Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
Aarti Drugs to convene a board meeting November 3 to review financial results
Aarti Drugs Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, November 3, 2026, to consider and approve audited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
07 Oct 26
Aarti Drugs reported securities dematerialization processing confirmation from MUFG Intime India
Aarti Drugs Limited informed the BSE and National Stock Exchange that MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirmed the receipt and processing of securities for dematerialization during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.
29 Sep 26
Aarti Drugs will halt trading ahead of financial results declaration in late September
Aarti Drugs Limited will close its trading window from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as per SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015, the company said in a filing to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.
26 Sep 26
Aarti Drugs appoints Adhish Patil as Managing Director, effective October 1, 2026
Aarti Drugs Limited announced several changes to its management at its 41st Annual General Meeting on September 26, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 405.00 456.90 405.00 447.90 11572516 195571 5163672733.50 22698.85
27-10-26 381.00 404.80 380.85 402.25 324800 9653 128463062.85 22749.75
26-10-26 374.00 382.80 368.85 379.35 91644 6278 34520709.10 22753.20
23-10-26 380.25 386.35 370.30 374.90 193036 8721 72643911.70 22600.00
22-10-26 388.90 389.25 371.00 380.05 159060 8128 60254384.15 22687.65
21-10-26 396.00 398.30 385.00 388.60 93130 4074 36359536.70 22811.35
19-10-26 400.00 405.15 387.90 399.30 104210 5392 41440143.10 22888.95
16-10-26 396.45 399.45 392.50 396.35 69625 3807 27595952.85 23146.15
15-10-26 401.25 403.90 395.00 396.45 78406 4443 31238012.20 22997.35
14-10-26 410.05 410.25 399.90 400.60 103261 5235 41698298.45 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

4086.16

PE Ratio

23.63

PB Ratio

2.91

Dividend Yield

0.45

ROE

12.74

ROCE

11.64

Book Value (₹)

153.9159417

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8571669 9.39 8571669 7
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 38118254 41.76 38118254 28
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 2661305 2.92 2661305 6
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 49351228 54.07 49351228 41
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 49351228 54.07 49351228 41
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 16 0.00 16 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 2062790 2.26 2062790 68
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 70214 0.08 70214 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 9097000 9.97 9097000 4
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 178510 0.20 178510 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 11408530 12.50 11408530 80
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 984294 1.08 984293 366
Clearing Members 29785 0.03 29785 21
Directors & their Relatives 4952436 5.43 4950611 7
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 813812 0.89 813812 2273
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 711676 0.78 711676 2966
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5068529 5.55 5036529 74
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 16705843 18.30 16182078 134073
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1 0.00 1 1
Others 1001336 1.10 1001336 5
Sub Total 30510242 33.43 29952651 139828
Total Public Shareholding 41918772 45.93 41361181 139908
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 91270000 100.00 90712409 139949
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 91270000 100.00 90712409 139949

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales2,565.312,387.032,528.582,716.052,488.65
OPM (%)8.228.879.318.2510.85
OP210.90211.77235.53224.18269.96
Other Income2.3916.364.032.1911.32
PBIDT311.59303.42320.49307.80340.75
INTEREST33.7135.8733.5233.2920.75
PBDT277.87267.55286.98274.51320.00
PBT210.90211.77235.53224.18269.96
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO210.90211.77235.53224.18269.96
TAXES15.9643.6763.9457.8264.96
PAT194.92168.16171.42166.31205.04
EPS21.3618.3518.6517.9722.12
Raw Material57.7059.1461.1464.1565.96
Power and Fuel6.686.425.965.635.04
Employee Cost5.044.704.053.393.32
Other Manufacturing Expenses2.282.191.881.261.55
Selling and Administration Expenses3.643.412.773.453.67
Miscellaneous Expenses0.730.680.630.530.49
Revenue (Growth %) 7.47-5.60-6.909.1415.49
PBIDT (Growth %)2.69-5.334.12-9.67-22.88
PAT (Growth %) 15.91-1.903.07-18.89-26.88
PBIDT (Margin %)12.1512.7112.6711.3313.69
PAT (Margin %) 7.607.046.786.128.24

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 91.2791.2791.9492.6092.6093.20
Reserves Total 1313.521160.081083.271021.70879.57766.41
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1404.791251.351175.211114.30972.17859.61
Secured Loans 350.14409.19365.66436.24449.11219.77
Unsecured Loans 70.83106.38109.0699.2470.25115.96
Total Debt420.97515.57474.72535.48519.36335.73
Other Liabilities3.543.602.913.1517.4229.39
Total Liabilities1829.301770.521652.841652.931508.951224.73
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1623.741359.591276.971141.551112.471049.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 652.40598.35554.67507.07463.05418.78
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 971.34761.24722.30634.48649.42630.52
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress106.20273.40221.62160.7559.6215.95
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 72.3042.4029.9728.6228.0324.32
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 405.35407.23441.77477.73488.46390.38
Sundry Debtors 732.41701.72643.95801.68711.64503.99
Cash and Bank Balance4.704.573.822.682.213.81
Loans and Advances 70.3067.0291.4867.4570.8861.96
Total Current Assets1212.761180.551181.021349.531273.19960.13
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 465.38425.81445.02467.44452.95336.03
Provisions 8.463.204.036.762.591.28
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions473.84429.01449.05474.20455.53337.30
Net Current Assets738.92751.54731.98875.33817.66622.82
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets1.481.351.020.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability79.9474.6070.7668.3770.0474.97
Net Deferred Tax-78.46-73.25-69.74-68.37-70.04-74.97
Other Assets19.0115.2016.7122.1124.266.09
Total Assets1829.311770.521652.841652.921508.941224.73
Contingent Liabilities331.00267.22242.23191.39178.21151.02

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 84.11-30.54-148.81-84.60-126.27
Investing Activities -125.36-131.14-187.09-134.92-127.58
Net Cash Flow -1.350.031.200.560.29
Operating Activities 39.90161.70337.10220.08254.14

Peers

Aarey Drugs & Ph...

109.00

(+0.88%)
Acutaas Chemical...

3,970.00

(+7.01%)
Anuh Pharma Ltd

79.75

(+0.18%)
Asston Pharmaceu...

Astonea Labs Ltd

Auro Laboratorie...

Bacil Pharma Ltd

Beta Drugs Ltd

1,863.90

(-5.71%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
CVG
Chandrakant V. Gogri
Chairman Emeritus
Executive
Functional Directors
PMP
Prakash M Patil
CMD & Executive Director
Exec.
HPS
Harit P Shah
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
UMP
Uday M Patil
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
NJS
Narendra Jagannath Salvi
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
AVP
Ankit Vikram Paleja
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BNT
Bhaskar Narayan Thorat
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NG
Neha Gada
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HD
Hasmukh Dedhia
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SMJ
Sandeep Madhusudan Joshi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SAE
Shri Ajit E. Venugopalan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
RCG
Rashesh C Gogri
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
HMS
Harshit M Savla
ED / Joint MD / Promoter
Board
RVD
Rushikesh V Deole
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Aarti Drugs Ltd? −

Aarti Drugs Ltd trades on NSE under AARTIDRUGS and on BSE under code 524348. The ISIN is INE767A01016 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Aarti Drugs Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Aarti Drugs Ltd trades at Rs 450.20, a change of 2.30 (0.51%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Aarti Drugs Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Aarti Drugs Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 4086.16 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Aarti Drugs Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Aarti Drugs Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 194.92 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Aarti Drugs Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Aarti Drugs Ltd is 23.63 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.91. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Aarti Drugs Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Aarti Drugs Ltd is 0.45%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Aarti Drugs Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 54.07% of Aarti Drugs Ltd. Public shareholding is 45.93%, including mutual funds at 9.97% and foreign institutional investors at 2.26%.

What were the latest annual financials of Aarti Drugs Ltd? +

In March 2026, Aarti Drugs Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,565.31 crore, revenue growth of 7.47%, and earnings per share of Rs 21.36.