Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

23 Oct 26
Bandhan Bank Ltd slips for fifth straight session
Bandhan Bank Ltd dropped for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 149.
15 Oct 26
Bandhan Bank to review financial results at a Kolkata board meeting on October 28
Bandhan Bank Limited will hold a meeting of its Board of Directors on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, in Kolkata, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results for the quarter and half-year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
13 Oct 26
Bandhan Bank denies negotiations with IHC over promoter stake, citing market conditions
Bandhan Bank Limited clarified that it is unaware of any negotiations with Abu Dhabi’s IHC regarding a promoter stake acquisition, in response to a news item published on moneycontrol.
13 Oct 26
Bandhan Bank Ltd spurts 7.28%, rises for third straight session
Bandhan Bank Ltd rose for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 168.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 159.39 159.39 149.23 149.89 11733044 85789 1774380922.78 22600.00
22-10-26 159.10 160.84 156.20 158.44 5367942 38553 852773476.04 22687.65
21-10-26 165.00 165.24 158.23 159.10 8616328 56668 1384187459.40 22811.35
19-10-26 168.23 169.40 163.43 163.80 4983682 31255 825763633.81 22888.95
16-10-26 170.39 171.40 166.79 167.50 5135649 33408 866915220.12 23146.15
15-10-26 169.00 174.37 168.40 170.34 9654408 48969 1656958854.80 22997.35
14-10-26 170.28 173.62 168.02 168.58 15801180 59203 2685951295.97 22622.70
13-10-26 162.00 173.00 161.51 172.00 51599380 196110 8717770391.61 22721.95
12-10-26 157.80 161.00 156.50 157.50 6411439 39410 1018376907.86 22363.35
09-10-26 157.00 161.30 153.79 157.00 10436631 53335 1648811140.47 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

24400.9

PE Ratio

18.03

PB Ratio

0.97

Dividend Yield

0.99

ROE

4.88

ROCE

5.96

Book Value (₹)

156.7604635

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 595986514 36.99 595986514 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 58674 0.00 58674 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 596045188 37.00 596045188 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 596045188 37.00 596045188 2
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 1136000 0.07 1136000 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 9438087 0.59 9438087 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 173470 0.01 172334 4
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 267028548 16.57 267028548 248
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 87426607 5.43 87426607 16
Mutual Funds / UTI 356481766 22.13 356481766 37
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 27465311 1.70 27465311 26
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 749149789 46.50 749148653 333
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 26988145 1.68 26973059 1456
Clearing Members 58736 0.00 58736 6
Directors & their Relatives 2000 0.00 2000 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 11009540 0.68 11009540 8288
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 6241157 0.39 6241157 9397
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 62682133 3.89 62682133 735
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 147251533 9.14 146379986 636435
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 10294829 0.64 10294829 11
Others 1424298 0.09 1424298 2
Sub Total 265952371 16.51 265065738 656333
Total Public Shareholding 1015102160 63.00 1014214391 656666
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1611147348 100.00 1610259579 656668
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1611147348 100.00 1610259579 656668

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Capital 1610.971610.971610.971610.841610.771610.60
Reserves Total 23645.3422748.1319954.4817961.3715770.3815797.58
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money318.58245.9144.1911.950.000.00
Deposits 166344.45151212.50135201.99108064.6996330.6177972.22
Borrowings 14302.8111138.4916371.5224710.8219921.2316960.36
Other Liabilities & Provisions 5231.434879.644942.833936.985450.532881.69
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities211453.58191835.64178125.98156296.65139083.52115222.45
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Cash & Balances with RBI13126.697477.4515392.687326.594942.563335.39
Balances with Banks & money at Call824.432091.94777.84923.144378.792892.93
Investments 38668.2840712.2829287.5832365.8929078.7125155.39
Advances 150103.78131987.32121136.78104756.7793974.9381612.88
Fixed Assets 1401.301180.381173.43854.59587.89486.71
Other Assets 7329.108386.2710357.6610069.676120.651739.16
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Others0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets211453.58191835.64178125.97156296.65139083.53115222.46
Contingent Liabilities28874.8116769.169214.448277.4612405.531341.91
Bills for collection21.600.470.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability329.86359.35284.32259.55216.98206.28

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 2,802.804,791.25-8,578.53-5,474.652,922.69
Investing Activities -611.83-1,617.941,690.98-3,878.72316.56
Net Cash Flow 3,093.16-1,071.307,920.87-6,601.044,381.83
Operating Activities 902.19-4,244.6214,808.422,752.331,142.59

Peers

AU Small Finance...

932.90

(-2.20%)
Axis Bank Ltd

1,217.50

(+0.45%)
Capital Small Fi...

259.15

(-1.13%)
City Union Bank ...

222.02

(-1.88%)
CSB Bank Ltd

311.80

(+1.96%)
DCB Bank Ltd

199.71

(-3.10%)
Dhanlaxmi Bank L...

35.76

(-3.59%)
Equitas Small Fi...

65.78

(-1.32%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
DP
Debasish Panda
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
PPS
Partha Pratim Sengupta
Managing Director & CEO
MD
RKK
Ratan Kumar Kesh
Executive Director & COO
Exec.
Independent Directors
NVP
NARAYAN VASUDEO PRABHUTENDULKAR
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SDG
Subrata Dutta Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SC
Suhail Chander
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VNB
Vijay N Bhatt
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VT
Veni Thapar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DM
Debashish Mukherjee
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GPS
Gauri Prosad Sarma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AM
Avijit Mukerji
Non Independent Non Executive Director / Nominee
Ind.
Nominee Directors
AKS
Arun Kumar Singh
Nominee (RBI)
Nom.
Other Officials
RKB
Rajinder Kumar Babbar
ED / WTD / CBO
Board
IB
INDRANIL BANERJEE
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Bandhan Bank Ltd? −

Bandhan Bank Ltd trades on NSE under BANDHANBNK and on BSE under code 541153. The ISIN is INE545U01014 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Bandhan Bank Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Bandhan Bank Ltd trades at Rs 149.89, a change of -8.55 (-5.40%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Bandhan Bank Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Bandhan Bank Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 24400.9 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Bandhan Bank Ltd profitable? +

In , Bandhan Bank Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Bandhan Bank Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Bandhan Bank Ltd is 18.03 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.97. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Bandhan Bank Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Bandhan Bank Ltd is 0.99%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Bandhan Bank Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 37.00% of Bandhan Bank Ltd. Public shareholding is 63.00%, including mutual funds at 22.13% and foreign institutional investors at 16.57%.

What were the latest annual financials of Bandhan Bank Ltd? +

In , Bandhan Bank Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .