Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,519.25

Todday's Low

73,210.76

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-99.68

Historical Performance

News

16 Oct 26
Anand Rathi revoked and pledged shares in Anand Rathi Wealth with Yes Bank
Anand Rathi Financial Services Limited disclosed that it has revoked a pledge of 516,000 shares, representing 0.
10 Oct 26
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd consolidated sales up 6.83% on year in Q3FY2026
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd share price softened by 4.76% to Rs 2042.0 after the company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 45.
09 Oct 26
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd consolidated sales up 6.83% on year in Q3FY2026
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd share price ticked higher by 0.89% to Rs 2144.0 after the company's net profit plunged by 45.
09 Oct 26
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd fixes record date for Interim 1 dividend
Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd fixes record date for Interim 1 dividend Record date is 15 October 2026 Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has fixed 15 October 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 4 per equity share of face value of Rs 5 each for FY 2025-26.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 2240.00 2240.80 2215.00 2230.00 349672 24128 779142007.00 22753.20
23-10-26 2225.00 2242.00 2214.20 2235.00 1076251 32081 2401159643.20 22600.00
22-10-26 2198.00 2241.20 2177.40 2223.00 432982 25011 958368593.20 22687.65
21-10-26 2171.10 2200.00 2164.90 2200.00 782666 34999 1704906771.70 22811.35
19-10-26 2159.70 2172.00 2143.50 2163.90 235630 16770 509227951.90 22888.95
16-10-26 2147.00 2162.80 2128.50 2159.70 282475 13886 606160268.50 23146.15
15-10-26 2118.00 2145.00 2102.40 2142.60 337990 13590 720139399.90 22997.35
14-10-26 2100.00 2125.00 2088.30 2117.20 173478 14875 366292065.60 22622.70
13-10-26 2087.40 2110.00 2069.50 2100.00 244085 15293 511498701.70 22721.95
12-10-26 2028.00 2087.80 2015.90 2087.00 932366 47662 1924212527.80 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

37077.02

PE Ratio

81.73

PB Ratio

28.30

Dividend Yield

0.29

ROE

45.30

ROCE

57.13

Book Value (₹)

78.8923772

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 289400 0.17 289400 3
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 289400 0.17 289400 3
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 34572538 20.82 34572538 7
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 33136220 19.96 33136220 8
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 67708758 40.78 67708758 15
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 67998158 40.95 67998158 18
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 11027292 6.64 11027292 132
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 1259584 0.76 1259584 14
Mutual Funds / UTI 15394173 9.27 15394173 29
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 365407 0.22 365407 15
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 28046456 16.89 28046456 190
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 6277671 3.78 6277671 526
Clearing Members 18307 0.01 18307 20
Directors & their Relatives 60000 0.04 60000 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1145211 0.69 1145211 1862
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 758678 0.46 758678 2036
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 27175023 16.37 27175023 199
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 28526936 17.18 28526936 86639
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4434145 2.67 4434145 4
Others 1576100 0.95 1576100 2
Sub Total 69996654 42.16 69996654 91322
Total Public Shareholding 98043110 59.05 98043110 91512
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 166041268 100.00 166041268 91530
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 166041268 100.00 166041268 91530

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,148.83939.09724.32548.63417.49
OPM (%)46.6443.0742.1941.6340.09
OP535.84404.44305.61228.39167.35
Other Income104.2941.1527.6410.287.73
PBIDT585.78441.43331.43248.93185.02
INTEREST15.8011.546.473.932.02
PBDT569.98429.89324.97245.00183.00
PBT535.84404.44305.61228.39167.35
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO535.84404.44305.61228.39167.35
TAXES138.68103.9379.7959.7940.79
PAT395.65299.56224.97168.41126.50
EPS47.1436.1427.0240.2830.38
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost46.1244.7144.4944.0846.00
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses9.349.7310.299.488.46
Miscellaneous Expenses1.581.791.761.811.56
Revenue (Growth %) 22.3329.6532.0231.4157.35
PBIDT (Growth %)32.7033.1933.1434.54121.58
PAT (Growth %) 32.0833.1533.5933.13183.55
PBIDT (Margin %)50.9947.0145.7645.3744.32
PAT (Margin %) 34.4431.9031.0630.7030.30

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 41.5141.5120.9120.8420.8113.76
Reserves Total 983.55661.49661.23484.18359.78266.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1025.06703.00682.14505.02380.59279.77
Secured Loans17.0221.728.3216.6124.9533.36
Unsecured Loans66.2357.0643.1019.6613.920.00
Total Loan Funds83.2578.7851.4236.2738.8733.36
Other Liabilities3.397.673.053.481.867.33
Total Liabilities1111.70789.45736.61544.77421.32320.46
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 272.58237.24176.91155.53127.0851.85
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 92.4065.2745.4945.3533.7931.82
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block180.18171.97131.42110.1893.2920.03
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.820.000.0069.04
Investments 315.70319.60202.13195.33193.33194.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 41.3934.2427.0716.3214.1910.01
Cash and Bank Balance223.1022.7020.0457.5157.2437.82
Loans and Advances 563.85413.89507.07230.3195.0214.81
Total Current Assets828.33470.83554.17304.13166.4662.64
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 34.8519.2146.2219.2326.7522.27
Provisions 166.07155.31108.6079.5953.1719.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions200.92174.52154.8298.8279.9241.69
Net Current Assets627.42296.30399.35205.3186.5420.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.244.572.632.312.042.09
Deferred Tax Liability24.849.154.882.390.330.32
Net Deferred Tax-19.60-4.58-2.25-0.081.711.77
Other Assets8.016.165.1534.0246.4414.34
Total Assets1111.71789.45736.61544.76421.31320.45
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -48.92-64.18-71.80-281.79-141.86
Investing Activities -78.63-44.34-232.61-67.4788.55
Net Cash Flow 19.430.26-37.472.66200.40
Operating Activities 146.98108.78266.94351.91253.71

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

978.30

(+0.34%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.64

(0.00%)
5paisa Capital L...

325.40

(+3.83%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,747.60

(0.00%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

201.95

(+0.18%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
3rd Jun 2026BonusBonus (Ratio =1:1)

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
ANR
Anand Nandkishore Rathi
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
RR
Rakesh Rawal
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
PKG
Pradeep Kumar Gupta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AG
Adesh Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DP
Debasish Panda
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DAM
Deena A Mehta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
PRJ
Pravin Rajendraprasad Jogani
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd? −

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd trades on NSE under ANANDRATHI and on BSE under code 543415. The ISIN is INE463V01026 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd trades at Rs 2,236.30, a change of 6.30 (0.28%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 37077.02 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 395.65 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd is 81.73 and the price-to-book ratio is 28.30. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd is 0.29%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 40.95% of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd. Public shareholding is 59.05%, including mutual funds at 9.27% and foreign institutional investors at 6.64%.

What were the latest annual financials of Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd? +

In March 2026, Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,148.83 crore, revenue growth of 22.33%, and earnings per share of Rs 47.14.