Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

22 Oct 26
Accelya Solutions India Ltd consolidated sales up 8.28% on year in Q3FY2026
Accelya Solutions India Ltd share price slipped 3.43% to Rs 1012.05 after the company's net profit softened by 5.
13 Oct 26
Accelya Solutions India to review quarterly results at board meeting on October 22
Accelya Solutions India Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 22, 2026, to consider the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per SEBI regulations.
09 Oct 26
Accelya Solutions India reported securities details to exchanges, certified by KFin Technologies
Accelya Solutions India Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 7, 2026, detailing securities dematerialized and rematerialized for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018; the certificate was received from KFin Technologies Limited, the company's registrar and transfer agent, and also certified by KFin Technologies Limited to the National Securities Depository Limited and Central Depository Services (India) Limited.
09 Oct 26
Accelya Solutions India reported securities dematerialization details to Indian stock exchanges
Accelya Solutions India Limited submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited on October 7, 2026, detailing securities dematerialized and rematerialized for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 944.30 946.90 926.20 928.80 13791 1986 12880414.60 23053.10
29-10-26 950.10 954.40 936.00 939.10 14949 1677 14070443.00 22936.75
28-10-26 949.30 955.00 941.10 950.10 8809 2259 8359347.30 22698.85
27-10-26 954.20 959.20 946.40 949.30 7538 983 7163737.50 22749.75
26-10-26 935.00 972.00 935.00 949.50 11954 1640 11415241.30 22753.20
23-10-26 1005.10 1018.50 943.60 952.10 60497 5343 58170328.90 22600.00
22-10-26 1017.00 1031.20 999.00 1013.60 19321 1727 19580386.00 22687.65
21-10-26 1099.10 1099.10 1039.30 1043.20 9255 1461 9769165.00 22811.35
19-10-26 1081.40 1104.80 1060.20 1089.80 68092 2436 74768604.90 22888.95
16-10-26 1092.80 1109.00 1072.20 1081.40 20927 1896 22917972.40 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1401.95

PE Ratio

12.9

PB Ratio

5.96

Dividend Yield

8.52

ROE

41.82

ROCE

48.14

Book Value (₹)

157.5716524

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 11143295 74.66 11143295 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 11143295 74.66 11143295 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 11143295 74.66 11143295 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 137 0.00 87 3
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 17914 0.12 17914 12
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 43 0.00 43 2
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 797 0.01 797 1
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 18891 0.13 18841 18
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 140797 0.94 140597 227
Clearing Members 25 0.00 25 1
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 358291 2.40 346319 1047
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 95363 0.64 95363 756
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 344707 2.31 344707 4
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 2753323 18.45 2714526 36619
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 554 0.00 554 4
Others 71015 0.48 71015 4
Sub Total 3764075 25.22 3713106 38662
Total Public Shareholding 3782966 25.34 3731947 38680
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 14926261 100.00 14875242 38681
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 14926261 100.00 14875242 38681

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndJun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022
Net Sales532.27528.72511.14469.36368.40
OPM (%)26.8033.0233.2133.8428.02
OP142.67174.61169.77158.81103.23
Other Income20.7113.109.619.177.85
PBIDT182.09206.06168.53206.30142.09
INTEREST6.943.421.852.073.43
PBDT175.15202.63166.67204.23138.66
PBT119.24174.61102.55182.07103.23
EO-11.720.00-33.6111.630.00
PBT after EO130.96174.61136.16170.44103.23
TAXES35.5845.5942.3143.7227.04
PAT95.38129.0293.85126.7276.19
EPS63.9086.4462.8784.9051.04
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.240.200.230.320.40
Employee Cost28.3027.4529.5531.5037.41
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses27.6627.9924.8120.9016.00
Miscellaneous Expenses4.962.091.691.442.51
Revenue (Growth %) 0.673.448.9027.4126.87
PBIDT (Growth %)-11.6322.27-18.3145.1947.68
PAT (Growth %) -26.0737.47-25.9466.3380.54
PBIDT (Margin %)34.2138.9732.9743.9538.57
PAT (Margin %) 17.9224.4018.3627.0020.68

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Jun 2026Jun 2025Jun 2024Jun 2023Jun 2022Jun 2021
Share Capital 14.9314.9314.9314.9314.9314.93
Reserves Total 220.27242.85248.27236.72241.41214.57
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds235.20257.78263.20251.65256.34229.50
Secured Loans 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Unsecured Loans 15.7062.0333.4514.6424.9638.85
Total Debt15.7062.0333.4514.6424.9638.85
Other Liabilities15.3714.8614.606.705.324.82
Total Liabilities266.27334.67311.25272.99286.62273.17
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 276.49315.29288.66225.97245.74252.32
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 243.26233.48225.60172.26174.92160.43
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 33.2381.8163.0653.7170.8291.89
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress25.5014.836.114.001.958.70
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 31.9789.2570.86103.0495.6470.24
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 119.6191.1886.3086.3276.9751.14
Cash and Bank Balance29.7948.2865.7015.5838.9228.97
Loans and Advances 68.4760.0252.6150.1031.8752.63
Total Current Assets217.88199.49204.61152.01147.76132.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 60.0267.9054.2045.9040.3839.77
Provisions 30.9622.069.5615.698.816.71
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions90.9889.9663.7661.6049.1946.48
Net Current Assets126.89109.52140.8590.4198.5886.25
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets13.2112.8111.3010.608.927.97
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.320.250.490.070.13
Net Deferred Tax13.2112.4911.0510.118.857.84
Other Assets35.4626.7719.3311.7110.788.25
Total Assets266.26334.67311.26272.98286.62273.17
Contingent Liabilities6.956.956.957.048.398.39

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -64.22-132.43-94.33-146.10-163.01
Investing Activities -63.9814.78-57.28-8.3473.20
Net Cash Flow -21.59-0.39-3.520.242.23
Operating Activities 106.62117.27148.09154.6892.04

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.13

(-3.34%)
63 Moons Technol...

948.85

(+1.34%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

123.25

(+0.52%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

155.32

(-2.89%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
JD
James Davidson
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
GVS
GURUDAS VASUDEV SHENOY
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
Independent Directors
SA
Saurav Adhikari
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MJ
Meena Jagtiani
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RM
Ravindran Menon
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JMH
Jose Maria Hurtado
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
Other Officials
NU
Ninad Umranikar
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Accelya Solutions India Ltd? −

Accelya Solutions India Ltd trades on NSE under ACCELYA and on BSE under code 532268. The ISIN is INE793A01012 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Accelya Solutions India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Accelya Solutions India Ltd trades at Rs 928.80, a change of -10.30 (-1.10%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Accelya Solutions India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Accelya Solutions India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1401.95 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Accelya Solutions India Ltd profitable? +

In June 2026, Accelya Solutions India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 95.38 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Accelya Solutions India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Accelya Solutions India Ltd is 12.9 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.96. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Accelya Solutions India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Accelya Solutions India Ltd is 8.52%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Accelya Solutions India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 74.66% of Accelya Solutions India Ltd. Public shareholding is 25.34%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.12%.

What were the latest annual financials of Accelya Solutions India Ltd? +

In June 2026, Accelya Solutions India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 532.27 crore, revenue growth of 0.67%, and earnings per share of Rs 63.90.