Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

17 Oct 26
APL Apollo Tubes to review financial results at a board meeting on October 26, 2026
APL Apollo Tubes Limited will hold a board meeting on October 26, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, the company said in a filing.
07 Oct 26
APL Apollo Tubes confirms regulatory compliance for quarter ended September 30, 2026
APL Apollo Tubes Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 7, 2026, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
25 Sep 26
APL Apollo Tubes restricts trading for insiders pending financial results declaration in 2026
APL Apollo Tubes Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI regulations.
18 Sep 26
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd up for third straight session
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd gained for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 2190.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 2048.60 2060.20 1994.10 2033.70 777580 48270 1574216947.80 22600.00
22-10-26 2050.00 2072.20 2029.60 2052.40 648903 20253 1325245735.20 22687.65
21-10-26 2140.30 2147.80 2052.60 2066.80 562176 28987 1169335531.20 22811.35
19-10-26 2139.70 2155.80 2121.00 2144.60 381848 24741 814995051.80 22888.95
16-10-26 2147.90 2164.00 2121.00 2152.70 236375 22817 507731500.00 23146.15
15-10-26 2161.50 2169.90 2134.10 2139.00 156879 14846 337317021.70 22997.35
14-10-26 2175.00 2175.00 2122.90 2160.00 696558 31538 1501388517.60 22622.70
13-10-26 2156.00 2188.70 2130.50 2185.00 305085 17929 658688979.60 22721.95
12-10-26 2112.00 2170.00 2109.40 2157.40 286344 18256 616129555.30 22363.35
09-10-26 2052.20 2120.60 2026.20 2114.10 397189 21635 829361197.80 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

56114.76

PE Ratio

97.07

PB Ratio

16.12

Dividend Yield

0.42

ROE

16.66

ROCE

20.96

Book Value (₹)

125.3850637

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 73860062 26.60 73860062 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 4374487 1.58 4374487 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 78234549 28.18 78234549 4
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 78234549 28.18 78234549 4
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 94754128 34.13 94754128 656
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 50000 0.02 50000 1
Insurance Companies 7294128 2.63 7294128 24
Mutual Funds / UTI 46735901 16.83 46735901 41
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3771803 1.36 3771803 31
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 152605960 54.96 152605960 753
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 3884308 1.40 3884308 1034
Clearing Members 2256 0.00 2256 2
Directors & their Relatives 33932 0.01 33932 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 6092041 2.19 6092041 5599
Foreign Non Institution Other 17606886 6.34 17606886 1
Hindu Undivided Families 543419 0.20 543419 1990
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2741722 0.99 2741722 12
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 15809882 5.69 15805965 140131
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 62811 0.02 62811 17
Others 40639 0.01 40639 2
Sub Total 46817896 16.86 46813979 148791
Total Public Shareholding 199423856 71.82 199419939 149544
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 277658405 100.00 277654488 149548
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 277658405 100.00 277654488 149548

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales23,079.0020,689.5418,118.8016,165.9513,063.32
OPM (%)6.754.645.405.346.37
OP1,557.38960.44977.72863.31832.32
Other Income111.8596.0674.8747.1840.50
PBIDT1,913.671,295.041,267.041,068.73985.76
INTEREST125.37133.28113.3967.0944.47
PBDT1,788.301,161.761,153.651,001.64941.29
PBT1,557.38960.44977.72863.31832.32
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO1,557.38960.44977.72863.31832.32
TAXES354.30203.38245.28221.45213.34
PAT1,203.08757.06732.44641.86618.98
EPS43.3427.2826.4023.1422.33
Raw Material76.7680.0784.8288.6083.51
Power and Fuel1.421.551.421.341.19
Employee Cost1.611.611.421.281.17
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.523.513.333.343.54
Miscellaneous Expenses0.320.260.240.210.16
Revenue (Growth %) 11.5514.1912.0823.7553.69
PBIDT (Growth %)47.772.2118.568.4237.94
PAT (Growth %) 58.913.3614.113.7071.86
PBIDT (Margin %)8.296.266.996.617.55
PAT (Margin %) 5.213.664.043.974.74

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 55.5455.5155.5155.4750.0624.98
Reserves Total 3425.893031.312833.882515.482093.411423.81
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3481.433086.822889.392570.952143.471448.79
Secured Loans 23.9511.03104.02381.44338.19387.87
Unsecured Loans 616.31658.1426.2117.230.65100.08
Total Debt640.26669.17130.23398.67338.84487.95
Other Liabilities104.80107.7091.9994.9584.0561.24
Total Liabilities4226.493863.693111.613064.572566.361997.98
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2486.712238.001977.741991.761918.751147.39
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 736.19635.03540.04472.93382.90255.76
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1750.521602.971437.701518.831535.85891.63
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress78.90168.91116.8236.2352.3752.89
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1584.631577.341344.89960.71538.57525.81
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 860.54977.53993.921057.54777.92550.39
Sundry Debtors 112.1189.7424.11104.29373.2387.18
Cash and Bank Balance727.16413.4773.17255.66287.70344.49
Loans and Advances 653.45379.66379.20130.90130.87185.64
Total Current Assets2353.261860.401470.401548.391569.721167.70
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1670.341453.281356.901320.071077.25743.93
Provisions 30.1721.3615.6215.9910.321.59
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1700.511474.641372.521336.061087.57745.52
Net Current Assets652.75385.7697.88212.33482.15422.18
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets10.1510.486.746.116.035.28
Deferred Tax Liability118.79114.35112.42109.45105.2581.67
Net Deferred Tax-108.64-103.87-105.68-103.34-99.22-76.39
Other Assets268.33232.58220.00439.8156.64181.86
Total Assets4226.493863.693111.613064.572566.361997.98
Contingent Liabilities838.81970.70976.4215.54271.7319.89

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -349.31-71.14-449.94299.97-295.76
Investing Activities -171.46-836.83-334.29-471.31-669.80
Net Cash Flow 93.677.83-44.12241.29234.37
Operating Activities 614.44915.80740.11412.631,199.93

Peers

Jai Balaji Indus...

63.45

(-6.07%)
Jayaswal Neco In...

88.69

(-2.58%)
Jindal Saw Ltd

232.15

(-6.99%)
Jindal Stainless...

Jindal Stainless...

687.40

(-3.14%)
Jindal Steel Ltd

1,015.90

(-2.03%)
JSW Steel Ltd

1,185.50

(-2.83%)
Kirloskar Ferrou...

452.15

(+0.02%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SG
SANJAY GUPTA
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
AKG
Ashok Kumar Gupta
Vice Chairman & Director
Executive
Functional Directors
VG
Vinay Gupta
Non Executive Director
Exec.
RG
Rahul Gupta
Non Executive Director
Exec.
CKS
Chakram Kumar Singh
Executive Director / WTD / Chief Operating Officer
Exec.
Independent Directors
DKM
D K Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AAA
Asha Anil Agarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RA
Rajeev Anand
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HSU
H S Upendra Kamath
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DR
DUKHABANDHU RATH
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RS
Rakesh Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
VJ
VIPUL JAIN
CS / Compliance Officer / Chief Legal Officer
Sec.
Other Officials
DG
Deepak Goyal
ED / WTD / Group CFO
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd? −

Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd trades on NSE under APLAPOLLO and on BSE under code 533758. The ISIN is INE702C01027 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd trades at Rs 2,033.70, a change of -18.70 (-0.91%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 56114.76 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,203.08 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd is 97.07 and the price-to-book ratio is 16.12. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd is 0.42%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 28.18% of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd. Public shareholding is 71.82%, including mutual funds at 16.83% and foreign institutional investors at 34.13%.

What were the latest annual financials of Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd? +

In March 2026, Apl Apollo Tubes Ltd reported net sales of Rs 23,079.00 crore, revenue growth of 11.55%, and earnings per share of Rs 43.34.