Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Bajaj Healthcare to review financial results at a board meeting on October 17, 2026
Bajaj Healthcare Limited will hold a board meeting on Saturday, October 17, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.
23 Sep 26
Bajaj Healthcare restricts trading for insiders pending financial results release in late 2026
Bajaj Healthcare Limited will close its trading window for all designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI regulations and company policy.
04 Sep 26
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Bajaj Healthcare Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 14 September 2026 Bajaj Healthcare Ltd has fixed 14 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 1.
03 Sep 26
Bajaj Healthcare announces record date for final dividend of Rs 1.50 per share
Bajaj Healthcare Limited has set September 14, 2026, as the record date to determine eligibility for a final dividend of Rs 1.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 324.00 325.00 307.00 312.60 196739 6529 61570167.35 22600.00
22-10-26 320.60 329.85 320.60 324.65 87923 4374 28584707.85 22687.65
21-10-26 335.00 343.60 323.00 325.45 163173 6632 53748028.25 22811.35
19-10-26 345.00 351.00 323.95 338.50 354619 14840 119140841.05 22888.95
16-10-26 339.95 348.90 328.30 341.10 166789 4951 55846788.55 23146.15
15-10-26 333.00 342.40 326.55 338.80 244893 7726 82776614.45 22997.35
14-10-26 332.20 334.00 327.30 331.35 102317 3543 33848497.90 22622.70
13-10-26 333.00 333.00 315.55 328.55 252832 8316 81683441.80 22721.95
12-10-26 320.00 332.95 318.00 330.65 218788 8189 71451621.60 22363.35
09-10-26 316.05 326.00 311.10 320.00 124154 5093 39754518.30 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1052.46

PE Ratio

18.08

PB Ratio

1.89

Dividend Yield

0.48

ROE

8.26

ROCE

11.09

Book Value (₹)

165.5127165

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 300000 0.89 300000 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 19422885 57.69 19422885 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 19722885 58.59 19722885 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 19722885 58.59 19722885 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 704032 2.09 704032 15
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 569442 1.69 569442 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 91000 0.27 91000 2
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1364474 4.05 1364474 20
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1086292 3.23 1086292 230
Clearing Members 74237 0.22 74237 14
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 496204 1.47 496204 704
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 488298 1.45 488298 771
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2330924 6.92 2330924 21
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 8040570 23.88 8040570 38958
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 5400 0.02 5400 2
Others 2500 0.01 2500 1
Sub Total 12577802 37.36 12577802 40726
Total Public Shareholding 13942276 41.41 13942276 40746
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 33665161 100.00 33665161 40754
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 33665161 100.00 33665161 40754

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 16.8315.7913.8013.8013.8013.80
Reserves Total 516.17432.80264.56353.89314.69244.61
Equity Share Warrants0.0017.570.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds533.00466.16278.36367.69328.49258.41
Secured Loans 233.46222.58326.19413.68255.13180.89
Unsecured Loans 15.630.676.641.561.600.00
Total Debt249.09223.25332.83415.24256.73180.89
Other Liabilities20.1029.7045.511.452.672.78
Total Liabilities802.19719.11656.70784.38587.89442.08
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 472.69436.47422.98525.01401.73329.25
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 224.49198.02170.23159.32131.98121.13
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 248.20238.45252.75365.69269.75208.12
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress7.943.456.6221.7351.9857.05
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 216.01161.89144.04208.79159.2697.11
Sundry Debtors 233.85251.67180.24194.17184.5198.88
Cash and Bank Balance37.996.672.9319.231.9814.24
Loans and Advances 81.2368.0477.3378.2252.5648.10
Total Current Assets569.08488.26404.54500.40398.31258.33
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 120.00112.67108.31100.89122.1481.23
Provisions 1.021.260.1211.889.510.18
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions121.02113.93108.43112.77131.6581.41
Net Current Assets448.06374.33296.11387.63266.66176.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets13.3119.4921.861.060.590.00
Deferred Tax Liability2.660.600.001.562.152.15
Net Deferred Tax10.6518.8921.86-0.50-1.56-2.15
Other Assets87.3383.9979.359.841.072.12
Total Assets802.19719.11656.69784.39587.89442.08
Contingent Liabilities20.3634.406.207.243.5110.05

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 61.85131.37-96.60-6.3824.33
Investing Activities -74.80-93.43-11.24-14.82-47.78
Net Cash Flow -12.2715.75-15.550.4334.63
Operating Activities 0.69-22.1992.2921.6258.08

Peers

Aarti Pharmalabs...

820.85

(-0.96%)
Accent Microcell...

592.50

(-3.92%)
Accretion Pharma...

182.10

(-3.80%)
Achyut Healthcar...

Advanced Enzyme ...

248.35

(-4.06%)
Akums Drugs & Ph...

669.00

(-1.65%)
Albert David Ltd

763.70

(-2.63%)
Alembic Pharmace...

760.10

(-2.71%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SRB
Sanjankumar R Bajaj
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
NSB
Namrata S Bajaj
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
ACJ
Anil C Jain
Managing Director
MD
PJ
Pakshal Jain
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
HRK
Hemant R Karnik
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RBB
Ram B Banarase
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KS
Kejal Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GK
GOPALAKRISHNAN KESAVAN
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
MT
Monica Tanwar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Bajaj Healthcare Ltd? −

Bajaj Healthcare Ltd trades on NSE under BAJAJHCARE and on BSE under code 539872. The ISIN is INE411U01027 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Bajaj Healthcare Ltd trades at Rs 312.60, a change of -12.05 (-3.71%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Bajaj Healthcare Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1052.46 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Bajaj Healthcare Ltd profitable? +

In , Bajaj Healthcare Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Bajaj Healthcare Ltd is 18.08 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.89. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Bajaj Healthcare Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Bajaj Healthcare Ltd is 0.48%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 58.59% of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd. Public shareholding is 41.41%, including mutual funds at 1.69% and foreign institutional investors at 2.09%.

What were the latest annual financials of Bajaj Healthcare Ltd? +

In , Bajaj Healthcare Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .