Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

707.07

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Awfis Space Solutions to review quarterly results at board meeting November 3, 2026
Awfis Space Solutions Limited will hold a board meeting on November 3, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, which will be shared with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited following the meeting.
24 Sep 26
Awfis Space Solutions halts trading for insiders pending quarterly results in late September
Awfis Space Solutions Limited will close its trading window for designated persons from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
13 Aug 26
Awfis Space Solutions grants 16,166 employee stock options with a four-year vesting period
Awfis Space Solutions Limited’s nomination and remuneration committee approved the grant of 16,166 employee stock options under the Awfis Space Solutions Employee Stock Option Scheme – 2024, with an effective grant date of August 13, 2026, and a vesting period of four years.
13 Aug 26
AWFIS Space Solutions Ltd consolidated sales up 3.60% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit inched up 3.05%
AWFIS Space Solutions Ltd share price ticked higher by 2.44% to Rs 273.3 after the company's net profit saw a marginal increase of 3.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 240.98 245.10 233.07 239.66 241329 7102 58173765.05 22698.85
27-10-26 224.39 240.79 222.61 238.99 597768 13322 140089301.25 22749.75
26-10-26 221.40 229.64 216.45 224.89 475151 10447 106665588.97 22753.20
23-10-26 230.00 230.76 218.28 221.40 467147 12570 103585897.51 22600.00
22-10-26 234.00 234.35 225.90 231.80 417388 11128 96561844.84 22687.65
21-10-26 239.24 239.24 230.34 234.50 401621 9881 94147165.12 22811.35
19-10-26 246.41 246.41 237.60 239.24 158176 5462 37914364.32 22888.95
16-10-26 242.55 249.58 238.00 244.77 376505 18760 92252566.54 23146.15
15-10-26 250.20 251.76 240.10 241.63 268183 8135 65382728.71 22997.35
14-10-26 250.50 253.90 246.79 252.18 198848 6101 50010104.75 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1716.09

PE Ratio

26.12

PB Ratio

3.14

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

9.11

ROCE

9.44

Book Value (₹)

76.3049015

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 12163084 17.00 12163084 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 12163084 17.00 12163084 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 12163084 17.00 12163084 2
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 8831840 12.34 8831840 2
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 9323089 13.03 9323089 35
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 23484288 32.82 23484288 11
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2352729 3.29 2352729 7
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 43991946 61.47 43991946 55
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1263303 1.77 1263303 211
Clearing Members 4679 0.01 4679 8
Directors & their Relatives 7400 0.01 7400 2
Employees 133977 0.19 133977 49
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 528921 0.74 528921 987
Foreign Non Institution Other 640500 0.90 640500 1
Hindu Undivided Families 402925 0.56 402925 974
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2364231 3.30 2364231 31
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 9653392 13.49 9653392 51809
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 200 0.00 200 2
Others 396397 0.55 396397 1
Sub Total 15408156 21.53 15408156 54083
Total Public Shareholding 59400102 83.00 59400102 54138
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 71563186 100.00 71563186 54140
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 71563186 100.00 71563186 54140

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,493.481,207.54848.82545.28257.05
OPM (%)4.843.62-2.07-8.55-22.24
OP72.2543.66-17.57-46.64-57.16
Other Income92.6453.2125.9820.5121.67
PBIDT642.40480.69271.39176.0690.00
INTEREST186.26136.0892.9772.7248.72
PBDT456.14344.61178.43103.3441.28
PBT72.2593.86-17.57-46.64-57.16
EO0.0025.100.000.000.00
PBT after EO72.2568.76-17.57-46.64-57.16
TAXES1.400.890.000.000.00
PAT70.8567.87-17.57-46.64-57.16
EPS9.929.67-2.79-8.11-18.97
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost8.7111.2615.9817.5721.07
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.0016.29
Selling and Administration Expenses33.3031.4430.4232.3732.46
Miscellaneous Expenses4.692.071.912.231.31
Revenue (Growth %) 23.6842.2655.67112.1344.12
PBIDT (Growth %)33.6477.1254.1595.63-0.83
PAT (Growth %) 4.40-486.35-62.33-18.4034.04
PBIDT (Margin %)43.0139.8131.9732.2935.01
PAT (Margin %) 4.745.62-2.07-8.55-22.24

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 71.5470.96364.57225.1030.13169.52
Reserves Total 474.50385.92-261.52-203.86-228.33-171.06
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.00148.35148.57293.07152.34
Total Shareholders Funds546.04456.88251.40169.8194.87150.80
Secured Loans 50.9023.3832.172.990.292.96
Unsecured Loans 1450.271389.40701.38496.8911.810.00
Total Debt1501.171412.78733.55499.8812.102.96
Other Liabilities428.49207.8596.0499.83244.11292.75
Total Liabilities2475.702077.511080.99769.52351.08446.51
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2609.922173.601441.60977.82516.11377.50
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 909.55593.41525.99325.08176.0777.64
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1700.371580.19915.61652.74340.04299.86
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress12.4517.708.690.778.690.13
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1.661.651.650.6516.7942.19
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.720.090.160.400.540.20
Sundry Debtors 45.09120.8075.4848.4837.7615.39
Cash and Bank Balance89.0781.054.4517.795.4841.86
Loans and Advances 369.27311.04221.7871.6861.8151.27
Total Current Assets504.15512.97301.88138.34105.59108.72
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 427.91422.01311.46157.70205.3559.96
Provisions 4.125.473.893.603.382.14
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions432.03427.48315.35161.30208.7362.09
Net Current Assets72.1285.49-13.48-22.97-103.1446.62
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets689.09392.48168.53138.3188.6957.72
Total Assets2475.692077.511081.00769.50351.08446.52
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.0022.7022.70

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -79.86-27.77-64.53-123.95-380.26
Investing Activities -7.38-156.56-163.28-202.99-219.51
Net Cash Flow -4.39-2.901.7935.3416.61
Operating Activities 82.84181.43229.61362.28616.38

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

131.50

(-0.54%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.80

(-3.80%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

19.70

(+0.56%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AR
AMIT RAMANI
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Functional Directors
RK
RAJESH KHARABANDA
Non Executive Director
Exec.
ASB
Arjun Shanker Bhartia
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
RGJ
Radhika Gokul Jaykrishna
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AP
Anil Parashar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SMS
Sanjay M Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SG
SHWETA GUPTA
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Awfis Space Solutions Ltd? −

Awfis Space Solutions Ltd trades on NSE under AWFIS and on BSE under code 544181. The ISIN is INE108V01019 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd trades at Rs 239.15, a change of -0.51 (-0.21%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1716.09 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Awfis Space Solutions Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 70.85 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Awfis Space Solutions Ltd is 26.12 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.14. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Awfis Space Solutions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Awfis Space Solutions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 17.00% of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd. Public shareholding is 83.00%, including mutual funds at 32.82% and foreign institutional investors at 13.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Awfis Space Solutions Ltd? +

In March 2026, Awfis Space Solutions Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,493.48 crore, revenue growth of 23.68%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.92.