Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

628.68

Historical Performance

News

11 Aug 26
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd consolidated sales up 2.70% on year in Q2FY2026
Simplex Infrastructures Ltd share price inched up 1.07% to Rs 263.75 after the company's net profit tumbled by 43.
10 Jun 26
Simplex Infrastructures schedules AGM
Simplex Infrastructures announced that the Annual General Meeting(AGM) of the company will be held on 23 September 2026.
29 May 26
Simplex Infrastructures consolidated net profit declines 56.33% in the March 2026 quarter
Net profit of Simplex Infrastructures declined 56.33% to Rs 18.97 crore in the quarter ended March 2026 as against Rs 43.
23 May 26
Simplex Infrastructures to hold board meeting
Simplex Infrastructures will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 28 May 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 252.04 255.96 248.25 252.11 42880 1137 10781728.23 22698.85
27-10-26 254.00 260.18 251.20 253.92 57175 1368 14650227.98 22749.75
26-10-26 245.56 253.80 243.10 252.85 101330 1976 25407298.63 22753.20
23-10-26 263.20 264.01 243.25 249.36 192009 3691 47781974.30 22600.00
22-10-26 266.00 270.50 260.35 262.09 124183 2092 32962994.01 22687.65
21-10-26 289.00 289.00 265.81 267.94 202179 5459 55380223.85 22811.35
19-10-26 276.00 294.65 270.00 288.61 1074653 25330 308975877.44 22888.95
16-10-26 262.01 279.90 259.81 275.84 581026 6241 159050729.51 23146.15
15-10-26 266.00 267.19 260.20 262.50 85702 2813 22558911.16 22997.35
14-10-26 250.00 274.40 247.10 266.61 1050335 19962 281871553.71 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1995.97

PE Ratio

45.31

PB Ratio

2.20

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

2.02

ROCE

1.63

Book Value (₹)

114.9118281

Face Value (₹)

2

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 19087173 24.13 19087173 9
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 9382990 11.86 9382990 1
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 28470163 35.99 28470163 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 28470163 35.99 28470163 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1000000 1.26 1000000 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 391354 0.49 391354 23
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 3631208 4.59 3631208 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 586916 0.74 586916 3
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 5609478 7.09 5609478 28
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 27687681 35.01 27682396 247
Clearing Members 645414 0.82 645414 17
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 512110 0.65 249110 280
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1551673 1.96 1551673 421
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5182620 6.55 5182620 15
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 9290431 11.75 9205719 13673
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 825 0.00 75 2
Others 144951 0.18 144951 2
Sub Total 45015705 56.91 44661958 14657
Total Public Shareholding 50625183 64.01 50271436 14685
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 79095346 100.00 78741599 14695
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 79095346 100.00 78741599 14695

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,021.191,075.601,388.471,873.832,046.78
OPM (%)5.010.69-7.45-44.00-39.16
OP51.127.44-103.40-824.56-801.44
Other Income35.0753.0717.9888.0346.15
PBIDT93.9191.6045.77100.2058.07
INTEREST12.7915.0479.51839.06754.83
PBDT81.1276.56-33.74-738.86-696.76
PBT52.6636.02-103.40-824.56-801.44
EO0.7714.290.000.000.00
PBT after EO51.8921.73-103.40-824.56-801.44
TAXES11.459.67-31.13-353.58-274.35
PAT40.0111.58-72.27-470.89-528.12
EPS5.202.02-12.65-82.41-92.42
Raw Material11.3712.3814.0622.4522.73
Power and Fuel2.072.482.782.553.14
Employee Cost10.629.057.897.748.88
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.523.792.914.335.33
Miscellaneous Expenses7.846.497.6558.8454.96
Revenue (Growth %) -5.06-22.53-25.90-8.45-6.97
PBIDT (Growth %)2.52100.13-54.3272.55-12.76
PAT (Growth %) 245.51-116.02-84.65-10.8412.53
PBIDT (Margin %)9.208.523.305.352.84
PAT (Margin %) 3.921.08-5.21-25.13-25.80

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 15.8613.4911.4711.4711.4711.47
Reserves Total 893.08494.64206.54274.76758.481274.30
Equity Share Warrants47.370.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds956.31508.13218.01286.23769.951285.77
Secured Loans 1446.201884.927142.845984.175278.854011.56
Unsecured Loans 200.13293.8441.694.835.51527.03
Total Debt1646.332178.767184.535989.005284.364538.59
Other Liabilities9.117.155.697.917.735.35
Total Liabilities2611.752694.047408.236283.146062.045829.71
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 982.01974.241586.391593.141595.211636.09
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 730.50735.131125.061063.37970.43894.04
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 251.51239.11461.33529.77624.78742.05
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.002.552.402.403.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 87.0287.0287.0287.0289.05114.81
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 105.8397.86292.67319.28394.61453.88
Sundry Debtors 436.52588.341261.581288.341323.831297.87
Cash and Bank Balance178.8683.0358.2153.0920.5545.35
Loans and Advances 2071.942504.077126.207045.226573.936155.95
Total Current Assets2793.153273.308738.668705.938312.927953.05
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1092.051464.902850.393976.333612.993355.52
Provisions 12.1114.9614.5112.115.253.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1104.161479.862864.903988.443618.243358.94
Net Current Assets1688.991793.445873.764717.494694.684594.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets576.86578.181066.841037.80738.07484.21
Deferred Tax Liability17.4715.59113.94116.95118.60141.47
Net Deferred Tax559.39562.59952.90920.85619.47342.74
Other Assets24.8411.8830.6725.6131.6633.00
Total Assets2611.752694.047408.236283.146062.045829.71
Contingent Liabilities1086.84987.90966.19904.981032.131066.71

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 407.44344.2683.21-127.5819.32
Investing Activities 21.9736.821.80-23.77-155.73
Net Cash Flow -24.4132.785.1724.82-29.47
Operating Activities -453.82-348.30-79.84176.17106.94

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.34

(+0.49%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(-3.85%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,038.20

(-1.48%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RM
Rajiv Mundhra
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
SKB
Samiran Kumar Bhattacharyya
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO
Exec.
Independent Directors
PKC
Pratap Kumar Chakravarty
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
IB
Indira Biswas
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DM
Dinabandhu Mukhopadhyay
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SD
SHAMIK DASGUPTA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
SKR
Subrata Kumar Ray
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
GR
Gurumurthy Ramanathan
Non Executive Nominee Director
Nom.
Company Secretary & Compliance
BLB
B L Bajoria
SVP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Simplex Infrastructures Ltd? −

Simplex Infrastructures Ltd trades on NSE under SIMPLEXINF and on BSE under code 523838. The ISIN is INE059B01024 and the face value is Rs 2.

What is the share price of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd trades at Rs 251.77, a change of -0.34 (-0.13%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1995.97 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Simplex Infrastructures Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 40.01 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Simplex Infrastructures Ltd is 45.31 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.20. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Simplex Infrastructures Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Simplex Infrastructures Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 35.99% of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd. Public shareholding is 64.01%, including mutual funds at 4.59% and foreign institutional investors at 0.49%.

What were the latest annual financials of Simplex Infrastructures Ltd? +

In March 2026, Simplex Infrastructures Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,021.19 crore, revenue growth of -5.06%, and earnings per share of Rs 5.20.