Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

07 Aug 26
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 14 August 2026 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd has fixed 14 August 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 10 per equity share of face value of Rs 5 each for FY 2025-26.
30 Jul 26
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 14 August 2026 Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd has fixed 14 August 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 10 per equity share of face value of Rs 5 each for FY 2025-26.
17 Jul 26
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise to discuss results
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 12 August 2026.
23 May 26
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise to conduct EGM
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise announced that an Extra Ordinary General Meeting (EGM) of the Company will be held on 24 June 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 7600.00 7740.00 7550.00 7730.00 496460 53684 3800662903.00 22600.00
22-10-26 7505.00 7648.00 7465.00 7604.50 418903 46273 3175515831.50 22687.65
21-10-26 7750.00 7780.00 7560.00 7600.00 266377 44012 2030424427.00 22811.35
19-10-26 7880.50 7895.00 7664.50 7700.00 422465 54270 3272950111.50 22888.95
16-10-26 7928.00 7928.00 7795.00 7890.00 547599 80159 4298112636.50 23146.15
15-10-26 7812.00 7966.50 7767.50 7889.50 439956 45096 3474841405.00 22997.35
14-10-26 7825.50 7889.50 7697.00 7824.00 546866 51510 4278031509.50 22622.70
13-10-26 7775.00 7924.00 7688.00 7871.00 472066 59169 3703645448.50 22721.95
12-10-26 8028.50 8100.00 7759.00 7775.00 990813 81953 7910669225.00 22363.35
09-10-26 7950.00 8027.50 7775.50 8027.50 1449612 168430 11480477682.50 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

111173.58

PE Ratio

70.37

PB Ratio

11.16

Dividend Yield

0.26

ROE

15.97

ROCE

17.52

Book Value (₹)

692.9245815

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 27301855 18.99 27301855 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 12985275 9.03 12985275 20
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 40287130 28.02 40287130 24
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 40287130 28.02 40287130 24
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 329611 0.23 329611 3
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 127480 0.09 125340 7
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 62092437 43.18 62092437 1276
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5440278 3.78 5440278 103
Mutual Funds / UTI 24719256 17.19 24719256 406
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1451538 1.01 1451538 67
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 94160600 65.49 94158460 1862
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 967704 0.67 957104 1322
Clearing Members 3216 0.00 3216 7
Directors & their Relatives 1550 0.00 1550 3
Employees 121 0.00 121 1
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1109409 0.77 819863 7109
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 110662 0.08 110662 2541
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 258040 0.18 217790 3
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 6159592 4.28 5701780 159768
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 42471 0.03 22171 27
Others 527542 0.37 527542 2
Sub Total 9336927 6.49 8518419 170977
Total Public Shareholding 103497527 71.98 102676879 172839
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 143784657 100.00 142964009 172863
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 143784657 100.00 142964009 172863

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales25,228.5021,794.0019,059.2016,612.5014,662.60
OPM (%)10.629.367.236.888.76
OP2,680.102,039.101,378.601,143.701,284.00
Other Income191.60200.30106.3090.3078.20
PBIDT3,986.603,255.102,516.902,139.902,557.40
INTEREST449.60458.50449.40380.80378.60
PBDT3,537.002,796.602,067.501,759.102,178.80
PBT2,641.702,039.101,382.401,143.701,872.20
EO-19.200.001.900.00294.10
PBT after EO2,660.902,039.101,380.501,143.701,578.10
TAXES658.20534.00445.50256.20477.00
PAT1,941.701,445.90898.60819.101,055.60
EPS134.94100.5662.5056.9773.42
Raw Material12.0512.6412.8813.7518.32
Power and Fuel1.021.131.201.211.22
Employee Cost11.8912.7113.0813.1012.18
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses6.987.809.9210.038.21
Miscellaneous Expenses0.860.790.740.850.94
Revenue (Growth %) 15.7614.3514.7313.3038.85
PBIDT (Growth %)22.4729.3317.62-16.33105.74
PAT (Growth %) 34.2960.919.71-22.40601.86
PBIDT (Margin %)15.8014.9413.2112.8817.44
PAT (Margin %) 7.706.634.714.937.20

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 71.9071.9071.9071.9071.9071.90
Reserves Total 9891.308662.307639.006852.906038.805129.60
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds9963.208734.207710.906924.806110.705201.50
Secured Loans 1822.201783.201955.701655.602024.202281.30
Unsecured Loans 1367.301306.401266.10864.90728.10768.20
Total Debt3189.503089.603221.802520.502752.303049.50
Other Liabilities3.002.505.9010.105.607.30
Total Liabilities13155.7011826.3010938.609455.408868.608258.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 10677.309659.508935.707639.107387.507025.40
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3760.903311.402904.102561.102266.701987.40
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 6916.406348.106031.605078.005120.805038.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress319.70306.50199.7096.4023.90219.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 4892.703910.702621.202217.202059.102090.70
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 146.80126.60118.7098.30146.80210.30
Sundry Debtors 847.30814.80808.30820.00824.201204.00
Cash and Bank Balance348.70594.10342.20318.00556.90408.20
Loans and Advances 491.80551.201722.401622.801426.50259.00
Total Current Assets1834.602086.702991.602859.102954.402081.50
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1294.001055.20988.90865.10944.701075.60
Provisions 108.70127.60101.3077.1070.8097.50
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1402.701182.801090.20942.201015.501173.10
Net Current Assets431.90903.901901.401916.901938.90908.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets493.20471.60440.90138.50195.70464.40
Deferred Tax Liability849.20834.80817.30521.30719.80762.20
Net Deferred Tax-356.00-363.20-376.40-382.80-524.10-297.80
Other Assets951.00720.30561.10529.70250.00299.80
Total Assets13155.7011826.3010938.609455.408868.608258.30
Contingent Liabilities795.40731.00567.40918.90843.00814.80

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -576.60-778.60-297.00-739.10-536.70
Investing Activities -504.00-588.50-835.30-1,045.70-1,413.00
Net Cash Flow 120.30-142.6059.10-42.90109.40
Operating Activities 1,200.901,224.501,191.401,741.902,059.10

Peers

3B Blackbio DX L...

1,334.40

(-1.10%)
Aashka Hospitals...

Aatmaj Healthcar...

22.80

(+3.17%)
ABH Healthcare L...

41.50

(-3.60%)
Adeshwar Meditex...

Advanced Microni...

Amkay Products L...

Aprameya Enginee...

89.90

(+3.16%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PCR
Prathap C Reddy
Chairman & Exec. Director
Executive
Independent Directors
SK
SHOBANA KAMINENI
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
MD
Murali Doraiswamy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KDC
Kavitha D Chitturi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MBN
M B N Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SM
Som Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RB
Rama Bijapurkar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
SMK
S M KRISHNAN
SVP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.
Other Officials
PR
Preetha Reddy
Vice Chairperson
Board
SR
Suneeta Reddy
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
SR
Sangita Reddy
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd? −

Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd trades on NSE under APOLLOHOSP and on BSE under code 508869. The ISIN is INE437A01024 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd today? +

As of 24 October 2026, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd trades at Rs 7,730.00, a change of 125.50 (1.65%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd? +

As of 24 October 2026, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 111173.58 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,941.70 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd? +

: As of 24 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd is 70.37 and the price-to-book ratio is 11.16. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 24 October 2026, the dividend yield for Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd is 0.26%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 28.02% of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd. Public shareholding is 71.98%, including mutual funds at 17.19% and foreign institutional investors at 43.18%.

What were the latest annual financials of Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd? +

In March 2026, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Ltd reported net sales of Rs 25,228.50 crore, revenue growth of 15.76%, and earnings per share of Rs 134.94.