Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

30 Oct 26
Globalbees Brands acquires 14.23% stake in JW Brands for Rs 18.68 crore
Brainbees Solutions Limited announced that its material subsidiary, Globalbees Brands Private Limited, has acquired an additional 14.
06 Oct 26
Brainbees Solutions Limited confirms securities dematerialization acceptance by MUFG Intime India
Brainbees Solutions Limited, formerly known as FirstCry, submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 6, 2026, confirming securities received for dematerialization during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, were accepted or rejected by MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, acting as the company’s Registrar and Share Transfer Agent.
23 Sep 26
FirstCry operator Brainbees Solutions closes trading window for insiders starting October 1, 2026
Brainbees Solutions Limited, operator of FirstCry, informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from October 1, 2026, for designated persons and their immediate relatives, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
09 Sep 26
Brainbees Solutions Limited’s stock option plan increased share capital following employee exercises
Brainbees Solutions Limited announced the allotment and transfer of 2,344 equity shares and 54,749 equity shares, respectively, under its Brainbees Employees Stock Option Plan 2022, following the exercise of vested options by eligible employees.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 166.00 166.00 156.40 157.76 1058054 15982 168597019.04 23053.10
29-10-26 165.80 166.73 164.20 165.86 487762 10840 80663716.64 22936.75
28-10-26 164.00 168.35 163.51 165.94 753897 22678 124962910.22 22698.85
27-10-26 163.50 165.32 161.51 164.58 576218 11938 94433165.15 22749.75
26-10-26 163.71 164.77 159.22 164.01 614500 14130 99906065.37 22753.20
23-10-26 166.60 166.60 158.48 163.06 1131314 24496 182995577.36 22600.00
22-10-26 170.68 172.10 165.78 166.84 962915 18996 162280930.14 22687.65
21-10-26 174.19 175.25 169.50 170.86 715827 9855 122742128.28 22811.35
19-10-26 179.00 180.01 173.16 174.18 836270 14422 147313470.74 22888.95
16-10-26 182.20 184.31 177.20 178.63 1412383 15304 254481463.08 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

8640.6

PE Ratio

88.98

PB Ratio

1.36

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

1.06

ROCE

2.01

Book Value (₹)

121.5782148

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 0 0.00 0 0
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 29418510 5.63 29418510 63
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 3113315 0.60 3113315 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 76258705 14.61 76258705 20
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 35844652 6.87 35844652 17
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 144635182 27.70 144635182 102
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 53327916 10.21 53327916 326
Clearing Members 261579 0.05 261579 25
Directors & their Relatives 27703828 5.31 27703828 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1103709 0.21 1103709 1244
Foreign Non Institution Other 162081747 31.04 162081747 6
Hindu Undivided Families 1129638 0.22 1129638 2929
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 29003792 5.56 29003792 47
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 30853573 5.91 30853573 151702
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 13137183 2.52 13137183 3
Others 1921 0.00 1921 1
Sub Total 341159031 65.34 341159031 156311
Total Public Shareholding 485794213 93.05 485794213 156413
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 485794213 93.05 485794213 156413
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 36296371 6.95 36296371 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 36296371 6.95 36296371 1
Grand Total 522090584 100.00 522090584 156414

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales8,547.947,659.616,480.865,632.542,401.29
OPM (%)-1.36-2.38-4.96-10.38-2.13
OP-116.22-182.44-321.52-584.39-51.14
Other Income184.31150.4894.2398.74115.63
PBIDT396.66330.90164.72-164.1797.43
INTEREST155.70158.33115.3671.5737.68
PBDT240.97172.5749.35-235.7459.74
PBT-216.24-281.55-321.52-475.66-51.14
EO-50.01-49.550.0054.370.00
PBT after EO-166.23-232.00-321.52-530.02-51.14
TAXES37.4332.81-0.01-43.9727.54
PAT-140.22-191.47-274.28-441.08-71.93
EPS-2.90-4.11-6.20-9.97-1.74
Raw Material9.219.558.608.519.28
Power and Fuel0.670.670.640.440.51
Employee Cost9.289.5110.5913.6714.11
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.441.481.341.212.11
Selling and Administration Expenses19.0319.7619.0917.9517.37
Miscellaneous Expenses2.472.712.782.220.73
Revenue (Growth %) 11.6018.1915.06134.5649.81
PBIDT (Growth %)19.87100.89-200.33-268.50-46.65
PAT (Growth %) -26.76-30.19-37.82513.22-133.47
PBIDT (Margin %)4.644.322.54-2.914.06
PAT (Margin %) -1.64-2.50-4.23-7.83-3.00

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 104.41104.2789.6393.6986.5978.49
Reserves Total 6243.075942.354118.073650.953463.823456.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.007.040.007.040.00
Total Shareholders Funds6347.486046.624214.743744.643557.453535.26
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 475.37478.50528.850.00285.460.00
Total Debt475.37478.50528.850.00285.460.00
Other Liabilities20.7120.6717.09418.6911.98123.94
Total Liabilities6843.566545.794760.684163.333854.893659.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1138.671149.031203.86677.42885.95465.54
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 311.54270.90237.01157.44154.3967.57
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 827.13878.13966.85519.98731.56397.97
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.084.700.3713.5320.586.62
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2811.602477.881941.731472.451010.85314.96
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 644.00684.28480.95432.14769.67431.99
Sundry Debtors 730.92749.79675.57467.59144.65128.68
Cash and Bank Balance1110.701212.82227.23812.731243.032166.51
Loans and Advances 379.90427.00233.91127.47221.63148.12
Total Current Assets2865.523073.881617.661839.932378.982875.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 423.87505.90382.59354.99467.73314.85
Provisions 6.596.274.653.643.002.33
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions430.46512.17387.24358.63470.73317.17
Net Current Assets2435.062561.711230.421481.301908.252558.12
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets122.38136.19156.12134.91110.82126.17
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax122.38136.19156.12134.91110.82126.17
Other Assets641.33487.19465.18541.1572.82255.36
Total Assets6843.576545.794760.674163.333854.883659.20
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.030.34

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -133.68-75.41264.561,506.90-122.03
Investing Activities 214.05-234.89-326.35-1,644.29-207.96
Net Cash Flow -70.41-84.93-45.4821.56-12.21
Operating Activities -150.77225.3816.30158.96317.77

Peers

7NR Retail Ltd

A B M Internatio...

48.61

(-2.00%)
A D S Diagnostic...

A F Enterprises ...

A-1 Ltd

AA Plus Tradelin...

Aakaar Medical T...

71.00

(0.00%)
AAR Commercial C...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
SJR
Saloni Jain Rana
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
SM
Supam Maheshwari
Non Independent ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Ind.
SH
Sanket Hattimattur
Executive Non Independent Dir.
Ind.
BD
Bala Deshpande
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NS
Neeraj Sagar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GJ
GOPALAKRISHNAN JAGADEESWARAN
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SVB
Sujata Vilas Bogawat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
MJ
Mandar Joshi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Brainbees Solutions Ltd? −

Brainbees Solutions Ltd trades on NSE under FIRSTCRY and on BSE under code 544226. The ISIN is INE02RE01045 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Brainbees Solutions Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Brainbees Solutions Ltd trades at Rs 157.76, a change of -8.10 (-4.88%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Brainbees Solutions Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Brainbees Solutions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 8640.6 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Brainbees Solutions Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Brainbees Solutions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs -140.22 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Brainbees Solutions Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Brainbees Solutions Ltd is 88.98 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.36. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Brainbees Solutions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Brainbees Solutions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Brainbees Solutions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 0.00% of Brainbees Solutions Ltd. Public shareholding is 93.05%, including mutual funds at 14.61% and foreign institutional investors at 5.63%.

What were the latest annual financials of Brainbees Solutions Ltd? +

In March 2026, Brainbees Solutions Ltd reported net sales of Rs 8,547.94 crore, revenue growth of 11.60%, and earnings per share of Rs -2.90.