Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,762.98

Todday's Low

73,179.41

Open at

73,484.38

Previous Close

73,606.75

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

-8.08

Historical Performance

News

23 Oct 26
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd consolidated sales up 3.75% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit registered a growth of 10.30%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd share price slipped 2.49% to Rs 1293.0. The Company's net profit expanded by 10.
22 Oct 26
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd consolidated sales up 3.75% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit improved by 10.30%
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd share price slipped 2.94% to Rs 1326.0. The Company's net profit registered a growth of 10.
15 Oct 26
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd soars 0.24%, rises for fifth straight session
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd is up for a fifth straight session in a row. The stock is quoting at Rs 1367.
08 Oct 26
Adani Energy Solutions confirms regulatory compliance with a certificate filed with Indian exchanges
Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited, received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
26-10-26 1221.00 1260.80 1207.50 1258.00 1301983 46463 1616333367.30 22753.20
23-10-26 1295.40 1302.00 1200.00 1220.00 3068614 77073 3760342069.60 22600.00
22-10-26 1323.90 1336.80 1287.00 1295.40 2330309 48195 3054283189.20 22687.65
21-10-26 1370.20 1380.00 1324.00 1324.00 1289010 57538 1731106715.30 22811.35
19-10-26 1368.00 1387.80 1364.00 1364.90 1303809 31656 1788979349.40 22888.95
16-10-26 1363.80 1383.30 1354.00 1365.90 1538205 35408 2101829495.70 23146.15
15-10-26 1359.90 1381.90 1338.70 1354.20 1756003 53460 2392295235.80 22997.35
14-10-26 1298.00 1364.00 1284.40 1364.00 3891434 70809 5240892672.20 22622.70
13-10-26 1280.00 1299.00 1261.90 1296.90 644988 23729 830125020.90 22721.95
12-10-26 1274.90 1292.00 1264.80 1280.00 789685 22862 1009340294.30 22363.35

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

153951.62

PE Ratio

367.01

PB Ratio

6.28

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

2.81

ROCE

4.90

Book Value (₹)

200.4778192

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 179793800 14.70 179793800 7
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 116067325 9.49 116067325 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 42 0.00 42 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 601634660 49.20 601634660 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 717702027 58.69 717702027 9
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 897495827 73.39 897495827 16
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 387 0.00 387 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 116951493 9.56 116951493 474
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 45390583 3.71 45390583 17
Mutual Funds / UTI 114760321 9.38 114760321 41
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 6276458 0.51 6276458 28
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 283379242 23.17 283379242 563
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 5684809 0.46 5684809 1139
Clearing Members 410507 0.03 410507 57
Directors & their Relatives 106925 0.01 106925 3
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1114412 0.09 1114412 5481
Foreign Non Institution Other 682600 0.06 682600 1
Hindu Undivided Families 1773317 0.15 1773317 3877
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 7506959 0.61 7476959 106
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 24726928 2.02 24610117 371435
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 72893 0.01 72893 6
Others 49 0.00 49 1
Sub Total 42079399 3.44 41932588 382106
Total Public Shareholding 325458641 26.61 325311830 382669
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1222954468 100.00 1222807657 382685
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 1222954468 100.00 1222807657 382685

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales27,588.0323,767.0916,607.3613,292.7211,257.52
OPM (%)15.2616.5013.495.099.04
OP4,210.403,921.622,239.57676.141,018.02
Other Income737.13679.46610.95547.74603.95
PBIDT8,725.976,239.966,322.156,100.935,492.59
INTEREST3,632.903,259.162,766.512,781.472,364.95
PBDT5,093.072,980.803,555.643,319.463,127.64
PBT2,019.28-1,771.921,319.552,747.302,382.96
EO-1,095.56-2,846.77-460.011,035.58682.47
PBT after EO3,114.841,074.851,779.561,711.721,700.49
TAXES722.09153.16583.95431.12464.74
PAT2,282.541,059.971,137.281,256.331,204.61
EPS19.009.0510.2011.108.90
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel23.0126.1232.8739.3034.15
Employee Cost3.964.355.737.427.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses29.1122.468.043.634.24
Selling and Administration Expenses2.252.092.662.872.89
Miscellaneous Expenses0.660.441.272.661.25
Revenue (Growth %) 16.0843.1124.9418.0813.41
PBIDT (Growth %)39.84-1.303.6311.088.43
PAT (Growth %) 115.34-6.80-9.484.29-1.59
PBIDT (Margin %)31.6326.2538.0745.9048.79
PAT (Margin %) 8.274.466.859.4510.70

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 1201.281201.281115.491115.491099.811099.81
Reserves Total 19715.6418497.499806.059211.16-254.28157.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.003131.282829.70
Total Shareholders Funds20916.9219698.7710921.5410326.653976.814086.61
Secured Loans 1020.39688.06946.99761.298069.157479.87
Unsecured Loans 10016.236864.474219.131840.59479.72384.24
Service Line & Sec.Dep. from Cust.0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Debt11036.627552.535166.122601.888548.877864.11
Other Liabilities218.1762.8020.690.040.080.34
Total Liabilities32171.7127314.1016108.3512928.5712525.7611951.06
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 13.4512.1110.121.211.731.82
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 3.392.151.540.721.050.87
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 10.069.968.580.490.680.95
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress34.6529.614.277.520.420.00
Investments 15394.2213206.819029.966721.066681.176203.30
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 26.7128.009.910.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 2597.871036.84227.462.250.010.08
Cash and Bank Balance1366.361095.84661.08816.80388.7218.06
Loans and Advances 1556.21807.06790.82563.66849.70492.39
Total Current Assets5547.152967.741689.271382.711238.43510.53
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 3420.271236.35273.2337.76140.58233.80
Provisions 13.8213.7513.660.020.030.06
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions3434.091250.10286.8937.78140.61233.86
Net Current Assets2113.061717.641402.381344.931097.82276.67
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability231.990.000.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-231.990.000.000.000.000.00
Other Assets14851.7112350.085663.164854.574745.675470.14
Total Assets32171.7127314.1016108.3512928.5712525.7611951.06
Contingent Liabilities3220.821788.041567.01427.14281.04361.79

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -248.401,680.792,210.1610,238.182,827.78
Investing Activities 239.69-1,665.02-2,000.95-9,164.34-3,695.05
Net Cash Flow -5.870.49-0.28467.95-425.35
Operating Activities 2.84-15.28-209.49-605.89441.92

Peers

Adani Green Ener...

1,289.00

(+3.12%)
Adani Power Ltd

188.69

(+1.15%)
Anzen India Ener...

124.00

(-2.75%)
BF Utilities Ltd

448.10

(+7.23%)
Bhagyanagar Indi...

73.95

(+4.97%)
CESC Ltd

123.45

(-1.04%)
Clean Max Enviro...

1,229.50

(+5.88%)
Energy Developme...

13.32

(-1.55%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
GSA
Gautam S Adani
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
AS
Anil Sardana
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
KSP
Kandarp Suryakant Patel
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO
Exec.
Independent Directors
RSA
Rajesh S Adani
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
LCM
Lisa Caroline Maccallum
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HMN
Hemant M Nerurkar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CI
Chandra Iyengar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AA
Anil Ahuja
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
JS
Jaladhi Shukla
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Adani Energy Solutions Ltd? −

Adani Energy Solutions Ltd trades on NSE under ADANIENSOL and on BSE under code 539254. The ISIN is INE931S01010 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd today? +

As of 27 October 2026, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd trades at Rs 1,311.60, a change of 53.60 (4.26%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd? +

As of 27 October 2026, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 153951.62 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Adani Energy Solutions Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 2,282.54 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd? +

: As of 27 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Adani Energy Solutions Ltd is 367.01 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.28. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Adani Energy Solutions Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 27 October 2026, the dividend yield for Adani Energy Solutions Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 73.39% of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd. Public shareholding is 26.61%, including mutual funds at 9.38% and foreign institutional investors at 9.56%.

What were the latest annual financials of Adani Energy Solutions Ltd? +

In March 2026, Adani Energy Solutions Ltd reported net sales of Rs 27,588.03 crore, revenue growth of 16.08%, and earnings per share of Rs 19.00.