Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

07 Jul 26
TARC rallies after Q1 pre-sales surged to Rs 602 cr
The company reported quarterly pre-sales of Rs 602 crore in Q1 FY27, nearly three times the level recorded in the corresponding quarter last year.
07 Jul 26
Benchmarks came off the day's high; Nifty trades below 24,500 mark
The domestic benchmark indices pared early gains and traded with modest advances in mid-morning trade amid profit booking at higher levels.
01 Jun 26
TARC reports consolidated net profit of Rs 1.62 crore in the March 2026 quarter
Net profit of TARC reported to Rs 1.62 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against net loss of Rs 104.
26 May 26
TARC to table results
TARC will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 29 May 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 110.18 112.00 106.21 109.73 373602 4124 40598922.21 23053.10
29-10-26 109.76 113.41 109.60 110.18 965670 5617 107093170.93 22936.75
28-10-26 111.50 113.00 109.00 109.76 648403 8072 71765117.90 22698.85
27-10-26 113.97 115.49 110.82 112.68 293030 4720 33030761.18 22749.75
26-10-26 109.78 115.87 108.00 114.86 306331 4237 34656749.09 22753.20
23-10-26 116.10 117.59 108.00 109.78 600104 7982 66411042.42 22600.00
22-10-26 115.30 117.47 114.00 116.06 209510 4489 24218623.28 22687.65
21-10-26 120.59 120.59 115.01 117.52 237752 2737 27782262.61 22811.35
19-10-26 122.00 123.95 118.50 119.62 308578 3203 37230931.65 22888.95
16-10-26 123.00 127.39 122.23 124.28 277584 3604 34590707.45 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3254.91

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

2.97

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

-14.06

ROCE

-7.27

Book Value (₹)

37.1169932

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 192157722 65.12 192157722 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 192157722 65.12 192157722 3
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 192157722 65.12 192157722 3
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1000 0.00 1000 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3231330 1.10 3231330 40
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 17443772 5.91 17443772 7
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 60634 0.02 60634 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 20736736 7.03 20736736 51
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 12840273 4.35 12834273 453
Clearing Members 1359 0.00 1359 3
Directors & their Relatives 2006003 0.68 2006003 5
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 7546801 2.56 7162801 800
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 3029635 1.03 3027805 1257
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 18627152 6.31 18627152 67
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 35545411 12.05 34953953 50843
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 1038314 0.35 1038314 24
Others 882119 0.30 882119 2
Sub Total 82201877 27.86 81218589 53538
Total Public Shareholding 102938613 34.88 101955325 53589
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 295096335 100.00 294113047 53592
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 295096335 100.00 294113047 53592

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales329.8433.69111.45368.66250.61
OPM (%)4.49-721.88-77.1811.16-91.51
OP14.80-243.19-86.0141.15-229.33
Other Income341.945.209.966.0050.08
PBIDT77.51-127.77-18.14165.51-134.36
INTEREST52.61106.4361.38117.1786.30
PBDT24.90-234.21-79.5248.34-220.66
PBT14.80-243.19-86.0141.15-229.33
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO14.80-243.19-86.0141.15-229.33
TAXES-4.23-11.90-8.9720.773.42
PAT19.07-231.22-77.0520.34-232.74
EPS0.65-7.84-2.610.69-7.89
Raw Material0.000.0057.5545.52111.71
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost9.1546.3310.282.953.20
Other Manufacturing Expenses60.88974.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses29.67282.1941.1423.2614.78
Miscellaneous Expenses65.1656.2213.1315.7342.72
Revenue (Growth %) 879.09-69.77-69.7747.1131.24
PBIDT (Growth %)-160.67604.27-110.96-223.18-552.65
PAT (Growth %) -108.25200.10-478.80-108.74-3,867.80
PBIDT (Margin %)23.50-379.27-16.2844.89-53.61
PAT (Margin %) 5.78-686.33-69.135.52-92.87

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 59.0259.0259.0259.0259.0259.02
Reserves Total 1036.291202.021307.171293.541279.441425.94
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1095.311261.041366.191352.561338.461484.96
Secured Loans 410.642.55733.78931.560.11761.34
Unsecured Loans 398.171179.00719.78515.01861.14303.91
Total Debt808.811181.551453.561446.57861.251065.25
Other Liabilities1.250.711.791.213.699.71
Total Liabilities1905.372443.302821.542800.342203.402559.92
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 42.4441.6639.7533.3234.50848.61
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 18.2215.7312.559.648.0621.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 24.2225.9327.2023.6826.44827.41
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.130.06
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 512.84546.96558.45558.42558.23558.18
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 904.90676.57444.70378.05498.25847.84
Sundry Debtors 90.28282.55484.22487.89490.1613.31
Cash and Bank Balance32.4425.537.3374.7210.054.49
Loans and Advances 669.96805.981078.741011.01519.84123.55
Total Current Assets1697.581790.632014.991951.681518.30989.18
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 730.14371.23223.22164.59327.06360.36
Provisions 0.620.490.510.460.090.08
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions730.75371.72223.73165.05327.15360.43
Net Current Assets966.821418.911791.261786.631191.15628.75
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets118.0081.5886.5689.7489.31103.09
Deferred Tax Liability0.000.000.000.000.422.95
Net Deferred Tax118.0081.5886.5689.7488.89100.14
Other Assets283.48369.91358.08341.88338.58445.38
Total Assets1905.362443.292821.552800.352203.412559.92
Contingent Liabilities3131.072794.1930.8616.32732.120.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -306.90477.24-164.81-750.52-542.62
Investing Activities 362.79-385.73105.45511.40125.90
Net Cash Flow 5.5664.50-67.4018.156.47
Operating Activities -50.33-27.02-8.04257.28423.19

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.16

(-2.33%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,003.90

(-3.72%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AS
Anil Sarin
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
MS
Muskaan Sarin
WTD & Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
AC
Ambarish Chatterjee
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MRN
M R Nayak
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JG
Jyoti Ghosh
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BA
Bindu Acharya
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AS
Amar Sarin
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board
AN
AMIT NARAYAN
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Tarc Ltd? −

Tarc Ltd trades on NSE under TARC and on BSE under code 543249. The ISIN is INE0EK901012 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Tarc Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Tarc Ltd trades at Rs 109.73, a change of -0.45 (-0.41%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Tarc Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Tarc Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3254.91 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Tarc Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Tarc Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 19.07 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Tarc Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Tarc Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.97. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Tarc Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Tarc Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Tarc Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 65.12% of Tarc Ltd. Public shareholding is 34.88%, including mutual funds at 5.91% and foreign institutional investors at 1.10%.

What were the latest annual financials of Tarc Ltd? +

In March 2026, Tarc Ltd reported net sales of Rs 329.84 crore, revenue growth of 879.09%, and earnings per share of Rs 0.65.