Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

08 Oct 26
Capacit'e Infraprojects confirms all shares are held in dematerialized form
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India that KFin Technologies Limited, its registrar and share transfer agent, confirmed that all shares of the company were held in dematerialized form and no requests for rematerialization were received during the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
24 Sep 26
Capacit'e Infraprojects halts trading for insiders awaiting Q2/H1 2026 results
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited will close the trading window for all designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.
09 Sep 26
Capacit'e Infraprojects names four CEOs for business units, effective September 2026
Capacit'e Infraprojects Limited announced the elevation and appointment of four individuals to the position of Chief Executive Officer, effective September 09, 2026.
07 Aug 26
Capacite Infraprojects Ltd consolidated sales down 11.64% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit fell 10.57%
Capacite Infraprojects Ltd share price inched up 1.58% to Rs 225.5. The Company's net profit contracted by 10.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 152.97 152.97 144.70 145.66 334738 5877 49060098.10 23053.10
29-10-26 149.05 154.24 148.94 152.97 221192 4877 33668877.02 22936.75
28-10-26 148.43 151.51 147.70 149.05 150490 3416 22461361.67 22698.85
27-10-26 148.00 153.90 147.15 149.43 333408 12672 50048626.82 22749.75
26-10-26 149.96 152.50 146.74 147.78 279463 7176 41638947.46 22753.20
23-10-26 155.00 155.00 147.61 149.22 423754 9556 63532810.57 22600.00
22-10-26 161.80 161.80 153.35 154.93 329597 8134 51666699.04 22687.65
21-10-26 167.88 168.59 160.20 161.42 362501 7156 58984199.80 22811.35
19-10-26 172.97 177.92 166.64 168.76 388966 9970 66855079.61 22888.95
16-10-26 172.45 174.20 168.70 172.97 135361 4080 23298037.58 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1295.71

PE Ratio

7.59

PB Ratio

0.69

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.87

ROCE

14.06

Book Value (₹)

220.9045427

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 9072994 10.72 9072994 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 17738484 20.97 17738484 7
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 26811478 31.69 26811478 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 26811478 31.69 26811478 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 9852303 11.65 9852303 52
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 1932612 2.28 1932612 2
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3704113 4.38 3704113 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 15489028 18.31 15489028 59
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 5195614 6.14 5195614 412
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1394097 1.65 1394097 1186
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1888617 2.23 1888617 1725
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 15822487 18.70 15822487 135
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 17992981 21.27 17992981 60144
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 6162 0.01 6162 4
Others 3579 0.00 3579 1
Sub Total 42303537 50.00 42303537 63607
Total Public Shareholding 57792565 68.31 57792565 63666
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 84604043 100.00 84604043 63674
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 84604043 100.00 84604043 63674

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,622.722,349.511,931.641,798.591,339.83
OPM (%)9.8611.288.677.564.86
OP258.70265.12167.38135.9565.14
Other Income20.9157.6032.029.5213.14
PBIDT454.22453.55364.37361.38230.93
INTEREST96.4193.3595.6389.4366.98
PBDT357.82360.20268.74271.95163.95
PBT258.70265.12167.38135.9565.14
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO258.70265.12167.38135.9565.14
TAXES65.6161.3547.0540.6617.38
PAT191.53202.56120.2795.2947.76
EPS22.8224.0816.0914.047.03
Raw Material31.4334.5835.7937.1641.41
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost6.956.366.447.108.13
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.002.74
Selling and Administration Expenses3.173.163.072.493.21
Miscellaneous Expenses2.895.236.183.242.69
Revenue (Growth %) 11.6321.637.4034.2452.30
PBIDT (Growth %)0.1524.470.8356.4939.93
PAT (Growth %) -5.4468.4226.2199.533,016.91
PBIDT (Margin %)17.3219.3018.8620.0917.24
PAT (Margin %) 7.308.626.235.303.56

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 84.6084.6084.6067.8967.8967.89
Reserves Total 1784.341609.981430.06993.27898.36861.16
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.0012.400.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1868.941694.581514.661073.56966.25929.05
Secured Loans 459.73411.26322.42347.55277.08284.65
Unsecured Loans 23.4814.326.5425.7457.896.59
Total Debt483.21425.58328.96373.29334.97291.24
Other Liabilities137.15120.01102.52177.68228.68290.22
Total Liabilities2489.302240.171946.141624.531529.901510.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1328.021299.541217.331186.131106.25978.90
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 678.57720.44628.22532.13412.55314.47
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 649.45579.10589.11654.00693.70664.43
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress33.002.659.2320.5614.056.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 7.162.920.864.705.285.76
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 128.7687.99111.0797.73111.54100.45
Sundry Debtors 1039.251044.59535.12349.17393.63284.72
Cash and Bank Balance162.5792.47208.99166.16183.88156.21
Loans and Advances 1267.581315.941436.841100.16762.17696.82
Total Current Assets2598.172541.002292.021713.211451.221238.21
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1140.121033.291057.95906.31806.59685.12
Provisions 28.3958.8923.9813.4015.0314.71
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1168.511092.171081.93919.71821.63699.83
Net Current Assets1429.651448.821210.09793.50629.59538.38
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets8.176.855.279.660.0024.74
Deferred Tax Liability79.2252.5064.8762.5732.4859.44
Net Deferred Tax-71.05-45.65-59.60-52.91-32.48-34.70
Other Assets441.08252.32196.46204.68219.75330.64
Total Assets2489.292240.161946.161624.531529.891510.50
Contingent Liabilities330.99273.68224.85123.00164.13129.96

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 0.71-33.60181.552.00-43.25
Investing Activities -22.84-55.52-147.92-6.41-152.86
Net Cash Flow 12.28-1.63-1.6443.8327.47
Operating Activities 34.4187.49-35.2748.24223.57

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.16

(-2.33%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,003.90

(-3.72%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RRK
Rohit R Katyal
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
Functional Directors
RRK
Rahul R Katyal
Managing Director & CEO
MD
SM
Subir Malhotra
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
MG
Manjushree Ghodke
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RK
Rukmani Krishnamurthy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AVP
Ankit Vikram Paleja
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KJR
KARTIK JAYANTILAL RAWAL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CLN
Chilakamarri Lakshmi Narasimha Charyulu
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RK
Rahul Kapur
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Capacite Infraprojects Ltd? −

Capacite Infraprojects Ltd trades on NSE under CAPACITE and on BSE under code 540710. The ISIN is INE264T01014 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Capacite Infraprojects Ltd trades at Rs 145.66, a change of -7.31 (-4.78%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Capacite Infraprojects Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1295.71 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Capacite Infraprojects Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Capacite Infraprojects Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 191.53 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Capacite Infraprojects Ltd is 7.59 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.69. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Capacite Infraprojects Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Capacite Infraprojects Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 31.69% of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd. Public shareholding is 68.31%, including mutual funds at 2.28% and foreign institutional investors at 11.65%.

What were the latest annual financials of Capacite Infraprojects Ltd? +

In March 2026, Capacite Infraprojects Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,622.72 crore, revenue growth of 11.63%, and earnings per share of Rs 22.82.