Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,762.98

Todday's Low

73,179.41

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

Avg Price

-8.08

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
BLS International Services confirms share dematerialization certificate from Kfin Technologies
BLS International Services Limited confirmed receipt of a certificate from Kfin Technologies Limited, acting as Registrar and Transfer Agent, dated October 9, 2026, regarding dematerialization and rematerialization of shares for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
29 Sep 26
Atyati Technologies sells its lending business to TVAM Technologies for Rs 59.49 million
BLS International Services Limited announced that its step-down subsidiary, Atyati Technologies Private Limited, has entered into a Business Transfer Agreement with TVAM Technologies Private Limited for the sale and transfer of its Joint Liability Group-Financial Lending Business on a slump sale basis for Rs 59,49,000.
25 Sep 26
BLS International restricts trading for insiders pending Q2 2026 results release
BLS International Services Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives starting October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the un-audited financial results for the second quarter ended September 30, 2026, are publicly released, according to a filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
08 Sep 26
BLS International Services Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
BLS International Services Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 16 September 2026 BLS International Services Ltd has fixed 16 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 0.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
27-10-26 209.13 218.41 206.71 216.28 863248 21638 185644871.44 22749.75
26-10-26 206.80 212.80 204.61 209.13 652951 22584 136598498.06 22753.20
23-10-26 218.00 218.15 203.15 208.22 1240245 28976 260431512.84 22600.00
22-10-26 217.95 221.70 214.64 219.24 818662 23472 179205890.61 22687.65
21-10-26 221.00 223.85 216.00 217.98 541690 14976 118770733.94 22811.35
19-10-26 227.60 228.60 216.01 221.03 616731 14260 137741820.16 22888.95
16-10-26 227.00 229.72 224.82 227.53 663475 17504 150985504.61 23146.15
15-10-26 221.00 240.00 221.00 227.64 12568105 172194 2922008811.92 22997.35
14-10-26 218.00 221.90 218.00 220.09 450660 13001 99400625.88 22622.70
13-10-26 217.70 219.87 215.31 218.84 359851 11282 78240605.73 22721.95

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

8611.56

PE Ratio

58.59

PB Ratio

93.49

Dividend Yield

1.2

ROE

103.07

ROCE

58.75

Book Value (₹)

2.2370838

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 180211920 43.77 180211920 11
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 109709329 26.65 109709329 13
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 289921249 70.41 289921249 24
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 289921249 70.41 289921249 24
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 15957578 3.88 15957578 120
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 10501625 2.55 10501625 7
Mutual Funds / UTI 1788785 0.43 1788785 18
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 335536 0.08 335536 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 28583524 6.94 28583524 151
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 11682056 2.84 11682056 774
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 100000 0.02 100000 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 4688682 1.14 4688682 3681
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2785293 0.68 2785293 3021
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5200772 1.26 5200772 15
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 67705252 16.44 67703212 217019
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 364 0.00 364 2
Others 832144 0.20 832144 3
Sub Total 92994563 22.59 92992523 224516
Total Public Shareholding 121578087 29.53 121576047 224667
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 411499336 99.94 411497296 224691
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 241572 0.06 241572 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 241572 0.06 241572 1
Grand Total 411740908 100.00 411738868 224692

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,998.222,193.301,676.811,516.19849.89
OPM (%)26.5927.6121.0014.7113.41
OP797.14605.52352.07223.09113.96
Other Income95.1680.5039.9521.2514.95
PBIDT914.03709.84385.61239.65121.88
INTEREST23.2427.782.590.670.67
PBDT890.79682.06383.02238.98121.21
PBT797.14605.52352.07217.89113.96
EO0.000.000.00-2.600.00
PBT after EO797.14605.52352.07220.49113.96
TAXES73.3465.8826.4516.222.76
PAT686.71508.23312.97200.76111.27
EPS16.6412.337.604.892.71
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost15.5314.7512.419.218.92
Other Manufacturing Expenses45.8244.4557.5367.8467.52
Selling and Administration Expenses8.928.897.426.917.65
Miscellaneous Expenses2.152.722.021.463.33
Revenue (Growth %) 36.7030.8010.5978.4077.66
PBIDT (Growth %)28.7784.0860.9096.64108.82
PAT (Growth %) 35.1262.3955.8980.42121.86
PBIDT (Margin %)30.4932.3623.0015.8114.34
PAT (Margin %) 22.9023.1718.6613.2413.09

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 41.1741.1741.1741.0810.2510.25
Reserves Total 50.9465.6748.2936.8248.8445.46
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds92.11106.8489.4677.9059.0955.71
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 116.2770.2818.890.960.960.73
Total Debt116.2770.2818.890.960.960.73
Other Liabilities3.172.341.280.990.810.75
Total Liabilities211.55179.46109.6379.8560.8657.19
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 199.93113.0845.0215.7613.5312.00
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 42.4425.9113.807.489.747.85
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 157.4987.1731.228.283.794.15
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1.760.000.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 55.5242.0136.4833.350.570.57
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 21.4013.6918.253.631.952.49
Cash and Bank Balance20.8247.2120.1031.5336.4611.37
Loans and Advances 13.5612.8717.1214.0311.3936.59
Total Current Assets55.7873.7855.4749.1849.7950.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 80.2339.4419.2316.1027.917.41
Provisions 1.070.490.310.160.100.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions81.3039.9319.5416.2628.017.45
Net Current Assets-25.5233.8535.9232.9221.7843.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets32.3320.381.581.221.091.04
Deferred Tax Liability27.9917.400.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax4.342.981.581.221.091.04
Other Assets17.9613.464.424.0833.628.43
Total Assets211.55179.47109.6279.8560.8557.19
Contingent Liabilities32.190.0033.9451.0356.24101.18

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -13.89-23.46-31.35-29.55-137.55
Investing Activities 18.6734.8626.3729.8253.50
Net Cash Flow 4.374.96-5.2524.88-21.76
Operating Activities -0.41-6.44-0.2624.6162.30

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

20.18

(+1.82%)
63 Moons Technol...

910.05

(+0.39%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

115.74

(+5.42%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

140.73

(+1.08%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
DA
Diwakar Aggarwal
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
Functional Directors
NG
Nikhil Gupta
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
MJ
Manoj Joshi
Additional Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
KA
Karan Aggarwal
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SB
SARTHAK BEHURIA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RSP
R S P Sinha
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Atul Seksaria
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
S
Savita
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SA
Shikhar Aggarwal
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
DM
Dharak Mehta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Bls International Services Ltd? −

Bls International Services Ltd trades on NSE under BLS and on BSE under code 540073. The ISIN is INE153T01027 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Bls International Services Ltd today? +

As of 28 October 2026, Bls International Services Ltd trades at Rs 216.28, a change of 7.15 (3.42%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Bls International Services Ltd? +

As of 28 October 2026, Bls International Services Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 8611.56 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Bls International Services Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Bls International Services Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 686.71 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Bls International Services Ltd? +

: As of 28 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Bls International Services Ltd is 58.59 and the price-to-book ratio is 93.49. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Bls International Services Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 28 October 2026, the dividend yield for Bls International Services Ltd is 1.2%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Bls International Services Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 70.41% of Bls International Services Ltd. Public shareholding is 29.53%, including mutual funds at 0.43% and foreign institutional investors at 3.88%.

What were the latest annual financials of Bls International Services Ltd? +

In March 2026, Bls International Services Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,998.22 crore, revenue growth of 36.70%, and earnings per share of Rs 16.64.