Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
Swan Corp Limited to review financial results at a board meeting November 4, 2026
Swan Corp Limited, formerly known as Swan Energy Limited, will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, November 4, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
16 Oct 26
Swan Engitech pledged shares valued at Rs 602.75 crore for a Rs 1,150 crore facility
Swan Engitech Works Private Limited disclosed to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it has pledged 2,15,00,000 shares, representing 6.
16 Oct 26
Swan Engitech pledged shares worth Rs 602.75 crore to secure a Rs 1,150 crore loan
Swan Engitech Works Private Limited disclosed to the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it has pledged 2,15,00,000 shares, representing 6.
10 Sep 26
Volumes soar at Swan Corp Ltd counter
Tata Investment Corporation Ltd, Afcons Infrastructure Ltd, Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Ltd, Pfizer Ltd are among the other stocks to see a surge in volumes on NSE today, 10 September 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 239.40 239.50 221.85 227.35 1175876 27431 269968277.25 23053.10
29-10-26 240.00 241.05 234.90 239.35 390853 11850 93226524.55 22936.75
28-10-26 235.65 242.60 235.55 240.60 896227 16920 215583556.25 22698.85
27-10-26 234.25 242.00 233.35 238.05 687294 16483 163404212.35 22749.75
26-10-26 238.00 241.30 234.95 235.70 606863 15891 143752228.25 22753.20
23-10-26 243.00 245.00 230.10 239.85 1184809 32237 280596323.55 22600.00
22-10-26 245.25 249.35 241.00 244.35 436753 14904 107211797.05 22687.65
21-10-26 255.70 257.45 244.20 247.75 594335 16365 148518538.20 22811.35
19-10-26 264.25 264.60 254.10 256.25 363742 12471 93824991.65 22888.95
16-10-26 262.50 268.15 262.00 265.35 352416 10480 93588875.55 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

7485.35

PE Ratio

367.38

PB Ratio

1.63

Dividend Yield

0.06

ROE

0.24

ROCE

0.44

Book Value (₹)

146.5606721

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 169061500 53.93 169061500 12
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 86500 0.03 86500 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 169148000 53.96 169148000 15
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 169148000 53.96 169148000 15
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 4462000 1.42 4462000 1
Financial Institutions / Banks 107437 0.03 6937 8
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 28443776 9.07 28443776 98
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 24044363 7.67 24044363 4
Mutual Funds / UTI 15609000 4.98 15609000 52
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 447913 0.14 447913 6
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 73114489 23.33 73013989 169
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 13442424 4.29 13407324 702
Clearing Members 7451214 2.38 7451214 115
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 897990 0.29 897990 1456
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2915585 0.93 2915585 2776
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5959400 1.90 5959400 13
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 37056269 11.82 36674569 131778
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 7270 0.00 5570 7
Others 723774 0.23 723774 1
Sub Total 71194397 22.71 70706397 136985
Total Public Shareholding 144308886 46.04 143720386 137154
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 313456886 100.00 312868386 137169
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 313456886 100.00 312868386 137169

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales4,371.204,937.875,017.151,438.14487.20
OPM (%)8.3529.8112.15-4.33-37.81
OP364.951,471.96609.34-62.24-184.23
Other Income772.321,945.8182.9210.776.89
PBIDT570.111,802.70950.60241.9075.19
INTEREST81.25185.67226.30222.80189.15
PBDT488.851,617.03724.3019.10-113.96
PBT364.951,469.74609.34-62.24-184.23
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO364.951,469.74609.34-62.24-184.23
TAXES93.67595.3323.37-1.19-26.34
PAT274.13755.30301.17-61.05-157.89
EPS8.6527.9022.34-2.52-6.46
Raw Material87.3784.1478.3876.7971.15
Power and Fuel0.350.260.122.492.80
Employee Cost2.601.510.752.205.16
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses2.293.532.082.215.56
Miscellaneous Expenses0.4012.290.410.541.82
Revenue (Growth %) -11.48-1.58248.86195.1952.03
PBIDT (Growth %)-68.3789.64292.97221.734.93
PAT (Growth %) -63.71150.79-593.33-61.34130.12
PBIDT (Margin %)13.0436.5118.9516.8215.43
PAT (Margin %) 6.2715.306.00-4.24-32.41

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 31.3531.3531.3526.3926.3924.43
Reserves Total 4562.704538.304536.881254.871253.76936.38
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4594.054569.654568.231281.261280.15960.81
Secured Loans 1.532.9649.35124.9293.0952.87
Unsecured Loans 370.92370.92333.36155.3215.74261.37
Total Debt372.45373.88382.71280.24108.83314.24
Other Liabilities1.951.551.891.161.381.44
Total Liabilities4968.454945.084952.831562.661390.361276.49
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 152.57152.39151.13155.50154.52129.71
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 86.2078.8371.0164.1657.5252.12
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 66.3773.5680.1291.3497.0077.59
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.002.242.241.9220.39
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 3940.514232.933487.131227.401036.471035.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 131.03121.82117.39105.0286.6578.77
Sundry Debtors 69.6784.7490.51203.60207.8924.57
Cash and Bank Balance69.2155.271068.049.6110.5014.63
Loans and Advances 731.00423.78165.39113.51157.6762.74
Total Current Assets1000.92685.621441.33431.74462.71180.71
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 50.6446.5257.26186.98210.7839.90
Provisions 1.131.060.300.860.660.66
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions51.7747.5757.56187.84211.4540.55
Net Current Assets949.14638.051383.77243.90251.27140.15
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability1.823.234.054.614.904.55
Net Deferred Tax-1.82-3.23-4.05-4.61-4.90-4.55
Other Assets14.243.773.622.398.607.12
Total Assets4968.444945.084952.831562.651390.361276.49
Contingent Liabilities1368.11360.112258.505157.165157.162247.21

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 93.00151.233,374.82-19.02-4.85
Investing Activities -107.54-146.42-2,304.79-976.3220.99
Net Cash Flow -4.13-0.891,058.44-1,012.7713.94
Operating Activities 10.41-5.69-11.60-17.43-2.20

Peers

Aarnav Fashions ...

32.64

(+4.99%)
Aastha Spintex L...

22.52

(-4.09%)
Acknit Industrie...

Active Clothing ...

Addi Industries ...

70.63

(+0.38%)
Aditri Industrie...

Aditya Birla Fas...

38.78

(-3.39%)
Aditya Birla Fas...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
NCD
Navinbhai C Dave
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
PVM
Paresh V Merchant
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
PS
Padmanabhan Sugavanam
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
CKS
Chetan K Selarka
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO
Exec.
Independent Directors
PRP
Prabhakar R Patil
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JK
Jayaramakrishnan Kannan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RES
Rohinton Eruch Shroff
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AC
Ashish Chhabria
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BS
Bhagwati Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
NM
Nikhil Merchant
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
SG
S Ganguli
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Swan Corp Ltd? −

Swan Corp Ltd trades on NSE under SWANCORP and on BSE under code 503310. The ISIN is INE665A01038 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Swan Corp Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Swan Corp Ltd trades at Rs 227.35, a change of -12.00 (-5.01%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Swan Corp Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Swan Corp Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 7485.35 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Swan Corp Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Swan Corp Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 274.13 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Swan Corp Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Swan Corp Ltd is 367.38 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.63. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Swan Corp Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Swan Corp Ltd is 0.06%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Swan Corp Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 53.96% of Swan Corp Ltd. Public shareholding is 46.04%, including mutual funds at 4.98% and foreign institutional investors at 9.07%.

What were the latest annual financials of Swan Corp Ltd? +

In March 2026, Swan Corp Ltd reported net sales of Rs 4,371.20 crore, revenue growth of -11.48%, and earnings per share of Rs 8.65.