Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

19 Oct 26
Steamhouse India Limited to review financial results at a board meeting October 29
Steamhouse India Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 29, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.
06 Oct 26
Steamhouse India extends trading window closure through October 2026, per exchange filings
Steamhouse India Limited has extended the closure of its trading window for securities trading until 48 hours after the declaration of financial results for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on October 6, 2026.
06 Oct 26
Steamhouse India Limited confirms securities dematerialization per SEBI regulations
Steamhouse India Limited submitted a certificate to the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange on October 6, 2026, regarding the dematerialization and rematerialization of securities for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018; the certificate was received from Kfin Technologies Limited, the company’s registrar and share transfer agent.
06 Oct 26
Steamhouse India Ltd consolidated sales down 7.11% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit surged by 30.07%
Steamhouse India Ltd share price gained 1.32% to Rs 107.7 after the company's net profit jumped 30.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 139.00 146.00 139.00 144.06 3667499 43902 525573758.81 22698.85
27-10-26 133.40 143.50 133.37 140.64 4051519 39538 570862557.27 22749.75
26-10-26 132.97 139.40 131.00 132.94 3096214 39191 420390184.02 22753.20
23-10-26 129.47 133.50 124.84 131.86 2824096 29625 362272461.05 22600.00
22-10-26 127.78 134.00 125.22 128.95 2119553 25558 275169897.61 22687.65
21-10-26 130.99 134.14 123.50 126.62 2752963 28827 351058085.82 22811.35
19-10-26 130.30 136.17 128.02 129.44 3461324 34420 456598293.80 22888.95
16-10-26 122.97 132.99 122.41 130.84 5809397 48154 752715036.75 23146.15
15-10-26 124.00 126.60 121.50 122.97 2034966 18350 251813693.64 22997.35
14-10-26 124.94 126.90 120.71 126.09 2647396 30102 328634546.72 22622.70
123

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3969.19

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

6.89

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

25.32

ROCE

15.68

Book Value (₹)

20.8309406

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 196821786 71.21 196821786 7
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 18660425 6.75 18660425 3
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 215482211 77.96 215482211 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 215482211 77.96 215482211 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 619812 0.22 619812 4
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 223100 0.08 223100 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 20379755 7.37 20379755 12
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 21222667 7.68 21222667 17
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 12211442 4.42 12211442 220
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 359441 0.13 359441 116
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1633065 0.59 1633065 958
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 10473523 3.79 10473523 28
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 14993362 5.42 14993362 26945
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 30600 0.01 30600 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 39701433 14.36 39701433 28268
Total Public Shareholding 60924100 22.04 60924100 28285
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 276406311 100.00 276406311 28295
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 276406311 100.00 276406311 28295

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026
Net Sales491.51
OPM (%)10.42
OP51.24
Other Income3.46
PBIDT86.95
INTEREST21.73
PBDT65.22
PBT51.24
EO0.00
PBT after EO51.24
TAXES12.60
PAT38.64
EPS1.71
Raw Material29.85
Power and Fuel0.00
Employee Cost2.74
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.02
Selling and Administration Expenses1.80
Miscellaneous Expenses0.26
Revenue (Growth %) 24.40
PBIDT (Growth %)19.54
PAT (Growth %) 24.00
PBIDT (Margin %)17.69
PAT (Margin %) 7.86

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 45.2045.2045.2015.003.003.00
Reserves Total 127.5987.2658.3541.8420.966.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds172.79132.46103.5556.8423.969.14
Secured Loans 199.74178.39167.1296.6639.2811.29
Unsecured Loans 135.5993.1062.6229.0716.2412.97
Total Debt335.33271.49229.74125.7355.5224.26
Other Liabilities10.597.918.004.6418.473.22
Total Liabilities518.71411.86341.29187.2197.9536.62
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 408.84322.33235.72159.2277.3227.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 44.9034.6826.5921.5017.107.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 363.94287.65209.13137.7260.2220.07
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress164.52115.5064.4243.6244.668.12
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.010.010.010.010.007.35
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 41.2846.1046.238.322.715.25
Sundry Debtors 39.2830.2523.0219.2017.644.45
Cash and Bank Balance10.517.6819.752.702.182.11
Loans and Advances 31.0531.0030.5118.5017.045.01
Total Current Assets122.13115.03119.5148.7139.5716.82
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 134.44110.7458.7442.8041.6314.60
Provisions 9.417.6410.2311.233.420.01
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions143.85118.3868.9654.0345.0514.61
Net Current Assets-21.72-3.3650.55-5.32-5.482.21
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.401.690.070.700.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability20.3215.1312.146.554.682.21
Net Deferred Tax-16.92-13.44-12.07-5.85-4.68-2.21
Other Assets28.8625.4929.2417.033.211.07
Total Assets518.69411.85341.28187.2197.9336.62
Contingent Liabilities12.187.664.444.304.300.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -5.2636.77103.7212.3548.04
Investing Activities -25.77-89.63-125.91-123.00-144.57
Net Cash Flow -4.10-6.47-1.17-3.553.93
Operating Activities 26.9446.3921.02107.11100.46

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

131.50

(-0.54%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.86

(-2.28%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

19.84

(+1.28%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
VSP
Vishal Sanwar Prasad Budhia
Chairman & Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
YLD
Yadav Lalankumar Dayanand
Executive Director
Exec.
RBS
Ramprakash B Sharma
Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
RMG
Richa M. Goyal
Independent Director
Ind.
VOS
VINAY OMPRAKASH SONTHALIA
Independent Director
Ind.
RBY
Rathod Baldevsinh Yogendrasinh
Independent Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SBK
Shyam Bhadresh Kapadia..
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Steamhouse India Ltd? −

Steamhouse India Ltd trades on NSE under STEAMHOUSE and on BSE under code 544914. The ISIN is INE0FRO01022 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Steamhouse India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Steamhouse India Ltd trades at Rs 145.94, a change of 1.88 (1.31%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Steamhouse India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Steamhouse India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3969.19 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Steamhouse India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Steamhouse India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 38.64 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Steamhouse India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Steamhouse India Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 6.89. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Steamhouse India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Steamhouse India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Steamhouse India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 77.96% of Steamhouse India Ltd. Public shareholding is 22.04%, including mutual funds at 0.08% and foreign institutional investors at 0.22%.

What were the latest annual financials of Steamhouse India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Steamhouse India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 491.51 crore, revenue growth of 24.40%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.71.