Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
SRIT India Ltd consolidated sales down 24.88% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit tanked by 44.50%
SRIT India Ltd share price softened by 0.82% to Rs 108.45 after the company's net profit tumbled by 44.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 98.15 108.95 98.15 103.91 899346 13989 94538771.31 22698.85
27-10-26 100.00 103.55 95.00 99.62 1079405 13875 107909968.26 22749.75
26-10-26 107.11 110.88 102.39 108.10 491461 7285 52513066.47 22753.20
23-10-26 108.00 110.81 100.95 109.14 1009146 18815 107281917.40 22600.00
22-10-26 103.00 114.75 103.00 111.70 2561288 34799 280094646.17 22687.65
21-10-26 120.00 122.00 97.13 101.53 2458150 28282 261524942.68 22811.35
19-10-26 111.50 119.76 111.50 119.76 262953 1173 30945859.34 22888.95
16-10-26 116.75 121.00 113.95 114.06 596806 4464 69327007.19 23146.15
15-10-26 122.50 126.00 119.74 119.94 933115 16700 113827501.07 22997.35
14-10-26 114.04 126.04 114.04 126.04 1973685 36867 236590289.62 22622.70
12

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

667.78

PE Ratio

16.36

PB Ratio

1.66

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

30.13

ROCE

26.50

Book Value (₹)

62.6603197

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 40306747 62.71 40306747 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 40306747 62.71 40306747 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 40306747 62.71 40306747 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1328359 2.07 1328359 13
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1947510 3.03 1947510 18
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 109202 0.17 109202 3
Mutual Funds / UTI 991804 1.54 991804 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 5277562 8.21 5277562 35
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 9654437 15.02 9654437 72
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 1450192 2.26 1450192 43
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 189925 0.30 189925 45
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 691690 1.08 691690 1359
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1975778 3.07 1975778 24
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10002988 15.56 10002988 51554
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 14310573 22.27 14310573 53025
Total Public Shareholding 23965010 37.29 23965010 53097
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 64271757 100.00 64271757 53107
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 64271757 100.00 64271757 53107

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales450.00389.35249.97153.25195.74
OPM (%)12.2111.8610.8652.656.65
OP54.9546.1927.1480.6913.02
Other Income12.5411.164.3960.061.55
PBIDT77.3160.9631.2383.2215.39
INTEREST13.7612.033.181.581.34
PBDT63.5548.9428.0581.6414.05
PBT54.9546.1927.1480.7513.02
EO0.000.000.000.030.00
PBT after EO54.9546.1927.1480.7213.02
TAXES11.6612.598.297.406.46
PAT43.3033.6519.1273.336.51
EPS9.477.206.9927.212.44
Raw Material0.000.005.238.075.53
Power and Fuel0.000.000.370.280.01
Employee Cost8.799.0313.3617.0116.12
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.724.004.495.823.12
Miscellaneous Expenses0.290.361.702.531.01
Revenue (Growth %) 15.5855.7563.12-21.71-7.04
PBIDT (Growth %)26.8295.20-62.47440.91-11.80
PAT (Growth %) 28.6876.02-73.931,027.24-37.79
PBIDT (Margin %)17.1815.6612.4954.307.86
PAT (Margin %) 9.628.647.6547.853.32

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 23.7420.2426.9526.9526.9513.60
Reserves Total 160.5966.5747.5926.98-11.64-4.83
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds184.3386.8174.5453.9315.318.77
Secured Loans 17.774.8322.755.776.106.26
Unsecured Loans 25.7855.540.008.4763.6774.05
Total Debt43.5560.3722.7514.2469.7780.31
Other Liabilities43.4991.001.951.861.421.92
Total Liabilities271.37238.1899.2470.0386.5091.00
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 54.7821.53215.51184.26211.54211.30
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 13.245.33214.15183.42176.57158.18
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 41.5416.201.360.8434.9753.12
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress8.6628.3222.0911.130.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.020.021.271.311.311.66
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.0036.5829.4217.4216.24
Sundry Debtors 232.83191.44316.62285.32274.11166.85
Cash and Bank Balance19.7517.4423.341.780.392.98
Loans and Advances 236.13125.559.2613.1315.712.38
Total Current Assets488.71334.43385.79329.64307.63188.45
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 326.82248.67326.63285.91268.92174.46
Provisions 3.920.837.332.493.280.04
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions330.74249.50333.96288.40272.20174.50
Net Current Assets157.9784.9451.8341.2435.4313.95
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets5.654.890.450.464.194.23
Deferred Tax Liability2.962.960.000.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax2.691.930.450.464.194.23
Other Assets60.49106.7722.2415.0510.6018.05
Total Assets271.37238.1899.2470.0386.5091.01
Contingent Liabilities56.8555.7616.118.446.613.55

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 2.770.065.801.3833.57
Investing Activities 0.24-10.43-11.00-29.05-25.96
Net Cash Flow -2.591.3921.56-8.20-9.92
Operating Activities -5.6011.7626.7619.48-17.53

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.89

(-0.45%)
63 Moons Technol...

936.00

(+0.38%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

122.05

(-0.97%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

161.70

(+3.31%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PNC
P N C Menon
Chairman & Director
Executive
Functional Directors
MN
Madhu Nambiar
Managing Director & CED
MD
VPN
Vakkiyl Prasaktha Nambiar
Additional Director
Dir.
Company Secretary & Compliance
MS
Manish Shroff
Company Secretary
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Srit India Ltd? −

Srit India Ltd trades on NSE under SRIT and on BSE under code 544965. The ISIN is INE307K01028 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Srit India Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Srit India Ltd trades at Rs 104.53, a change of 0.62 (0.60%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Srit India Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Srit India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 667.78 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Srit India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Srit India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 43.30 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Srit India Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Srit India Ltd is 16.36 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.66. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Srit India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Srit India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Srit India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 62.71% of Srit India Ltd. Public shareholding is 37.29%, including mutual funds at 1.54% and foreign institutional investors at 3.03%.

What were the latest annual financials of Srit India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Srit India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 450.00 crore, revenue growth of 15.58%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.47.