Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Centum Electronics to review Q2 financials November 4, followed by investor call
Centum Electronics Limited will hold a board meeting on November 4, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and will host an earnings call with investors and analysts on November 5, 2026, at 16:00 hours (IST), led by DAM Capital Advisors Ltd, featuring speakers Mr.
08 Oct 26
Centum Electronics Limited files regulatory certificate with Indian stock exchanges
Centum Electronics Limited submitted a certificate under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as confirmed by KFin Technologies Limited, its Registrar and Transfer Agent, and furnished to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
25 Sep 26
Centum Electronics halts trading for insiders pending quarterly results declaration in late 2026
Centum Electronics Limited will close its trading window for designated persons, their immediate relatives, and connected persons from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
17 Sep 26
Centum Electronics receives ratings upgrades from CARE Ratings, reflecting improved profitability
Centum Electronics Ltd announced ratings upgrades and assignments from both CARE Ratings Limited and CareEdge Ratings, with no rating information provided by other agencies.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 4124.40 4230.00 3954.00 4000.00 63333 16640 260861378.30 22698.85
27-10-26 3989.00 4130.00 3925.80 4081.80 33096 9942 134912240.20 22749.75
26-10-26 3800.00 4011.30 3771.30 3943.50 50503 13534 198444186.50 22753.20
23-10-26 3891.50 3899.90 3670.40 3826.70 110546 16796 420254013.70 22600.00
22-10-26 3882.00 4063.50 3867.50 3923.40 52143 12421 206407051.10 22687.65
21-10-26 3987.90 3994.90 3808.80 3904.70 69243 15213 269747365.60 22811.35
19-10-26 4000.50 4040.00 3940.20 3985.40 30045 8072 120052754.50 22888.95
16-10-26 4012.50 4116.00 3971.20 4026.20 53958 10149 218922043.60 23146.15
15-10-26 4209.00 4256.10 3951.00 3981.00 53039 11973 215697366.90 22997.35
14-10-26 4105.00 4258.60 4091.20 4216.40 74649 15386 314503759.80 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5898.68

PE Ratio

72.1

PB Ratio

13.67

Dividend Yield

0.12

ROE

14.01

ROCE

19.11

Book Value (₹)

292.3198403

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 6910278 46.81 6910278 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 6910278 46.81 6910278 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 6910278 46.81 6910278 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 83 0.00 0 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 550046 3.73 550046 43
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 1547886 10.49 1547886 9
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1399919 9.48 1399919 13
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 3497934 23.70 3497851 66
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 767702 5.20 767070 423
Clearing Members 49 0.00 49 1
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 90482 0.61 90399 875
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 105316 0.71 105316 641
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 861744 5.84 861744 19
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 2412755 16.34 2353736 30945
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 6160 0.04 6160 4
Others 109596 0.74 109596 2
Sub Total 4353804 29.49 4294070 32910
Total Public Shareholding 7851738 53.19 7791921 32976
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 14762016 100.00 14702199 32981
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 14762016 100.00 14702199 32981

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales952.75740.261,090.82922.97779.94
OPM (%)12.058.981.171.311.05
OP114.8466.5012.7612.148.15
Other Income15.826.596.815.858.02
PBIDT151.26105.5187.7883.3117.34
INTEREST16.9119.5034.6327.3426.35
PBDT134.3586.0153.1555.96-9.01
PBT114.8466.503.0012.14-112.56
EO0.000.00-4.880.00-60.35
PBT after EO114.8466.507.8812.14-52.20
TAXES14.1316.0710.635.441.26
PAT-46.652.461.789.82-30.54
EPS-31.621.881.367.55-23.70
Raw Material68.2065.9849.9344.9339.30
Power and Fuel0.700.890.870.970.71
Employee Cost13.8316.8733.6636.0541.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.501.280.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.814.506.466.737.92
Miscellaneous Expenses1.691.092.973.012.12
Revenue (Growth %) 28.70-32.1418.1918.34-4.59
PBIDT (Growth %)43.3720.195.37380.45-81.60
PAT (Growth %) -1,999.5938.37-81.92-132.14-278.03
PBIDT (Margin %)15.8814.258.059.032.22
PAT (Margin %) -4.900.330.161.06-3.92

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 14.7414.7112.8912.8912.8912.89
Reserves Total 416.76549.20299.50269.76251.64241.79
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds431.50563.91312.39282.65264.53254.68
Secured Loans 108.3585.75101.49105.9297.95122.26
Unsecured Loans 15.1310.6916.081.401.3420.67
Total Debt123.4896.44117.57107.3299.29142.93
Other Liabilities3.864.8162.9725.1316.038.98
Total Liabilities558.84665.16492.93415.10379.85406.59
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 287.23233.63221.32200.78190.31180.10
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 147.37124.13108.3491.4376.2459.80
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 139.86109.50112.98109.35114.07120.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.007.640.295.410.012.28
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.00153.88108.0876.3062.7963.72
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 456.78326.77287.42231.57198.66174.55
Sundry Debtors 307.31313.91220.26209.4989.7699.62
Cash and Bank Balance119.95109.0236.4120.6824.2929.16
Loans and Advances 41.8053.7130.7521.8021.2619.94
Total Current Assets925.83803.42574.83483.54333.96323.27
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 526.49421.67316.20272.47160.00116.20
Provisions 20.5828.3113.6817.866.1811.51
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions547.07449.98329.89290.34166.17127.71
Net Current Assets378.76353.44244.95193.21167.79195.56
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets20.6616.6911.319.576.456.21
Deferred Tax Liability1.231.462.423.363.914.37
Net Deferred Tax19.4315.238.896.212.541.84
Other Assets20.7925.4717.7324.6332.6422.88
Total Assets558.84665.16492.92415.10379.84406.58
Contingent Liabilities17.4024.3121.9925.1424.6420.16

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -57.74-9.28-6.89156.380.06
Investing Activities -5.79-13.28-65.52-102.00-40.68
Net Cash Flow 4.47-1.1611.2734.54-12.18
Operating Activities 67.9921.3983.68-19.8428.44

Peers

Aegeus Technolog...

Aimtron Electron...

1,620.50

(-0.05%)
Aplab Ltd

Apollo Micro Sys...

412.85

(-0.49%)
Artech Power Pro...

Artificial Elect...

Atcom Technologi...

Avalon Technolog...

2,071.00

(+1.20%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
AVM
Apparao V Mallavarapu
CMD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
NM
Nikhil Mallavarapu
Non Independent ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Ind.
TM
Tanya Mallavarapu
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VKD
V Kavitha Dutt
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
TS
Tarun Sawhney
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
UM
Udayant Malhoutra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AC
Apurva Chandra
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RR
Ramesh Ramadurai
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
IHS
Indu H S
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Centum Electronics Ltd? −

Centum Electronics Ltd trades on NSE under CENTUM and on BSE under code 517544. The ISIN is INE320B01020 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Centum Electronics Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Centum Electronics Ltd trades at Rs 4,067.60, a change of 67.60 (1.69%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Centum Electronics Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Centum Electronics Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5898.68 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Centum Electronics Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Centum Electronics Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -46.65 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Centum Electronics Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Centum Electronics Ltd is 72.1 and the price-to-book ratio is 13.67. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Centum Electronics Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Centum Electronics Ltd is 0.12%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Centum Electronics Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 46.81% of Centum Electronics Ltd. Public shareholding is 53.19%, including mutual funds at 10.49% and foreign institutional investors at 3.73%.

What were the latest annual financials of Centum Electronics Ltd? +

In March 2026, Centum Electronics Ltd reported net sales of Rs 952.75 crore, revenue growth of 28.70%, and earnings per share of Rs -31.62.