Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,606.75

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

Avg Price

482.92

Historical Performance

News

22 Oct 26
Adani Green Energy Ltd slips for fifth straight session
Adani Green Energy Ltd dropped for a fifth straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1249.
22 Oct 26
Adani Green Energy Ltd consolidated sales down 4.63% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit plunged by 28.11%
Adani Green Energy Ltd share price declined by 3.26% to Rs 1257.6 after the company's net profit tumbled by 28.
21 Oct 26
Adani Green Energy Ltd consolidated sales down 4.63% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit plunged by 28.11%
Adani Green Energy Ltd share price remained flat to Rs 1300.0 after the company's net profit tumbled by 28.
07 Oct 26
Adani Green Energy Ltd soars 2.78%, up for third straight session
Adani Green Energy Ltd rose for a third straight session today. The stock is quoting at Rs 1349.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 1247.80 1247.80 1171.00 1185.10 2975692 69288 3558902390.20 22600.00
22-10-26 1254.00 1263.40 1210.70 1250.00 1689488 47058 2100908172.00 22687.65
21-10-26 1295.20 1302.00 1244.80 1258.50 1713782 48444 2172309651.10 22811.35
19-10-26 1304.40 1319.20 1291.00 1295.20 965167 27840 1258099111.80 22888.95
16-10-26 1311.60 1317.50 1298.10 1302.00 956100 26436 1250375988.90 23146.15
15-10-26 1319.00 1320.00 1300.50 1307.10 962137 30088 1259128530.70 22997.35
14-10-26 1281.00 1324.90 1274.30 1318.40 1775984 46731 2323128919.90 22622.70
13-10-26 1271.80 1287.80 1256.00 1287.00 1495736 37172 1904751889.80 22721.95
12-10-26 1273.00 1279.00 1255.40 1274.00 1529818 33113 1938098069.10 22363.35
09-10-26 1240.00 1275.00 1238.40 1255.80 2735030 55530 3438130029.60 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

195190.37

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

13.09

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

7.01

ROCE

5.45

Book Value (₹)

90.5317632

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 181648780 11.03 181648780 5
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 181648780 11.03 181648780 5
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 517775779 31.43 517775779 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 200042 0.01 200042 8
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 328772075 19.96 328772075 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 846747896 51.41 846747896 12
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 1028396676 62.43 1028396676 17
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 25017 0.00 25017 5
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 186621963 11.33 186621963 213
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 21852123 1.33 21852123 10
Mutual Funds / UTI 65146645 3.96 65146645 36
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 165763 0.01 165763 15
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 273811511 16.62 273811511 279
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 7633400 0.46 7633400 1161
Clearing Members 121909 0.01 121909 63
Directors & their Relatives 249874 0.02 249874 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1984872 0.12 1984758 10434
Foreign Non Institution Other 284162718 17.25 284162718 2
Hindu Undivided Families 1367619 0.08 1367619 5613
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 8875553 0.54 8852723 115
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 40362586 2.45 40303917 768409
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 27135 0.00 27135 6
Others 37965 0.00 37965 3
Sub Total 344967968 20.94 344886355 785882
Total Public Shareholding 618779479 37.57 618697866 786161
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1647176155 100.00 1647094542 786178
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1647176155 100.00 1647094542 786178

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales12,928.0011,212.009,220.007,792.005,133.00
OPM (%)17.1722.6620.7920.799.53
OP2,220.002,541.001,917.001,620.00489.00
Other Income891.001,210.001,240.00841.00444.00
PBIDT11,857.0010,205.008,580.005,637.004,019.00
INTEREST6,484.005,492.005,006.002,911.002,617.00
PBDT5,373.004,713.003,574.002,726.001,402.00
PBT1,782.001,889.001,425.001,232.00617.00
EO-219.00-326.00-246.00-194.0064.00
PBT after EO2,001.002,215.001,671.001,426.00553.00
TAXES14.00214.00411.00453.0064.00
PAT1,652.001,444.001,100.00974.00489.00
EPS9.658.376.205.412.41
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost1.161.140.840.510.66
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.692.192.381.752.18
Miscellaneous Expenses1.231.050.888.340.41
Revenue (Growth %) 15.3121.6118.3351.8064.31
PBIDT (Growth %)16.1918.9452.2140.2652.70
PAT (Growth %) 14.4031.2712.9499.18132.86
PBIDT (Margin %)91.7291.0293.0672.3478.30
PAT (Margin %) 12.7812.8811.9312.509.53

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 1647.001584.001584.001584.001564.001564.00
Reserves Total 13243.003541.002827.003323.00-44.00157.00
Equity Share Warrants0.002338.002338.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.00749.00749.00749.00749.00749.00
Total Shareholders Funds14890.008212.007498.005656.002269.002470.00
Secured Loans 7401.005949.0011095.008090.0010694.003162.00
Unsecured Loans 15157.0014295.0011827.005501.006595.002148.00
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt22558.0020244.0022922.0013591.0017289.005310.00
Other Liabilities4056.002145.003240.005636.005493.0021.00
Total Liabilities41504.0030601.0033660.0024883.0025051.007801.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3660.001685.00997.00701.00116.00102.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 276.00184.00120.0087.0042.0035.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 3384.001501.00877.00614.0074.0067.00
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress953.00669.00217.00385.008.001.00
Investments 28995.0023747.0022995.0020755.0017839.002920.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 7000.004886.003385.001282.004500.002429.00
Sundry Debtors 2654.004396.002419.001112.00897.002551.00
Cash and Bank Balance259.00938.006076.00566.00369.00182.00
Loans and Advances 3234.002381.001967.00731.001357.001039.00
Total Current Assets13147.0012601.0013847.003691.007123.006201.00
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 10435.0011252.007710.003771.002902.006490.00
Provisions 16.0014.0013.0010.0010.006.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions10451.0011266.007723.003781.002912.006496.00
Net Current Assets2696.001335.006124.00-90.004211.00-295.00
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets478.00249.00388.00437.00415.00322.00
Deferred Tax Liability61.0013.000.001.001.001.00
Net Deferred Tax417.00236.00388.00436.00414.00321.00
Other Assets5059.003113.003059.002783.002505.004787.00
Total Assets41504.0030601.0033660.0024883.0025051.007801.00
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.006734.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 11,028.00-2,013.009,754.00-4,896.004,266.00
Investing Activities -12,488.00-2,491.00-7,393.004,581.00-7,461.00
Net Cash Flow -5.00499.00-121.00237.00-495.00
Operating Activities 1,455.005,003.00-2,482.00552.002,700.00

Peers

Adani Energy Sol...

1,258.00

(+3.11%)
Adani Power Ltd

186.55

(+2.48%)
Anzen India Ener...

127.50

(0.00%)
BF Utilities Ltd

417.90

(+3.26%)
Bhagyanagar Indi...

70.45

(+4.99%)
CESC Ltd

124.75

(-0.03%)
Clean Max Enviro...

1,161.20

(-1.25%)
Energy Developme...

13.53

(+5.79%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
GSA
Gautam S Adani
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SRA
Sagar R Adani
Executive Director
Exec.
VSJ
Vneet S Jaain
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
Independent Directors
RSA
Rajesh S Adani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RSG
Raminder Singh Gujral
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DHK
Dinesh Hashmukhrai Kanabar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RS
Romesh Sobti
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NS
Neera Saggi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
APS
Anup P Shah
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
SR
Sangkaran Ratnam
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.
Other Officials
MPD
Mr. Pragnesh Darji
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Adani Green Energy Ltd? −

Adani Green Energy Ltd trades on NSE under ADANIGREEN and on BSE under code 541450. The ISIN is INE364U01010 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Adani Green Energy Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Adani Green Energy Ltd trades at Rs 1,250.00, a change of 64.90 (5.48%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Adani Green Energy Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Adani Green Energy Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 195190.37 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Adani Green Energy Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Adani Green Energy Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 1,652.00 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Adani Green Energy Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Adani Green Energy Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 13.09. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Adani Green Energy Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Adani Green Energy Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Adani Green Energy Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 62.43% of Adani Green Energy Ltd. Public shareholding is 37.57%, including mutual funds at 3.96% and foreign institutional investors at 11.33%.

What were the latest annual financials of Adani Green Energy Ltd? +

In March 2026, Adani Green Energy Ltd reported net sales of Rs 12,928.00 crore, revenue growth of 15.31%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.65.