Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,491.97

Todday's Low

72,514.57

Open at

72,990.04

Previous Close

73,123.83

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-89.13

Historical Performance

News

07 Oct 26
Adani Enterprises files confirmation certificate with MUFG Intime India for Q2 2026
Adani Enterprises Limited submitted a confirmation certificate from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
07 Oct 26
Adani Enterprises' credit ratings upgraded by CARE Ratings, reflecting fiscal prudence
Adani Enterprises Ltd. has announced updates to its credit ratings from CARE Ratings Limited, including an upgrade of its long-term rating to AA Stable, representing the highest rating in the company’s credit history, reflecting disciplined capital management and fiscal prudence.
01 Oct 26
Adani Airport Holdings Limited secured $120 million via a local bond issue, prompting a clarification
Adani Airport Holdings Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Adani Enterprises Limited, has raised $120 million through a local bond issue, according to a news item published in the Economic Times on September 29, 2026, which prompted a clarification from Adani Enterprises Limited to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited; Adani Enterprises Limited stated it was not part of the transaction and the movement in the company’s scrip, which rose 4.
26 Sep 26
Adani Enterprises closes securities trading window ahead of financial results announcement
Adani Enterprises Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the announcement of the un-audited financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
23-10-26 2545.00 2551.10 2462.10 2477.00 1787856 72457 4449028678.40 22600.00
22-10-26 2578.00 2592.20 2531.50 2550.00 1011618 48346 2586509398.10 22687.65
21-10-26 2674.00 2685.00 2567.60 2594.50 931846 56637 2435840607.60 22811.35
19-10-26 2692.00 2701.70 2650.00 2657.50 854302 51392 2282631152.00 22888.95
16-10-26 2714.00 2715.60 2671.20 2692.00 848466 46506 2286875572.70 23146.15
15-10-26 2716.40 2717.50 2670.00 2700.00 835205 44658 2251883587.00 22997.35
14-10-26 2710.00 2734.80 2683.00 2722.60 1446647 54724 3921095099.70 22622.70
13-10-26 2638.00 2695.00 2610.00 2695.00 1213911 53870 3238668074.50 22721.95
12-10-26 2641.00 2664.20 2625.20 2630.00 1112869 39518 2936610532.40 22363.35
09-10-26 2605.10 2653.00 2582.30 2634.40 1611868 58517 4227707633.90 22520.45

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

336733.43

PE Ratio

101.22

PB Ratio

4.33

Dividend Yield

0.05

ROE

5.33

ROCE

7.57

Book Value (₹)

574.6871258

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 194059228 14.34 194059228 9
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 138041773 10.20 138041773 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 42 0.00 42 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 642133511 47.43 642133511 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 780175326 57.63 780175326 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 974234554 71.97 974234554 19
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 1 0.00 1 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 403787 0.03 403787 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 144367671 10.66 144367671 528
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 50506522 3.73 50506522 24
Mutual Funds / UTI 89561395 6.62 89561395 41
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3341048 0.25 3341048 33
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 288180424 21.29 288180424 629
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 8603572 0.64 8603572 2028
Clearing Members 95971 0.01 95971 70
Directors & their Relatives 254152 0.02 254152 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2261511 0.17 2261511 12383
Foreign Non Institution Other 40191038 2.97 40191038 1
Hindu Undivided Families 1362915 0.10 1362915 8802
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3134227 0.23 3134227 6
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 34446793 2.54 34361887 548402
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 3832 0.00 3832 11
Others 249959 0.02 249959 2
Sub Total 91307622 6.74 91222716 571874
Total Public Shareholding 379488046 28.03 379403140 572503
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1353722600 100.00 1353637694 572522
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1353722600 100.00 1353637694 572522

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales100,468.6197,894.7596,420.98127,539.5069,420.18
OPM (%)4.296.675.852.831.37
OP4,309.296,533.015,640.283,607.24952.05
Other Income2,474.632,470.331,860.531,194.591,012.51
PBIDT25,679.1220,668.0912,521.769,642.964,725.71
INTEREST6,019.125,978.024,554.703,968.902,525.88
PBDT19,660.0014,690.077,967.065,674.062,199.83
PBT22,740.0314,424.474,209.542,868.60952.05
EO9,215.373,945.73-715.37-369.320.00
PBT after EO13,524.6610,478.744,924.913,237.92952.05
TAXES3,831.152,968.521,631.511,037.94476.68
PAT9,339.477,111.963,239.552,463.98776.56
EPS73.5958.7927.2421.787.06
Raw Material27.659.928.123.183.61
Power and Fuel2.012.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost3.643.192.421.471.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses8.917.2110.257.458.60
Selling and Administration Expenses9.779.458.586.383.48
Miscellaneous Expenses1.130.921.270.650.78
Revenue (Growth %) 2.631.53-24.4083.7275.58
PBIDT (Growth %)24.2565.0629.85104.0557.53
PAT (Growth %) 31.32119.5431.48217.29-15.83
PBIDT (Margin %)25.5621.1112.997.566.81
PAT (Margin %) 9.307.263.361.931.12

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 129.24115.42114.00114.00109.98109.98
Reserves Total 62649.7526583.4716525.5413819.784620.684018.01
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.00510.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds62778.9926698.8916639.5413933.785240.664127.99
Secured Loans 5250.253987.732929.422074.422026.571821.41
Unsecured Loans 5757.858841.402963.821031.632384.001097.46
Total Debt11008.1012829.135893.243106.054410.572918.87
Other Liabilities180.6055.83643.6845.2727.2969.41
Total Liabilities73967.6939583.8523176.4617085.109678.527116.27
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 3664.023022.522445.812441.892338.741979.94
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 1211.361056.22905.64774.17655.33552.15
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 2452.661966.301540.171667.721683.411427.79
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress1082.76590.71752.34649.28511.44453.12
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 28275.1918838.2414070.999947.993437.352465.31
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 2065.931896.943006.614085.464843.831099.19
Sundry Debtors 4107.522291.714220.824688.273516.192661.31
Cash and Bank Balance3568.681178.421014.071339.86485.21435.93
Loans and Advances 22107.3818611.2916594.5117190.136607.263852.17
Total Current Assets31849.5123978.3624836.0127303.7215452.498048.60
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 7913.3810456.0218779.2522827.1511786.935820.96
Provisions 88.33130.1071.7468.6947.6642.60
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions8001.7110586.1218850.9922895.8411834.595863.56
Net Current Assets23847.8013392.245985.024407.883617.902185.04
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets52.6836.6431.5532.4933.99159.52
Deferred Tax Liability308.32204.80184.47188.82172.76171.95
Net Deferred Tax-255.64-168.16-152.92-156.33-138.77-12.43
Other Assets18564.924964.52980.86568.56567.19597.44
Total Assets73967.6939583.8523176.4617085.109678.527116.27
Contingent Liabilities1455.821714.083896.533266.013195.866448.47

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 1,065.745,110.322,099.579,940.9521,005.78
Investing Activities -3,125.86-16,008.75-2,465.88-6,417.87-15,490.93
Net Cash Flow 44.89288.89141.57-208.562,274.70
Operating Activities 2,105.0111,187.32507.88-3,731.64-3,240.15

Peers

7NR Retail Ltd

A B M Internatio...

51.64

(+4.98%)
A D S Diagnostic...

A F Enterprises ...

A-1 Ltd

AA Plus Tradelin...

Aakaar Medical T...

63.65

(-0.24%)
AAR Commercial C...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
GSA
Gautam S Adani
Chairman/ED & CEO
Executive
Functional Directors
PA
Pranav Adani
Executive Director
Exec.
VP
Vinay Prakash
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
VS
Venkataraman Subramanian
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VJ
Vijaylaxmi Joshi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
OG
Omkar Goswami
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BKS
Bharat K Sheth
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AA
Anju Abrol
Independent Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
JJ
Jatin Jalundhwala
CS / Compliance Officer / Joint President
Sec.
Other Officials
RSA
Rajesh S Adani
ED / MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Adani Enterprises Ltd? −

Adani Enterprises Ltd trades on NSE under ADANIENT and on BSE under code 512599. The ISIN is INE423A01024 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Adani Enterprises Ltd today? +

As of 26 October 2026, Adani Enterprises Ltd trades at Rs 2,484.80, a change of 7.80 (0.31%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Adani Enterprises Ltd? +

As of 26 October 2026, Adani Enterprises Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 336733.43 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Adani Enterprises Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Adani Enterprises Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 9,339.47 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Adani Enterprises Ltd? +

: As of 26 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Adani Enterprises Ltd is 101.22 and the price-to-book ratio is 4.33. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Adani Enterprises Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 26 October 2026, the dividend yield for Adani Enterprises Ltd is 0.05%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Adani Enterprises Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 71.97% of Adani Enterprises Ltd. Public shareholding is 28.03%, including mutual funds at 6.62% and foreign institutional investors at 10.66%.

What were the latest annual financials of Adani Enterprises Ltd? +

In March 2026, Adani Enterprises Ltd reported net sales of Rs 100,468.61 crore, revenue growth of 2.63%, and earnings per share of Rs 73.59.