Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

13 Oct 26
Aptus Value Housing to review financial results and interim dividend at November meeting
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, November 04, 2026, to consider the unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and a proposal for the payment of a first interim dividend for the financial year 2026-27, with a record date of Friday, November 13, 2026.
05 Oct 26
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. filed securities dematerialization certificates with BSE and NSE
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. submitted certificates dated October 2, 2026, to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
25 Sep 26
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. closes trading window for designated individuals
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
31 Aug 26
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. approved equity share allotment to employees
Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. announced that its Resourcing & Business Committee approved the allotment of 12,500 equity shares of Rs 2 each on August 31, 2026, following the exercise of stock options by employees under the Aptus Employee Stock Option Scheme, 2021, increasing the company's paid-up share capital from Rs 1,00,16,35,472 to Rs 1,00,16,60,472.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 201.22 201.22 190.10 191.28 1445684 32579 279925248.43 23053.10
29-10-26 199.61 202.58 198.31 200.32 2836243 27716 567687255.34 22936.75
28-10-26 202.13 202.13 197.30 198.62 1541770 24438 306820876.55 22698.85
27-10-26 198.00 203.69 195.73 201.73 1485439 27435 296863046.96 22749.75
26-10-26 197.70 199.02 192.20 197.93 1759769 102398 345371148.46 22753.20
23-10-26 201.99 202.42 193.61 196.47 1365575 35884 268649409.29 22600.00
22-10-26 206.00 209.24 200.23 201.82 1668610 34364 340116948.31 22687.65
21-10-26 212.11 213.26 204.50 207.50 2486003 58847 515808648.52 22811.35
19-10-26 221.60 221.85 212.50 213.25 1143337 24799 247341652.58 22888.95
16-10-26 223.25 225.99 219.58 222.50 2022187 28755 448683426.68 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

10036.64

PE Ratio

13.74

PB Ratio

2.36

Dividend Yield

2.25

ROE

17.20

ROCE

14.45

Book Value (₹)

84.9862199

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 5166660 1.03 5166660 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 5166660 1.03 5166660 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 10000 0.00 10000 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 114335830 22.83 114335830 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 114345830 22.83 114345830 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 119512490 23.86 119512490 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 152955798 30.54 152955798 161
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 16970377 3.39 16970377 13
Mutual Funds / UTI 112115699 22.39 112115699 22
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 10263479 2.05 10263479 17
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 292305353 58.36 292305353 213
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 21385940 4.27 21385940 667
Clearing Members 40 0.00 40 1
Directors & their Relatives 507458 0.10 507458 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 6200214 1.24 6200214 3193
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2191669 0.44 2191669 3494
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 18035681 3.60 18035681 37
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 40679789 8.12 40612764 154795
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 11602 0.00 11602 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 89012393 17.77 88945368 162190
Total Public Shareholding 381317746 76.14 381250721 162403
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 500830236 100.00 500763211 162411
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 500830236 100.00 500763211 162411

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,192.241,750.411,365.181,093.36814.68
OPM (%)55.2555.6958.1059.7958.92
OP1,211.16974.84793.16653.72480.02
Other Income53.2447.9944.0140.2825.53
PBIDT1,872.881,527.421,190.32936.84695.21
INTEREST648.45540.51387.86275.91208.59
PBDT1,224.44986.90802.47660.93486.63
PBT1,211.16974.84793.16653.72480.02
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,211.16974.84793.16653.72480.02
TAXES268.21223.59181.26150.71109.88
PAT942.94751.25611.90503.01370.14
EPS18.8415.0112.2110.087.53
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost10.5110.1210.9111.1010.35
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses2.802.872.702.372.40
Miscellaneous Expenses0.880.880.840.760.72
Revenue (Growth %) 25.2428.2224.8634.2127.97
PBIDT (Growth %)22.6228.3227.0634.7624.74
PAT (Growth %) 25.5222.7721.6535.9038.66
PBIDT (Margin %)85.4387.2687.1985.6985.34
PAT (Margin %) 43.0142.9244.8246.0145.43

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 100.1599.9699.7899.6199.3894.93
Reserves Total 4156.203667.493299.213002.902662.141795.43
Total Shareholders Funds4274.113780.873407.953110.642765.901891.09
Secured Loans5186.864828.673978.043471.082338.922167.37
Unsecured Loans28.0426.2414.629.767.807.09
Total Loan Funds5214.904854.913992.663480.842346.722174.46
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities9489.018635.787400.616591.485112.624065.55
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 8635.538065.426894.695928.274410.553431.35
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 100.0985.5161.0345.0834.7126.31
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 63.6250.8139.1229.8122.7416.75
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block36.4734.7021.9115.2711.979.56
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 349.75209.16207.43205.33254.51204.66
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance331.74280.71266.35430.21431.23417.27
Loans and Advances 185.5675.2023.6032.8021.8111.51
Total Current Assets517.30355.91289.95463.01453.04428.77
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 49.0140.9727.6432.7130.4416.95
Provisions 15.307.367.454.587.476.73
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions64.3048.3335.0937.2937.9223.69
Net Current Assets452.99307.58254.86425.71415.12405.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets39.6440.8335.5629.0225.5219.87
Deferred Tax Liability25.3721.9113.8412.145.054.97
Net Deferred Tax14.2718.9221.7216.8820.4714.90
Other Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets9489.018635.787400.626591.465112.624065.56
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.56

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 726.191,045.49322.10641.20149.01
Investing Activities -62.10110.0321.25-95.11-17.64
Net Cash Flow -11.4526.79-164.34-95.16154.82
Operating Activities -675.54-1,128.72-507.69-641.2423.45

Peers

Aadhar Housing F...

420.10

(-4.52%)
AAVAS Financiers...

1,062.90

(-4.38%)
Bajaj Housing Fi...

77.42

(-0.64%)
Can Fin Homes Lt...

719.60

(-1.70%)
Coral India Fina...

27.78

(-2.08%)
GIC Housing Fina...

120.62

(-1.48%)
Home First Finan...

1,072.00

(+0.86%)
Housing Developm...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MA
MUNUSWAMY ANANDAN
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
Functional Directors
PB
P. Balaji
Managing Director
MD
Independent Directors
MK
MONA KACHHWAHA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RA
R Anand
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NR
Natarajan Ramasubramanian
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SSR
SRIHARIRAO SUBBA RAO
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MM
Mukul Mathur
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SP
SANIN PANICKER
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd? −

Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd trades on NSE under APTUS and on BSE under code 543335. The ISIN is INE852O01025 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd trades at Rs 191.28, a change of -9.04 (-4.51%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 10036.64 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 942.94 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd is 13.74 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.36. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd is 2.25%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 23.86% of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd. Public shareholding is 76.14%, including mutual funds at 22.39% and foreign institutional investors at 30.54%.

What were the latest annual financials of Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Aptus Value Housing Finance India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,192.24 crore, revenue growth of 25.24%, and earnings per share of Rs 18.84.