Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

No Data Found

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 623.00 630.95 595.00 608.45 2970120 117456 1823263373.60 22698.85
27-10-26 613.95 636.00 610.35 625.40 5735593 185152 3584110079.80 22749.75
26-10-26 565.00 622.00 563.55 614.40 9276746 308404 5582502881.90 22753.20
23-10-26 586.00 607.00 527.40 574.50 33519140 729599 19258140491.95 22600.00
1

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

11480.91

PE Ratio

48.24

PB Ratio

11.56

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

25.66

ROCE

35.27

Book Value (₹)

52.8199234

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 144756792 77.00 144756792 1
Sub Total 144756792 77.00 144756792 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 144756792 77.00 144756792 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 3393359 1.81 3393359 29
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 6862443 3.65 6862443 58
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 1326103 0.71 1326103 14
Mutual Funds / UTI 8838092 4.70 8838092 23
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1175573 0.63 1175573 54
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 21595570 11.49 21595570 178
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 36400 0.02 36400 104
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 1225 0.00 1225 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 26950 0.01 26950 545
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 0 0.00 0 0
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 21567247 11.47 21567247 622753
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 700 0.00 700 2
Others 100 0.00 100 1
Sub Total 21643472 11.51 21643472 623438
Total Public Shareholding 43239042 23.00 43239042 623616
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 187995834 100.00 187995834 623617
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 187995834 100.00 187995834 623617

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Share Capital 125.33125.33131.12131.12131.12128.18
Reserves Total 867.66735.62674.21594.25585.07574.77
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds992.99860.95805.33725.37716.19702.95
Secured Loans 0.000.00110.79143.7455.0084.95
Unsecured Loans 2.816.569.675.675.360.00
Total Debt2.816.56120.46149.4160.3684.95
Other Liabilities14.3410.8212.7910.118.878.96
Total Liabilities1010.14878.33938.58884.89785.42796.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 576.63536.58485.35393.11324.80304.72
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 276.44237.99205.28188.75156.86131.93
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 300.19298.59280.07204.36167.94172.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress12.3514.6820.269.647.639.14
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.110.110.110.110.110.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 319.21321.42331.56262.84268.52177.93
Sundry Debtors 517.74406.19410.33376.74327.97289.92
Cash and Bank Balance163.20144.76260.54276.71261.02368.47
Loans and Advances 90.1774.4260.1547.4066.0341.21
Total Current Assets1090.32946.791062.58963.70923.54877.53
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 400.64400.00425.86315.80334.93259.94
Provisions 28.6720.7531.4321.0720.3131.50
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions429.31420.75457.29336.87355.24291.44
Net Current Assets661.01526.03605.29626.83568.30586.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets18.3417.7019.9115.6114.0515.14
Deferred Tax Liability0.931.522.401.380.000.00
Net Deferred Tax17.4116.1817.5114.2314.0515.14
Other Assets19.0822.7315.3429.7127.3919.20
Total Assets1010.14878.32938.58884.89785.42796.86
Contingent Liabilities3.088.651.711.711.711.71

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Financing Activities -191.44-86.94-116.67-243.61-126.79
Investing Activities 174.99-61.59-78.94109.40-52.38
Net Cash Flow 83.547.74-18.1454.148.51
Operating Activities 99.99156.26177.47188.35187.68

Peers

A & M Febcon Ltd

Aaron Industries...

126.04

(+1.60%)
Acme India Indus...

Action Construct...

1,031.30

(+0.83%)
Adisoft Technolo...

264.20

(+4.99%)
Admach Systems L...

Aequs Ltd

219.35

(+3.49%)
Affordable Robot...

151.00

(-0.03%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd? −

Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd trades on NSE under BONFIG and on BSE under code 544996. The ISIN is INE28SO01013 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd trades at Rs 637.30, a change of 28.85 (4.74%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 11480.91 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd profitable? +

In , Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd is 48.24 and the price-to-book ratio is 11.56. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 77.00% of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd. Public shareholding is 23.00%, including mutual funds at 4.70% and foreign institutional investors at 3.65%.

What were the latest annual financials of Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd? +

In , Bonfiglioli Transmissions Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .