Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd consolidated sales up 54.46% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit soared by 82.99%
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd share price slipped 3.83% to Rs 373.9. The Company's net profit jumped 82.
24 Oct 26
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd consolidated sales up 54.46% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 82.99%
Apollo Micro Systems Ltd share price declined by 3.83% to Rs 373.9. The Company's net profit soared by 82.
14 Oct 26
Apollo Micro Systems to review financial results at board meeting on October 24, 2026
Apollo Micro Systems Limited will hold a board meeting on Saturday, October 24, 2026, to consider the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the half year and quarter ended September 30, 2026, and the trading window for designated persons will open on Tuesday, October 27, 2026.
29 Sep 26
Apollo Micro Systems’ investor presentation for Q3 FY26 is now available on its website
Apollo Micro Systems Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 430.00 436.00 411.50 414.90 12124150 139536 5114925698.65 22698.85
27-10-26 415.80 447.00 413.70 425.40 39162735 400917 17071915357.25 22749.75
26-10-26 390.00 432.00 389.00 410.90 52592481 557138 21688139472.75 22753.20
23-10-26 388.70 392.75 363.00 374.75 8740930 119211 3257849494.50 22600.00
22-10-26 393.70 397.45 386.05 388.70 5078947 71407 1984930458.45 22687.65
21-10-26 426.25 428.20 394.10 395.75 7304067 91897 2964627009.35 22811.35
19-10-26 433.00 434.55 420.10 423.80 8418674 79178 3599361592.00 22888.95
16-10-26 416.90 438.85 416.80 429.00 14129273 132374 6110981103.20 23146.15
15-10-26 421.00 426.00 410.50 417.10 8069949 72863 3367861242.15 22997.35
14-10-26 407.00 424.50 405.10 421.70 8787563 92766 3674473456.20 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

15423.24

PE Ratio

107.25

PB Ratio

10.21

Dividend Yield

0.06

ROE

12.49

ROCE

15.57

Book Value (₹)

40.6602353

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 185724200 49.98 185724200 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 185724200 49.98 185724200 4
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 185724200 49.98 185724200 4
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 500 0.00 500 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 22093486 5.95 22093486 34
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 4406208 1.19 4406208 8
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1134589 0.31 1134589 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 27634783 7.44 27634783 54
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 10189085 2.74 10189085 963
Clearing Members 791880 0.21 791880 50
Directors & their Relatives 3458279 0.93 3458279 2
Employees 22803 0.01 22803 14
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7474356 2.01 7474356 5354
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 4349720 1.17 4349720 4633
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 10866585 2.92 10866585 26
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 119622468 32.19 119622468 413527
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 201973 0.05 201973 10
Others 418630 0.11 418630 2
Sub Total 158240529 42.58 158240529 424663
Total Public Shareholding 185875312 50.02 185875312 424717
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 371599512 100.00 371599512 424721
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 371599512 100.00 371599512 424721

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales904.32562.07371.63297.53243.19
OPM (%)17.1214.6911.8610.828.33
OP154.8082.5544.0932.1820.25
Other Income6.272.891.830.820.76
PBIDT224.44132.1085.6961.6946.28
INTEREST47.3234.2230.3022.3717.05
PBDT177.1197.8855.3939.3229.23
PBT154.8082.5544.0925.7420.25
EO0.000.000.00-3.220.00
PBT after EO154.8082.5544.0928.9620.25
TAXES47.4226.1312.9910.225.64
PAT112.9256.4631.1218.7514.62
EPS3.311.861.176.127.04
Raw Material77.6577.4776.1981.9382.19
Power and Fuel0.390.130.180.180.18
Employee Cost4.113.914.544.194.02
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.090.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses2.301.882.743.141.42
Miscellaneous Expenses1.190.390.240.240.93
Revenue (Growth %) 60.8951.2424.9122.3419.76
PBIDT (Growth %)69.9154.1538.9033.3118.16
PAT (Growth %) 100.0281.4165.9728.2742.56
PBIDT (Margin %)24.8223.5023.0620.7419.03
PAT (Margin %) 12.4910.048.376.306.01

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 35.7330.6528.2420.7620.7620.76
Reserves Total 1245.83577.97479.93317.08298.55284.44
Equity Share Warrants40.780.0011.2245.970.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1322.34608.62519.39383.81319.31305.20
Secured Loans 441.37280.47197.96141.68115.20115.40
Unsecured Loans 47.2814.819.851.940.540.27
Total Debt488.65295.28207.81143.62115.74115.67
Other Liabilities1.902.841.110.240.880.83
Total Liabilities1812.89906.74728.31527.67435.93421.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 372.19257.02204.52160.07129.6584.01
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 95.6976.2060.8854.4744.1135.21
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 276.50180.82143.64105.6085.5448.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress170.6058.7323.9824.8924.5349.94
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1.341.941.341.331.331.33
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 760.01600.59433.51341.53296.16225.69
Sundry Debtors 452.94238.33235.27146.60136.41169.50
Cash and Bank Balance84.4422.4220.7318.1916.0513.40
Loans and Advances 206.66127.7484.2246.9134.1520.43
Total Current Assets1504.04989.09773.73553.22482.76429.02
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 384.75293.02183.82131.76137.7087.97
Provisions 39.7721.749.106.394.894.12
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions424.52314.76192.92138.15142.5992.09
Net Current Assets1079.52674.33580.81415.07340.17336.93
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.390.430.290.420.330.27
Deferred Tax Liability57.2241.1733.9626.9320.1016.49
Net Deferred Tax-56.83-40.74-33.67-26.51-19.77-16.22
Other Assets341.7531.6512.217.304.130.93
Total Assets1812.88906.74728.31527.68435.94421.71
Contingent Liabilities69.8076.2627.8021.7020.4716.57

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -17.7050.95137.5481.36748.86
Investing Activities -25.34-34.83-57.19-93.15-575.84
Net Cash Flow 0.04-0.030.050.0320.03
Operating Activities 43.08-16.15-80.3011.83-152.99

Peers

Aegeus Technolog...

Aimtron Electron...

1,620.50

(-0.05%)
Aplab Ltd

Artech Power Pro...

Artificial Elect...

Atcom Technologi...

Avalon Technolog...

2,068.00

(+1.05%)
B C C Fuba India...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RGT
Raghupathy Goud Theegala
Chairman & Independent Directo
Executive
Functional Directors
KRB
Karunakar Reddy Baddam
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
KSK
Krishna Sai Kumar Addepalli
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
VSP
Venkata Siva Prasad Chandrapati
Wholetime Technical Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
KS
Karunasree Samudrala
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KG
Kavya Gorla
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
CM
Chandrashekar Matham
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AKH
Aditya Kumar Halwasiya
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
GSV
G. Seshadri Vasan
Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Apollo Micro Systems Ltd? −

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd trades on NSE under APOLLO and on BSE under code 540879. The ISIN is INE713T01028 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Apollo Micro Systems Ltd trades at Rs 412.10, a change of -2.80 (-0.67%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Apollo Micro Systems Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 15423.24 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Apollo Micro Systems Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Apollo Micro Systems Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 112.92 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Apollo Micro Systems Ltd is 107.25 and the price-to-book ratio is 10.21. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Apollo Micro Systems Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Apollo Micro Systems Ltd is 0.06%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 49.98% of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd. Public shareholding is 50.02%, including mutual funds at 1.19% and foreign institutional investors at 5.95%.

What were the latest annual financials of Apollo Micro Systems Ltd? +

In March 2026, Apollo Micro Systems Ltd reported net sales of Rs 904.32 crore, revenue growth of 60.89%, and earnings per share of Rs 3.31.