Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
SMC Global Securities Ltd consolidated sales up 3.37% on year in Q3FY2026
SMC Global Securities Ltd share price softened by 1.31% to Rs 94.34 after the company's net profit plunged by 23.
21 Oct 26
SMC Global Securities to review financial results at a board meeting on October 26
SMC Global Securities Limited will hold a board meeting on October 26, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, along with a limited review report, as well as a statement of assets and liabilities and cash flow statement for the same period.
14 Oct 26
SMC Global Securities’ board approved Rs 106 crore warrant issuance to non-promoter entities
SMC Global Securities Limited announced that its board of directors approved the issue and allotment of up to 1,00,00,000 fully convertible warrants to non-promoter entities, including Mahesh Kumar, SGS Fintech Private Limited, and Open Advanced Technologies LLP, for a total consideration of Rs 1,06,00,00,000.
09 Oct 26
SMC Global Securities to seek board approval for potential equity share issuance
SMC Global Securities Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 14, 2026, to consider and approve a proposal for the issuance of one or more instruments including equity shares/convertible securities by way of a preferential issue or other modes, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 93.61 93.61 89.15 90.23 2592783 14140 235388034.32 22698.85
27-10-26 94.26 101.01 91.01 91.86 3706431 20375 350786201.85 22749.75
26-10-26 96.00 103.22 92.20 94.26 4236716 34113 411769768.99 22753.20
23-10-26 101.97 102.10 95.00 95.62 1864865 16589 181358976.93 22600.00
22-10-26 102.70 104.11 99.41 101.96 1289246 11021 130401032.18 22687.65
21-10-26 108.00 108.37 102.09 103.75 1502949 16545 157005247.58 22811.35
19-10-26 110.62 112.50 105.10 107.66 1944396 13236 211977467.87 22888.95
16-10-26 110.49 116.39 108.15 110.11 8594649 44198 962598149.19 23146.15
15-10-26 115.17 119.40 107.50 108.43 6353077 29619 714392225.59 22997.35
14-10-26 117.00 122.45 114.26 115.18 4858493 29076 573674261.84 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1890.04

PE Ratio

21.8

PB Ratio

1.82

Dividend Yield

1.33

ROE

8.21

ROCE

12.50

Book Value (₹)

49.6618481

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 57831099 27.62 57831099 4
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 81660427 39.00 81660427 13
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 139491526 66.61 139491526 17
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 139491526 66.61 139491526 17
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 5365866 2.56 5365866 43
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2944 0.00 2944 1
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5368810 2.56 5368810 44
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 28428268 13.58 28428268 147
Clearing Members 4154417 1.98 4154417 24
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 864327 0.41 864327 254
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1827780 0.87 1827780 470
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 10080044 4.81 10080044 26
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 18274140 8.73 18099509 25488
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 184831 0.09 184831 1
Others 692938 0.33 692938 1
Sub Total 64539664 30.82 64365033 26423
Total Public Shareholding 69908474 33.39 69733843 26467
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 209400000 100.00 209225369 26484
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 209400000 100.00 209225369 26484

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,876.921,775.741,638.501,211.571,106.33
OPM (%)7.1710.8114.9213.3720.01
OP134.53192.03244.49161.96221.39
Other Income7.569.986.544.0814.49
PBIDT383.93429.37431.16273.98299.03
INTEREST221.32206.96154.5689.3357.52
PBDT162.61222.41276.60184.65241.50
PBT134.53192.03244.49161.96221.39
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO134.53192.03244.49161.96221.39
TAXES31.2945.2256.2241.5646.82
PAT102.01145.69187.28120.05174.38
EPS4.876.9617.8911.2515.43
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost19.6519.0918.2820.6818.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses7.336.376.407.885.83
Miscellaneous Expenses0.400.500.430.400.40
Revenue (Growth %) 5.708.3835.249.5122.75
PBIDT (Growth %)-10.58-0.4157.37-8.3847.39
PAT (Growth %) -29.98-22.2055.99-31.1566.26
PBIDT (Margin %)20.4624.1826.3122.6127.03
PAT (Margin %) 5.448.2011.439.9115.76

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 41.8820.9420.9420.9422.6322.63
Reserves Total 976.29941.63862.86747.06770.61648.84
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1018.17962.57883.80768.00793.24671.47
Secured Loans1273.95845.63642.50349.57150.94237.28
Unsecured Loans34.6624.6327.7360.2223.7325.79
Total Loan Funds1308.61870.26670.23409.79174.67263.07
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities2326.781832.831554.031177.79967.91934.54
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 335.55279.62232.85186.3889.080.00
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 212.09218.72225.67212.54185.94121.45
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 115.64117.53120.42105.1986.4173.30
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block96.45101.19105.25107.3599.5348.15
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress79.1044.7727.4110.010.800.00
Investments 501.87430.99401.87420.19552.74484.10
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.1923.6613.17
Sundry Debtors 650.77548.77446.14298.60267.75232.90
Cash and Bank Balance2549.421765.462224.851367.781193.261041.28
Loans and Advances 288.89413.96159.73104.06122.66100.11
Total Current Assets3489.082728.202830.731770.621607.321387.47
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 2170.381737.832032.771308.621387.89993.14
Provisions 41.7532.0826.2520.9115.7812.81
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2212.131769.912059.021329.531403.671005.95
Net Current Assets1276.95958.30771.70441.10203.65381.52
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets15.7215.7412.5310.412.117.95
Deferred Tax Liability1.571.190.690.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax14.1514.5511.8410.412.117.95
Other Assets22.723.423.102.3620.0012.83
Total Assets2326.791832.831554.021177.80967.91934.55
Contingent Liabilities1093.11761.1613.157.897.0010.35

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -153.6449.30165.9172.18282.08
Investing Activities -56.78-8.610.541.51-82.36
Net Cash Flow 29.87-36.3932.54-37.6737.55
Operating Activities 240.30-77.07-133.91-111.36-162.17

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

1,012.70

(+2.19%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.55

(+1.63%)
5paisa Capital L...

330.75

(-1.65%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,730.20

(-1.38%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

201.02

(-0.02%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
14th Nov 2025BonusBonus (Ratio =1:1)

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SCA
Subhash Chand Aggarwal
Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director
Executive
MCG
MAHESH CHAND GUPTA
Vice Chairman / Executive Director / MD
Executive
Functional Directors
AG
AJAY GARG
Executive Director & CEO
Exec.
AB
Anurag Bansal
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
SA
Shruti Aggarwal
E D & Wholetime Director
Dir.
Independent Directors
HG
Himanshu Gupta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
PA
Pranay Aggarwal
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
NNG
Naveen ND Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NK
NARENDRA KUMAR
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
GRC
GOBIND RAM CHOUDHARY
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DKS
D K Sarraf
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
HB
HEMANT BHARGAVA
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NA
Neeru Abrol
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SK
Sarita Kapur
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
SK
Suman Kumar
Executive Vice President / Company Secretary
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Smc Global Securities Ltd? −

Smc Global Securities Ltd trades on NSE under SMCGLOBAL and on BSE under code 543263. The ISIN is INE103C01036 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Smc Global Securities Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Smc Global Securities Ltd trades at Rs 91.60, a change of 1.37 (1.52%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Smc Global Securities Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Smc Global Securities Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1890.04 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Smc Global Securities Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Smc Global Securities Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 102.01 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Smc Global Securities Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Smc Global Securities Ltd is 21.8 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.82. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Smc Global Securities Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Smc Global Securities Ltd is 1.33%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Smc Global Securities Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 66.61% of Smc Global Securities Ltd. Public shareholding is 33.39%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 2.56%.

What were the latest annual financials of Smc Global Securities Ltd? +

In March 2026, Smc Global Securities Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,876.92 crore, revenue growth of 5.70%, and earnings per share of Rs 4.87.