Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,316.46

Todday's Low

72,603.57

Open at

73,253.44

Previous Close

73,598.67

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-545.65

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd consolidated sales up 32.53% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 64.21%
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd share price jumped 13.34% to Rs 3794.55 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 64.
27 Oct 26
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd consolidated sales up 32.53% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 64.21%
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd share price climbed 6.67% to Rs 3347.85 after the company's net profit jumped 64.
07 Sep 26
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Acutaas Chemicals Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 17 September 2026 Acutaas Chemicals Ltd has fixed 17 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 2.
24 Jul 26
Acutaas Chemicals consolidated net profit rises 67.67% in the June 2026 quarter
Net profit of Acutaas Chemicals rose 67.67% to Rs 74.26 crore in the quarter ended June 2026 as against Rs 44.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
27-10-26 3365.00 3900.00 3360.50 3793.30 4746620 345689 17646080852.50 22749.75
26-10-26 3136.20 3364.80 3136.20 3348.80 1244552 122327 4112987533.10 22753.20
23-10-26 3219.40 3236.70 3085.00 3137.70 348109 53859 1088405605.20 22600.00
22-10-26 3152.10 3253.00 3130.60 3215.30 309343 39119 992554808.20 22687.65
21-10-26 3262.90 3269.80 3100.00 3152.40 304749 45793 966316533.60 22811.35
19-10-26 3275.00 3354.40 3234.10 3253.40 557451 62073 1838863291.90 22888.95
16-10-26 3132.50 3219.00 3116.60 3206.00 482617 70660 1534963912.10 23146.15
15-10-26 3179.00 3192.00 3125.10 3132.50 211008 24472 665131733.60 22997.35
14-10-26 3176.90 3203.50 3115.10 3160.50 347396 34200 1099085719.80 22622.70
13-10-26 3160.00 3206.00 3062.40 3176.70 252189 32967 786142693.50 22721.95

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

31066.41

PE Ratio

67.49

PB Ratio

16.66

Dividend Yield

0.07

ROE

24.58

ROCE

32.74

Book Value (₹)

227.7750097

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 41 0.00 41 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 26741416 32.66 26741416 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 26741457 32.66 26741457 4
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 26741457 32.66 26741457 4
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 8473 0.01 8473 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 18516468 22.62 18516468 274
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 2977920 3.64 2977920 17
Mutual Funds / UTI 11823523 14.44 11823523 32
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1081625 1.32 1081625 35
Trusts 8 0.00 8 1
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 34408017 42.03 34408017 360
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1047951 1.28 1047951 1038
Clearing Members 156731 0.19 156731 30
Directors & their Relatives 623200 0.76 623200 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1006357 1.23 1006357 4281
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 473101 0.58 473101 3044
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6205188 7.58 6205188 17
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 11110475 13.57 11110475 138152
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 71920 0.09 71920 13
Others 2500 0.00 2500 2
Sub Total 20721648 25.31 20721648 146662
Total Public Shareholding 55129665 67.34 55129665 147022
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 81871122 100.00 81871122 147026
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 81871122 100.00 81871122 147026

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,339.371,006.88717.47616.73520.14
OPM (%)36.0421.4715.8918.1917.58
OP482.73216.16113.99112.1791.45
Other Income41.5916.937.494.322.76
PBIDT521.98249.00103.90126.93107.94
INTEREST3.276.225.942.416.41
PBDT518.71242.7897.96124.51101.53
PBT482.73216.1649.82112.1791.45
EO0.000.00-32.080.000.00
PBT after EO482.73216.1681.90112.1791.45
TAXES126.3655.7533.1928.8819.50
PAT356.26158.7142.7783.2971.95
EPS43.3719.815.9522.8621.03
Raw Material44.4256.5961.3556.0854.28
Power and Fuel2.792.993.603.614.11
Employee Cost8.788.318.807.927.95
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses5.795.875.216.595.26
Miscellaneous Expenses0.690.821.141.410.48
Revenue (Growth %) 33.0240.3416.3318.5752.71
PBIDT (Growth %)109.63139.66-18.1417.5932.39
PAT (Growth %) 124.46271.06-48.6515.7733.24
PBIDT (Margin %)38.9724.7314.4820.5820.75
PAT (Margin %) 26.6015.765.9613.5013.83

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 40.9440.9336.8836.4436.4431.50
Reserves Total 1627.451270.66638.23550.35481.57132.45
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1668.391311.59675.11586.79518.01163.95
Secured Loans 0.000.00202.733.360.84108.35
Unsecured Loans 32.0311.100.000.000.0028.28
Total Debt32.0311.10202.733.360.84136.63
Other Liabilities4.152.211.320.680.444.37
Total Liabilities1704.571324.90879.16590.83519.29304.95
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 711.18576.54410.49260.83204.48177.13
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 110.3477.3153.4338.7426.6016.52
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 600.84499.23357.06222.09177.88160.61
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress228.43130.28125.4229.802.960.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 117.6667.7367.7333.4533.4033.24
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 226.67174.00151.19119.17112.1760.36
Sundry Debtors 360.18289.21212.78230.26161.66118.72
Cash and Bank Balance165.00240.7231.9458.6198.921.56
Loans and Advances 57.1069.4471.9046.6753.9632.49
Total Current Assets808.95773.38467.81454.71426.71213.14
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 162.00168.59166.57148.42123.0499.93
Provisions 37.5124.1012.1811.396.022.12
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions199.51192.69178.75159.81129.06102.05
Net Current Assets609.44580.69289.06294.91297.64111.09
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets2.381.040.360.000.001.14
Deferred Tax Liability33.7521.4013.708.836.264.42
Net Deferred Tax-31.37-20.36-13.34-8.83-6.26-3.28
Other Assets179.5767.3353.2219.4113.663.09
Total Assets1704.571324.90879.15590.83519.28304.95
Contingent Liabilities17.2515.382.072.702.700.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 140.26-14.44235.48273.563.68
Investing Activities -122.47-20.47-337.32-234.37-333.61
Net Cash Flow 8.1020.82-0.99155.12-24.57
Operating Activities -9.6955.73100.85115.93305.37

Peers

Aarey Drugs & Ph...

105.66

(-0.86%)
Aarti Drugs Ltd

448.75

(+11.56%)
Anuh Pharma Ltd

80.43

(+1.62%)
Asston Pharmaceu...

Astonea Labs Ltd

Auro Laboratorie...

Bacil Pharma Ltd

Beta Drugs Ltd

1,945.30

(+0.57%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
NRP
Nareshbhai Ramjibhai Patel
Executive Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Functional Directors
CCV
Chetankumar Chhaganlal Vaghasia
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
VNM
Virendra Nath Mishra
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
RMR
Ram Mohan Rao Locande
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
GM
Girikrishna Maniar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HG
Hetal Gandhi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RMG
Richa M. Goyal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AB
Anita Bandyopadhyay
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
EKS
Ekta Kumari Srivastava
CS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Ami Organics Ltd? −

Ami Organics Ltd trades on NSE under ACUTAAS and on BSE under code 543349. The ISIN is INE00FF01025 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Ami Organics Ltd today? +

As of 28 October 2026, Ami Organics Ltd trades at Rs 3,737.60, a change of -55.70 (-1.47%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Ami Organics Ltd? +

As of 28 October 2026, Ami Organics Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 31066.41 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Ami Organics Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Ami Organics Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 356.26 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Ami Organics Ltd? +

: As of 28 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Ami Organics Ltd is 67.49 and the price-to-book ratio is 16.66. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Ami Organics Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 28 October 2026, the dividend yield for Ami Organics Ltd is 0.07%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Ami Organics Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 32.66% of Ami Organics Ltd. Public shareholding is 67.34%, including mutual funds at 14.44% and foreign institutional investors at 22.62%.

What were the latest annual financials of Ami Organics Ltd? +

In March 2026, Ami Organics Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,339.37 crore, revenue growth of 33.02%, and earnings per share of Rs 43.37.