Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Vaibhav Global sets November 4, 2026, as record date for interim dividend payment
Vaibhav Global Limited has set Wednesday, November 4, 2026, as the record date for determining the eligibility of shareholders for the payment of a 2nd Interim dividend for the fiscal year 2026–27, according to a regulatory filing with the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited.
29 Oct 26
Vaibhav Global Ltd leads losers in 'B' group
Metroglobal Ltd, Pioneer Embroideries Ltd, Khandwala Securities Ltd and Paul Merchants Ltd are among the other losers in the BSE's 'B' group today, 29 October 2026.
28 Oct 26
Vaibhav Global Limited allotted shares to its employee welfare trust, boosting equity capital
Vaibhav Global Limited announced the allotment of 39,489 equity shares with a face value of Rs 2 each to “Vaibhav Global Employee Stock Option Welfare Trust” under various share-based employee benefit schemes on October 28, 2026, increasing the company's paid-up equity share capital to Rs 33,56,18,370 consisting of 16,78,09,185 equity shares.
14 Oct 26
Vaibhav Global to review financial results and potential dividend at October board meeting
Vaibhav Global Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, and to consider a second interim dividend on the equity share capital for the financial year 2026-27.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 162.00 162.28 156.00 156.95 918957 17417 146075010.69 23053.10
29-10-26 176.00 181.98 156.12 158.30 4439625 62432 714689176.64 22936.75
28-10-26 186.40 190.81 183.82 187.83 188890 5800 35406198.46 22698.85
27-10-26 187.79 191.39 184.12 185.98 414980 9192 77623740.30 22749.75
26-10-26 187.25 191.98 182.50 187.63 158172 6002 29725944.08 22753.20
23-10-26 195.05 195.22 184.62 187.48 428672 14355 80633271.30 22600.00
22-10-26 197.49 199.52 194.25 195.22 148904 4030 29272384.42 22687.65
21-10-26 205.90 206.40 196.45 199.32 365765 8345 72968280.63 22811.35
19-10-26 209.89 214.79 204.35 205.90 292476 9708 60877932.17 22888.95
16-10-26 202.90 215.32 201.00 210.88 1394317 28081 292523919.68 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2659.99

PE Ratio

12.51

PB Ratio

2.89

Dividend Yield

3.77

ROE

23.26

ROCE

17.50

Book Value (₹)

54.7772668

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 187800 0.11 187800 3
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 187800 0.11 187800 3
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 93501763 55.73 93501763 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2258000 1.35 2258000 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 95759763 57.08 95759763 3
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 95947563 57.19 95947563 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 11038799 6.58 11038799 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 16235041 9.68 16235041 80
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 164917 0.10 164917 5
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 3600733 2.15 3600733 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 31039490 18.50 31039490 97
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2637399 1.57 2637399 408
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2170936 1.29 2170936 1949
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1441259 0.86 1441259 1617
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5790707 3.45 5790707 15
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 28526850 17.00 28488175 123943
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 11945 0.01 11945 3
Others 49373 0.03 49373 4
Sub Total 40628469 24.22 40589794 127939
Total Public Shareholding 71667959 42.72 71629284 128036
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 167615522 99.91 167576847 128042
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 154174 0.09 154174 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 154174 0.09 154174 1
Grand Total 167769696 100.00 167731021 128043

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,691.793,379.583,040.962,690.912,752.43
OPM (%)7.635.926.255.258.80
OP281.68200.16190.02141.30242.30
Other Income41.2728.0426.6327.6321.84
PBIDT399.68317.27287.06227.25331.45
INTEREST14.9414.9411.718.206.10
PBDT384.74302.33275.34219.06325.36
PBT282.03200.16173.89141.30298.79
EO0.180.00-8.060.0028.24
PBT after EO281.85200.16181.95141.30270.55
TAXES15.7247.0355.2236.1733.43
PAT266.13153.36127.91104.96237.71
EPS15.759.107.596.2914.24
Raw Material10.8110.9410.489.7710.86
Power and Fuel0.080.100.150.140.11
Employee Cost16.7117.7618.8219.1418.51
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.240.150.110.210.13
Selling and Administration Expenses15.3315.7512.4313.6315.81
Miscellaneous Expenses21.7921.0318.4017.3614.48
Revenue (Growth %) 9.2411.1413.01-2.248.36
PBIDT (Growth %)25.9710.5326.32-31.44-14.56
PAT (Growth %) 73.5319.8921.87-55.84-12.54
PBIDT (Margin %)10.839.399.448.4512.04
PAT (Margin %) 7.214.544.213.908.64

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 33.4033.2233.1132.9832.7632.54
Reserves Total 841.63657.76553.67579.11550.38496.85
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds875.03690.98586.78612.09583.14529.39
Secured Loans 101.91111.9295.38107.5393.8356.46
Unsecured Loans 11.042.742.201.280.830.00
Total Debt112.95114.6697.58108.8194.6656.46
Other Liabilities9.739.955.403.663.183.87
Total Liabilities997.71815.59689.76724.56680.98589.72
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 115.30110.97106.43101.6293.5679.91
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 54.5748.4544.6937.2030.3824.48
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 60.7362.5261.7464.4263.1855.43
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.140.000.000.210.475.22
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 393.65333.58303.18307.37302.37292.65
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 172.65140.57147.35120.75114.26118.48
Sundry Debtors 201.75211.49103.93146.87137.4059.55
Cash and Bank Balance63.6166.9156.4950.7339.7554.97
Loans and Advances 92.4975.0669.0875.2962.6243.68
Total Current Assets530.49494.02376.84393.65354.02276.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 67.5999.8274.1070.8468.3048.83
Provisions 4.986.425.044.103.062.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions72.56106.2579.1574.9471.3650.83
Net Current Assets457.93387.77297.69318.71282.67225.85
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets68.4319.0418.3617.8816.845.17
Deferred Tax Liability0.630.000.000.000.002.93
Net Deferred Tax67.8019.0418.3617.8816.842.24
Other Assets17.4712.688.7715.9615.448.32
Total Assets997.71815.59689.74724.56680.98589.72
Contingent Liabilities14.4919.7019.0757.3651.707.81

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -51.52-74.00-112.10-85.55-105.49
Investing Activities 56.5565.0439.8497.08101.63
Net Cash Flow -15.957.47-1.8417.20-1.57
Operating Activities -20.9816.4370.435.672.28

Peers

Advit Jewels Ltd

348.30

(-4.67%)
AJC Jewel Manufa...

Alka Diamond Ind...

Ashapuri Gold Or...

5.22

(-4.92%)
Asian Star Compa...

651.00

(-4.09%)
Atlas Jewellery ...

AURUS GEM CORPOR...

3.92

(-0.25%)
Bluestone Jewell...

674.55

(-2.29%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
HB
Harsh Bahadur
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
SA
Sunil Agrawal
Executive Director & MD
Exec.
Independent Directors
SA
Sheela Agrawal
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
PP
Pulak Prasad
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
JCG
Jason Charles Goldberg
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PCP
PRAKASH CHANDRA PARWAL
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SRS
Stephanie Renee Spong
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
YP
Yashasvi Pareek
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Vaibhav Global Ltd? −

Vaibhav Global Ltd trades on NSE under VAIBHAVGBL and on BSE under code 532156. The ISIN is INE884A01027 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Vaibhav Global Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Vaibhav Global Ltd trades at Rs 156.95, a change of -1.35 (-0.85%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Vaibhav Global Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Vaibhav Global Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2659.99 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Vaibhav Global Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Vaibhav Global Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 266.13 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Vaibhav Global Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Vaibhav Global Ltd is 12.51 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.89. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Vaibhav Global Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Vaibhav Global Ltd is 3.77%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Vaibhav Global Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 57.19% of Vaibhav Global Ltd. Public shareholding is 42.72%, including mutual funds at 0.10% and foreign institutional investors at 9.68%.

What were the latest annual financials of Vaibhav Global Ltd? +

In March 2026, Vaibhav Global Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,691.79 crore, revenue growth of 9.24%, and earnings per share of Rs 15.75.