Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
Suyog Telematics to review financial results at board meeting on November 3, 2026
Suyog Telematics Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, November 03, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with a limited review report, according to a regulatory filing.
07 Oct 26
Suyog Telematics reported no dematerialization requests in Q3 2026, per SEBI regulations
Suyog Telematics Limited submitted a certificate to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange under Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming that no dematerialization requests for equity shares were received between July 1, 2026, and September 30, 2026, as certified by Bigshare Services Private Limited.
23 Sep 26
Suyog Telematics closes trading window for insiders ahead of financial results
Suyog Telematics Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange of India that the trading window for its securities will be closed for all designated persons and their immediate relatives/dependents from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the company’s unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.
12 Aug 26
Suyog Telematics Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Suyog Telematics Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 11 September 2026 Suyog Telematics Ltd has fixed 11 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 1 per equity share of face value of Rs 10 each for FY 2025-26.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 459.95 459.95 404.75 440.45 58485 2881 24976103.85 23053.10
29-10-26 461.70 461.70 443.00 448.00 27620 1139 12585139.70 22936.75
28-10-26 435.00 468.05 435.00 452.65 49167 3356 22367435.40 22698.85
27-10-26 468.00 477.95 436.95 442.70 48160 3102 21777459.90 22749.75
26-10-26 500.00 508.00 445.00 468.15 82870 4615 38862635.25 22753.20
23-10-26 523.00 527.50 497.15 503.00 28914 1551 14586609.95 22600.00
22-10-26 541.15 544.90 515.50 525.20 50376 3345 26659660.60 22687.65
21-10-26 598.00 612.90 541.00 548.80 30264 1543 17068444.70 22811.35
19-10-26 607.80 616.80 590.20 598.20 14111 1025 8515808.65 22888.95
16-10-26 636.40 636.40 605.65 613.55 40508 2277 25181389.75 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

523.64

PE Ratio

8.85

PB Ratio

1.08

Dividend Yield

0.22

ROE

14.01

ROCE

14.39

Book Value (₹)

414.6278437

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 50160 0.43 50160 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 6000762 51.21 6000762 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 6050922 51.64 6050922 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 6050922 51.64 6050922 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 69600 0.59 69600 17
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 69600 0.59 69600 17
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1472863 12.57 1472863 252
Clearing Members 1019 0.01 1019 2
Directors & their Relatives 866 0.01 866 2
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 129089 1.10 129089 285
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 234830 2.00 234830 439
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1147114 9.79 1147114 28
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 2604172 22.23 2604172 10475
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4041 0.03 4041 2
Sub Total 5596598 47.76 5596598 11492
Total Public Shareholding 5666198 48.36 5666198 11509
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 11717120 100.00 11717120 11514
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 11717120 100.00 11717120 11514

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025
Net Sales221.85192.57
OPM (%)37.5529.08
OP83.2956.00
Other Income5.788.95
PBIDT169.93119.08
INTEREST24.2216.57
PBDT145.70102.51
PBT83.2956.00
EO0.000.00
PBT after EO83.2956.00
TAXES20.2215.45
PAT63.0740.55
EPS52.4031.61
Raw Material6.6010.11
Power and Fuel0.020.11
Employee Cost11.4624.76
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses5.635.51
Miscellaneous Expenses1.862.01
Revenue (Growth %) 15.2015.58
PBIDT (Growth %)42.70-4.74
PAT (Growth %) 55.52-35.95
PBIDT (Margin %)76.6061.84
PAT (Margin %) 28.4321.06

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 11.7211.1310.6610.4810.4810.15
Reserves Total 474.11380.92287.73223.23177.83133.35
Equity Share Warrants0.008.330.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money3.000.000.000.540.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds488.83400.38298.39234.25188.31143.50
Secured Loans 133.64119.2676.7084.1646.8120.32
Unsecured Loans 201.7893.5273.6873.9070.7973.15
Total Debt335.42212.78150.38158.06117.6093.47
Other Liabilities2.311.070.900.940.730.69
Total Liabilities826.56614.23449.67393.25306.64237.66
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 743.32556.25438.61394.38305.31237.72
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 204.38146.1973.0754.4149.2541.32
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 538.94410.06365.54339.97256.06196.40
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress87.5546.177.132.8412.3919.09
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 12.9013.930.050.760.400.01
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 7.597.987.325.325.182.77
Sundry Debtors 61.0463.0246.1940.5526.7426.82
Cash and Bank Balance15.5735.903.652.173.232.93
Loans and Advances 124.7570.0129.7954.6736.4445.10
Total Current Assets208.96176.9186.94102.7171.5877.62
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 33.9723.4120.0545.6620.8945.61
Provisions 5.9810.824.168.078.6111.77
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions39.9534.2324.2053.7329.5057.38
Net Current Assets169.01142.6762.7448.9842.0720.24
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.007.651.590.190.21
Deferred Tax Liability31.1627.1833.8734.3724.9018.71
Net Deferred Tax-31.16-27.18-26.22-32.78-24.71-18.50
Other Assets49.3228.5840.4433.5020.4320.42
Total Assets826.56614.23449.68393.26306.64237.66
Contingent Liabilities13.8311.7319.958.506.196.11

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 27.3639.91-7.2296.0426.56
Investing Activities -73.62-107.99-63.27-145.99-108.93
Net Cash Flow 0.29-1.051.4821.10-20.33
Operating Activities 46.5567.0371.9671.0662.04

Peers

BS Ltd

GTL Infrastructu...

0.99

(-1.00%)
Indus Towers Ltd

378.30

(-1.48%)
Jyoti Structures...

9.79

(-2.88%)
Kalpataru Projec...

1,337.70

(-1.43%)
Karamtara Engine...

374.90

(+7.34%)
KEC Internationa...

329.65

(-4.13%)
Kore Digital Ltd

25.20

(+5.00%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SGL
Shivshankar G Lature
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
SL
Subhashita Lature
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
SSL
Suchitra Shivshankar Lature
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
USP
Udaya Shankar Panda
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AGK
Anand Ganpat Kode
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LVG
Leena V Govekar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Aarati Savur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SST
Sanjeev Sunder Thakker
Additional Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
AS
Aarti Shukla
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Suyog Telematics Ltd? −

Suyog Telematics Ltd trades on NSE under SUYOG and on BSE under code 537259. The ISIN is INE442P01014 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Suyog Telematics Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Suyog Telematics Ltd trades at Rs 440.45, a change of -7.55 (-1.69%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Suyog Telematics Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Suyog Telematics Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 523.64 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Suyog Telematics Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Suyog Telematics Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 63.07 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Suyog Telematics Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Suyog Telematics Ltd is 8.85 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.08. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Suyog Telematics Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Suyog Telematics Ltd is 0.22%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Suyog Telematics Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.64% of Suyog Telematics Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.36%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.59%.

What were the latest annual financials of Suyog Telematics Ltd? +

In March 2026, Suyog Telematics Ltd reported net sales of Rs 221.85 crore, revenue growth of 15.20%, and earnings per share of Rs 52.40.