Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,766.51

Todday's Low

72,452.37

Open at

73,665.64

Previous Close

73,249.39

Volumes

Avg Price

-125.56

Historical Performance

News

23 Oct 26
Adani Total Gas Ltd consolidated sales up 10.85% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit jumped 22.26%
Adani Total Gas Ltd share price softened by 1.06% to Rs 553.3. The Company's net profit soared by 22.
22 Oct 26
Adani Total Gas Ltd consolidated sales up 10.85% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 22.26%
Adani Total Gas Ltd share price declined by 2.45% to Rs 559.2. The Company's net profit surged by 22.
08 Oct 26
Adani Total Gas Limited confirms regulatory compliance with a certificate filed with BSE and NSE
Adani Total Gas Limited submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited, received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
01 Oct 26
Adani Total Gas to review financial results and host investor calls next week
Adani Total Gas Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 22, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and will host investor/analyst calls on Friday, October 23, 2026, to discuss the results and business outlook.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 559.00 559.80 520.55 529.50 1215162 61131 645023111.05 22600.00
22-10-26 556.90 558.65 547.65 552.85 453629 32289 251104345.05 22687.65
21-10-26 573.65 573.95 555.25 559.40 401833 20184 225926959.60 22811.35
19-10-26 579.10 582.25 572.15 573.65 325938 15064 187750663.10 22888.95
16-10-26 578.65 584.95 573.20 579.35 360508 17052 209126391.55 23146.15
15-10-26 582.00 582.95 574.50 576.80 367763 14249 212826262.10 22997.35
14-10-26 572.20 585.00 567.60 581.60 643649 25044 372430523.00 22622.70
13-10-26 564.00 574.00 560.05 572.20 475137 18081 269720770.50 22721.95
12-10-26 567.30 573.55 562.00 563.20 388693 17756 220179197.70 22363.35
09-10-26 564.90 572.75 561.55 563.45 448293 21876 253638699.25 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

58229.44

PE Ratio

95.05

PB Ratio

11.37

Dividend Yield

0.05

ROE

14.14

ROCE

14.64

Book Value (₹)

46.5619573

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 411331740 37.40 411331740 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 411331740 37.40 411331740 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 200002 0.02 200002 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 411131738 37.38 411131738 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 411331740 37.40 411331740 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 822663480 74.80 822663480 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1651 0.00 1651 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 141198765 12.84 141198765 140
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 67821150 6.17 67821150 12
Mutual Funds / UTI 2336056 0.21 2336056 21
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 11381 0.00 11381 7
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 211369003 19.22 211369003 182
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2867074 0.26 2867074 802
Clearing Members 87826 0.01 87826 52
Directors & their Relatives 478186 0.04 478186 4
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1587024 0.14 1587024 5402
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1492214 0.14 1492214 4920
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 59197439 5.38 59080451 565807
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1 0.00 1 1
Others 36624 0.00 36624 2
Sub Total 65777600 5.98 65660612 577019
Total Public Shareholding 277146603 25.20 277029615 577201
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1099810083 100.00 1099693095 577207
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1099810083 100.00 1099693095 577207

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,894.414,999.864,474.744,378.193,037.81
OPM (%)14.9617.5020.0316.7322.35
OP881.89874.83896.31732.54679.04
Other Income37.8730.8044.0236.8541.50
PBIDT1,254.461,179.061,165.64924.07814.50
INTEREST129.43100.65111.4578.4352.73
PBDT1,125.031,078.411,054.19845.64761.77
PBT881.89874.83896.31732.54679.04
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO881.89874.83896.31732.54679.04
TAXES226.17220.42228.81186.05174.38
PAT655.72654.41667.50546.49509.40
EPS5.965.956.074.974.63
Raw Material68.3365.4963.6570.4263.81
Power and Fuel2.552.322.041.901.79
Employee Cost0.971.131.491.271.80
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.994.104.183.214.47
Miscellaneous Expenses1.151.200.990.870.41
Revenue (Growth %) 17.8911.742.2144.1279.16
PBIDT (Growth %)6.391.1526.1413.4510.94
PAT (Growth %) 0.20-1.9622.147.2810.06
PBIDT (Margin %)21.2823.5826.0521.1126.81
PAT (Margin %) 11.1213.0914.9212.4816.77

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 109.98109.98109.98109.98109.98110.03
Reserves Total 4714.034075.143453.392828.072320.011842.44
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4824.014185.123563.372938.052429.991952.47
Secured Loans 2168.121746.191471.491371.89995.47488.23
Unsecured Loans 83.6484.7283.2947.7039.6940.84
Total Debt2251.761830.911554.781419.591035.16529.07
Other Liabilities440.0423.3916.1422.359.935.70
Total Liabilities7515.816039.425134.294379.993475.082487.24
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 5220.064411.353789.752872.032162.791718.04
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1118.11895.88700.02543.52429.81338.74
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4101.953515.473089.732328.511732.981379.30
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1919.311802.561476.111612.111170.52696.48
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1927.53992.58704.03682.67647.68435.94
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 108.38113.9995.6990.9676.7852.01
Sundry Debtors 411.69419.06407.95315.47186.55103.68
Cash and Bank Balance502.99459.82452.03368.4734.3210.87
Loans and Advances 89.4578.1458.7183.5864.0456.75
Total Current Assets1112.511071.011014.38858.48361.69223.31
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1565.831267.091149.791068.83807.78618.06
Provisions 27.1418.1915.3211.409.346.46
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1592.971285.281165.111080.23817.12624.52
Net Current Assets-480.46-214.27-150.73-221.75-455.43-401.21
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets28.1032.9229.3818.6115.7816.89
Deferred Tax Liability362.97307.07253.87194.37152.59127.38
Net Deferred Tax-334.87-274.15-224.49-175.76-136.81-110.49
Other Assets382.35217.23239.64154.21516.14487.22
Total Assets7515.816039.425134.294379.993475.082487.24
Contingent Liabilities46.7144.80104.8796.9265.543579.62

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 421.77294.54-77.4958.29116.92
Investing Activities -1,132.98-1,162.68-769.12-956.02-1,231.20
Net Cash Flow 20.90-22.46124.4882.6035.72
Operating Activities 732.11845.68971.09980.331,150.00

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

128.66

(-2.35%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.92

(-2.73%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

20.69

(-4.35%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
GSA
Gautam S Adani
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SPM
Suresh P Manglani
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
PA
Pranav Adani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SR
Sangkaran Ratnam
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
TL
Thibault Lesueur
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SS
Shashi Shankar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KJ
K Jairaj
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GT
Gauri Trivedi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MMS
Mukesh Mahendrabhai Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BV
Bharat Vasani
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AKA
ANIL KUMAR AGRAWAL
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Adani Total Gas Ltd? −

Adani Total Gas Ltd trades on NSE under ATGL and on BSE under code 542066. The ISIN is INE399L01023 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Adani Total Gas Ltd today? +

As of 25 October 2026, Adani Total Gas Ltd trades at Rs 529.50, a change of -23.35 (-4.22%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Adani Total Gas Ltd? +

As of 25 October 2026, Adani Total Gas Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 58229.44 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Adani Total Gas Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Adani Total Gas Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 655.72 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Adani Total Gas Ltd? +

: As of 25 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Adani Total Gas Ltd is 95.05 and the price-to-book ratio is 11.37. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Adani Total Gas Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 25 October 2026, the dividend yield for Adani Total Gas Ltd is 0.05%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Adani Total Gas Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.80% of Adani Total Gas Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.20%, including mutual funds at 0.21% and foreign institutional investors at 12.84%.

What were the latest annual financials of Adani Total Gas Ltd? +

In March 2026, Adani Total Gas Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,894.41 crore, revenue growth of 17.89%, and earnings per share of Rs 5.96.