in the June 2026 quarter
Net loss of Consolidated Construction Consortium reported to Rs 5.49 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against net profit of Rs 77.
21 Jul 26
Consolidated Construction Consortium announces board meeting date
Consolidated Construction Consortium will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 28 July 2026.
20 Jul 26
Consolidated Construction Consortium to convene board meeting
Consolidated Construction Consortium will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 28 June 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 11.24 11.57 10.70 10.83 217235 633 2357765.75 23053.10
29-10-26 11.59 11.64 11.15 11.24 240653 566 2724621.99 22936.75
28-10-26 11.11 11.45 11.06 11.40 103609 343 1176349.59 22698.85
27-10-26 11.50 11.50 10.93 11.11 463613 721 5134834.37 22749.75
26-10-26 11.35 11.75 10.90 10.99 505789 881 5596649.08 22753.20
23-10-26 12.24 12.58 10.91 11.09 664473 1477 7511798.86 22600.00
22-10-26 12.90 12.90 12.12 12.24 126166 365 1550874.99 22687.65
21-10-26 12.83 12.83 12.32 12.38 155689 492 1934677.81 22811.35
19-10-26 13.00 13.05 12.54 12.72 124430 619 1578935.82 22888.95
16-10-26 13.50 13.50 12.81 12.89 213068 582 2759866.58 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

502.16

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

1.82

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

1.81

ROCE

2.89

Book Value (₹)

6.181071

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 268299813 60.05 268299813 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 268299813 60.05 268299813 9
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 268299813 60.05 268299813 9
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 39811267 8.91 39811267 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 135471 0.03 135471 2
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 88815 0.02 88815 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 40035553 8.96 40035553 4
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 40376612 9.04 40339112 168
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 3373764 0.76 3373764 319
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 4534266 1.01 4534266 929
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 33693099 7.54 33581099 107
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 55436617 12.41 55264591 44744
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 972233 0.22 972233 3
Others 37494 0.01 37494 1
Sub Total 138424085 30.98 138102559 46271
Total Public Shareholding 178459638 39.95 178138112 46275
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 446759451 100.00 446437925 46284
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 446759451 100.00 446437925 46284

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales294.71181.99130.82139.32130.61
OPM (%)-3.55-7.83-509.69-81.55-108.76
OP-10.47-14.25-666.79-113.62-142.06
Other Income29.4758.895.374.025.57
PBIDT71.63123.83671.72-28.15-56.33
INTEREST6.0314.5817.4679.0478.27
PBDT65.60109.25654.26-107.18-134.59
PBT137.27223.071,964.39-113.62-142.06
EO73.87118.661,315.590.000.00
PBT after EO63.40104.41648.80-113.62-142.06
TAXES-0.1416.77-23.77-1.05-1.22
PAT79.0287.64672.57-112.56-140.84
EPS1.772.1616.88-2.82-3.53
Raw Material41.9039.5232.6632.1720.52
Power and Fuel0.000.921.171.471.73
Employee Cost13.0113.2047.2711.8615.19
Other Manufacturing Expenses43.520.020.020.030.04
Selling and Administration Expenses0.0015.8810.345.216.95
Miscellaneous Expenses12.7314.89451.6619.6234.61
Revenue (Growth %) 61.9439.11-6.106.66-35.88
PBIDT (Growth %)-42.15-81.57-2,486.49-50.03358.48
PAT (Growth %) -9.83-86.97-697.51-20.0836.99
PBIDT (Margin %)24.3168.04513.45-20.20-43.13
PAT (Margin %) 26.8148.16514.11-80.80-107.83

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 89.3589.3579.7079.7079.7079.70
Reserves Total 186.7986.84-73.40-731.57-606.67-466.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds276.14176.196.30-651.87-526.97-386.90
Secured Loans 0.000.000.001387.221335.021287.74
Unsecured Loans 0.000.0036.8934.8935.0235.27
Total Debt0.000.0036.891422.111370.041323.01
Other Liabilities11.4411.987.779.049.8821.29
Total Liabilities287.58188.1750.96779.28852.95957.40
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 180.00175.75175.52385.51386.16386.20
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 106.81104.66102.53144.65142.24138.53
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 73.1971.0972.99240.86243.92247.67
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.490.000.0022.5822.5822.58
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 28.0835.100.128.3118.5627.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 64.9736.3458.3183.8587.7197.52
Sundry Debtors 92.6642.2422.7153.09105.10133.48
Cash and Bank Balance104.5090.4512.485.818.066.08
Loans and Advances 37.5425.27123.6925.9637.4266.66
Total Current Assets299.67194.30217.18168.72238.28303.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 201.51191.17345.41253.13251.36262.30
Provisions 1.050.970.770.380.400.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions202.56192.14346.18253.50251.76262.90
Net Current Assets97.112.16-129.00-84.79-13.4740.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.070.070.060.050.050.04
Deferred Tax Liability5.205.345.4927.1727.8328.58
Net Deferred Tax-5.13-5.27-5.43-27.12-27.78-28.54
Other Assets93.8485.10112.29619.44609.15647.08
Total Assets287.58188.1850.96779.28852.96957.41
Contingent Liabilities168.12134.57283.70371.61344.99284.81

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -2.521.44-173.52-32.410.00
Investing Activities 2.110.02126.08-58.6887.69
Net Cash Flow 4.19-2.252.4263.09-55.55
Operating Activities 4.60-3.7149.86154.18-143.24

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.16

(-2.33%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,003.90

(-3.72%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RS
R Sarabeswar
Chairman/WTD & CEO
Executive
Functional Directors
SS
S Sivaramkrishnan
Managing Director & WTD
MD
MSK
Mr S Kaushik Ram
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
NS
N Sivaraman
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VH
Vivek Harinarain
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KPK
Kishore Piraji Kharat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HG
Hema Gopal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SSA
S. S. ARUNACHALAM
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd? −

Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd trades on NSE under CCCL and on BSE under code 532902. The ISIN is INE429I01024 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd trades at Rs 10.83, a change of -0.41 (-3.65%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 502.16 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 79.02 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.82. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 60.05% of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd. Public shareholding is 39.95%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd? +

In March 2026, Consolidated Construction Consortium Ltd reported net sales of Rs 294.71 crore, revenue growth of 61.94%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.77.