Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

21 Oct 26
Affle 3i Limited allotted shares to Affle Holdings, receiving Rs 6,115.04 million
Affle 3i Limited has allotted 12,77,155 equity shares with a face value of Rs 2 each to Affle Holdings Pte.
19 Oct 26
Affle 3i Limited allotted shares to Affle Holdings Pte. Ltd. after receiving Rs 1424.345 million
Affle 3i Limited has allotted 17,04,324 equity shares of face value of Rs 2 each to Affle Holdings Pte.
30 Sep 26
Affle 3i Limited will restrict trading for insiders following SEBI regulations in 2026
Affle 3i Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the announcement of financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 and the company’s policy.
22 Sep 26
Affle 3i shareholders approved Articles of Association changes at their September meeting
Affle 3i Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd that its shareholders approved alterations to the company’s Articles of Association at its Annual General Meeting on September 22, 2026, which took effect immediately.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1365.10 1365.20 1302.00 1326.20 196339 35446 259522605.40 22600.00
22-10-26 1390.00 1391.60 1358.00 1362.80 71641 12029 98307048.10 22687.65
21-10-26 1437.00 1439.70 1385.40 1395.30 101275 15394 142695766.80 22811.35
19-10-26 1437.60 1466.90 1424.60 1450.10 117092 15874 169660476.90 22888.95
16-10-26 1430.00 1456.80 1420.00 1437.60 351069 21255 503863084.40 23146.15
15-10-26 1440.00 1459.90 1421.00 1428.50 159362 25862 230137500.00 22997.35
14-10-26 1438.80 1458.00 1427.40 1434.10 77434 12103 111509504.70 22622.70
13-10-26 1430.00 1452.80 1416.50 1441.30 78458 10237 112589454.10 22721.95
12-10-26 1417.50 1445.50 1417.50 1423.10 88115 15209 126067773.20 22363.35
09-10-26 1405.10 1438.50 1405.10 1417.50 88030 15222 125376538.80 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

19061.88

PE Ratio

131.42

PB Ratio

7.76

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

5.53

ROCE

8.14

Book Value (₹)

170.6029288

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 77305020 54.87 77305020 2
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 160 0.00 160 1
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 77305180 54.87 77305180 3
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 77305180 54.87 77305180 3
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 83 0.00 83 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 20570077 14.60 20570077 134
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 3935433 2.79 3935433 8
Mutual Funds / UTI 22449542 15.94 22449542 31
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 611173 0.43 611173 19
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 47566308 33.76 47566308 193
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 500873 0.36 500873 986
Clearing Members 561 0.00 561 3
Directors & their Relatives 16500 0.01 16500 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 805292 0.57 805292 6683
Foreign Non Institution Other 3039164 2.16 3039164 1
Hindu Undivided Families 313560 0.22 313560 3020
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 120825 0.09 120825 1
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10915443 7.75 10915443 235979
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 11511 0.01 11511 9
Others 59940 0.04 59940 2
Sub Total 15783669 11.20 15783669 246686
Total Public Shareholding 63349977 44.97 63349977 246879
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 140655157 99.84 140655157 246882
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 224227 0.16 224227 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 224227 0.16 224227 1
Grand Total 140879384 100.00 140879384 246883

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,709.312,266.311,842.811,433.961,081.66
OPM (%)20.6220.6317.7319.6322.63
OP558.67467.64326.80281.55244.80
Other Income78.2593.7757.2054.3271.68
PBIDT688.31576.93417.19342.38284.31
INTEREST5.2612.5918.8711.417.08
PBDT683.04564.34398.32330.97277.24
PBT558.67467.64326.80281.55244.80
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO558.67467.64326.80281.55244.80
TAXES103.8285.7729.5336.0930.10
PAT454.85381.87297.27244.59213.88
EPS32.3227.1921.9118.4316.18
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.010.010.000.000.00
Employee Cost9.2710.2012.7613.0611.98
Other Manufacturing Expenses62.0060.8661.0761.6762.77
Selling and Administration Expenses5.176.365.523.694.26
Miscellaneous Expenses0.871.020.980.900.61
Revenue (Growth %) 19.5522.9828.5132.57109.31
PBIDT (Growth %)19.3138.2921.8520.4266.08
PAT (Growth %) 19.1128.4621.5414.3658.66
PBIDT (Margin %)25.4125.4622.6423.8826.28
PAT (Margin %) 16.7916.8516.1317.0619.77

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 28.1228.0728.0226.6426.6525.50
Reserves Total 2042.841867.531714.10890.53817.11167.69
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money-17.41-15.12-10.99-8.090.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2053.551880.481731.13909.08843.76193.19
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 2.613.343.210.660.001.30
Total Debt2.613.343.210.660.001.30
Other Liabilities3.542.882.261.921.8418.96
Total Liabilities2059.701886.701736.60911.66845.60213.45
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 87.4079.6973.1267.8257.8648.55
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 59.0452.5645.5837.6930.4023.78
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 28.3627.1327.5430.1327.4624.77
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress11.386.736.860.523.528.72
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 790.04730.15698.34284.81351.17103.53
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 154.95152.32165.1298.4187.4569.50
Cash and Bank Balance474.32759.37659.28483.05484.8434.30
Loans and Advances 952.06519.74318.9762.5258.4536.88
Total Current Assets1581.321431.421143.37643.98630.74140.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 465.05319.72281.97189.89167.9585.73
Provisions 4.330.926.040.850.641.24
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions469.38320.64288.01190.74168.5986.97
Net Current Assets1111.941110.78855.37453.24462.1553.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.755.624.993.643.032.50
Deferred Tax Liability13.1910.377.596.706.704.86
Net Deferred Tax-7.44-4.75-2.60-3.06-3.67-2.36
Other Assets125.4316.67151.08146.024.9825.07
Total Assets2059.701886.711736.60911.65845.60213.44
Contingent Liabilities0.00105.219.7776.46113.556.78

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 590.38-8.25739.8824.8324.28
Investing Activities -472.82-78.28-689.64111.20-172.26
Net Cash Flow 176.34-27.1858.48187.32-27.46
Operating Activities 58.7859.358.2451.29120.52

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.80

(-2.13%)
63 Moons Technol...

908.35

(+5.63%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

110.37

(+7.95%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

135.00

(+1.35%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AKS
Anuj Khanna Sohum
Chairman / Executive Director / MD / CEO
Executive
Independent Directors
VNG
Vivek Narayan Gour
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SKC
Sanjiv Kumar Chaudhary
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RPV
Reshma Prasad Virmani
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HK
Hanny Kusnadi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SAC
Simon Arthur Chesterman
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PG
Piyush Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AK
Anuj Kumar
NED / CR & OO
Board
CYJ
Charles Yong Jien Foong
NED / CA & TO
Board
PC
Parmita Choudhury
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Affle India Ltd? −

Affle India Ltd trades on NSE under AFFLE and on BSE under code 542752. The ISIN is INE00WC01027 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Affle India Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Affle India Ltd trades at Rs 1,318.50, a change of -7.70 (-0.58%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Affle India Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Affle India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 19061.88 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Affle India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Affle India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 454.85 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Affle India Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Affle India Ltd is 131.42 and the price-to-book ratio is 7.76. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Affle India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Affle India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Affle India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 54.87% of Affle India Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.97%, including mutual funds at 15.94% and foreign institutional investors at 14.60%.

What were the latest annual financials of Affle India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Affle India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,709.31 crore, revenue growth of 19.55%, and earnings per share of Rs 32.32.