Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

12 Oct 26
SenCo Gold Limited appoints Shashi Bhushan Singh as Chief General Manager, effective October 2026
SenCo Gold Limited announced the appointment of Mr. Shashi Bhushan Singh as Chief General Manager – Sales and Business Development, effective October 12, 2026, based on a recommendation from the Nomination, Remuneration and Compensation Committee.
09 Oct 26
Senco Gold confirms dematerialization compliance for quarter ended September 30, 2026
SENCO GOLD LIMITED submitted a certificate of compliance under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, confirming dematerialization compliance as per the regulation, with KFin Technologies Limited acting as the Registrar and Share Transfer Agent.
30 Sep 26
SenCo Gold’s acquisition of Melorra, operating under August Jewellery, remains in progress until 2026
SenCo Gold Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the acquisition of equity shares in August Jewellery Private Limited, which operates under the Melorra brand, is still underway and documentation is expected to be completed by October 31, 2026, on the same terms and conditions as previously stated in an initial intimation dated January 21, 2026.
30 Sep 26
Senco Gold extends marketing partnership with Melorra brand through March 2027
Senco Gold Limited announced that its strategic and marketing tie-up with August Jewellery Private Limited, owner of the Melorra brand, has been extended until March 31, 2027, on the same terms and conditions as previously stated in an initial intimation dated April 24, 2025.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 309.65 309.65 303.80 306.25 479985 12471 147014298.90 22698.85
27-10-26 306.00 311.50 302.15 309.90 1026294 29189 316151260.70 22749.75
26-10-26 306.85 309.20 301.00 306.15 825624 24543 251859928.55 22753.20
23-10-26 315.00 315.00 299.80 309.30 1334733 40436 408401015.90 22600.00
22-10-26 329.60 330.70 313.95 316.55 1447461 34805 465231189.30 22687.65
21-10-26 341.00 347.60 328.00 330.70 1669673 40505 562663573.00 22811.35
19-10-26 337.25 353.70 334.75 341.00 3425142 69561 1180865726.60 22888.95
16-10-26 321.90 349.90 320.60 337.25 5684302 116167 1934054154.10 23146.15
15-10-26 331.45 333.45 318.00 320.45 1307276 34329 423433885.60 22997.35
14-10-26 334.70 337.95 329.50 331.15 742642 18509 247262698.40 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5020.29

PE Ratio

8.48

PB Ratio

1.98

Dividend Yield

0.57

ROE

25.69

ROCE

21.34

Book Value (₹)

154.9191341

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 26966294 16.45 26966294 3
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 78685713 48.01 78685713 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 105652007 64.46 105652007 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 105652007 64.46 105652007 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 10331189 6.30 10331189 95
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 8165166 4.98 8165166 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 8489445 5.18 8489445 8
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 2118510 1.29 2118510 9
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 29104310 17.76 29104310 114
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2796142 1.71 2796142 395
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 5000 0.00 5000 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 909913 0.56 909913 2186
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 662789 0.40 662789 1869
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2412927 1.47 2412927 16
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 22289011 13.60 22289004 153687
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 122 0.00 122 1
Others 68738 0.04 68738 2
Sub Total 29144642 17.78 29144635 158157
Total Public Shareholding 58248952 35.54 58248945 158271
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 163900959 100.00 163900952 158276
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 163900959 100.00 163900952 158276

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales8,430.036,328.075,241.444,077.403,534.64
OPM (%)9.053.444.765.305.01
OP762.74217.86249.54216.15176.96
Other Income79.8854.5742.2431.1412.77
PBIDT1,048.90422.20417.75347.76289.95
INTEREST204.20136.21108.1086.0570.88
PBDT844.70285.99309.65261.71219.07
PBT762.74217.86249.54216.15176.96
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO762.74217.86249.54216.15176.96
TAXES188.4258.5568.5357.6747.86
PAT574.32159.31181.00158.48129.10
EPS35.0610.0812.0122.8719.37
Raw Material76.5576.6374.3572.8980.17
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost2.212.202.122.292.12
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.140.130.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses3.102.763.342.982.33
Miscellaneous Expenses0.670.460.420.660.71
Revenue (Growth %) 33.2220.7328.5515.3632.86
PBIDT (Growth %)148.441.0620.1319.9452.71
PAT (Growth %) 260.51-11.9914.2122.75109.98
PBIDT (Margin %)12.446.677.978.538.20
PAT (Margin %) 6.812.523.453.893.65

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 81.9081.8477.7069.1553.1953.19
Reserves Total 2457.191902.091299.30879.89660.57536.17
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.0013.3013.30
Total Shareholders Funds2539.091983.931377.00949.04727.06602.66
Secured Loans 2289.351758.491495.681179.27862.97532.44
Unsecured Loans 321.50287.53260.33209.75162.96147.37
Total Debt2610.852046.021756.011389.021025.93679.81
Other Liabilities38.738.858.9225.702.093.90
Total Liabilities5188.674038.803141.932363.761755.081286.37
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 777.85708.87614.33482.42387.59338.33
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 352.76320.56260.58206.80168.33126.49
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 425.09388.31353.75275.62219.26211.84
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.021.190.1413.066.512.44
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 41.7131.6513.454.132.032.03
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 5161.783256.742436.771877.771388.661039.47
Sundry Debtors 319.51108.8364.4445.4439.5427.56
Cash and Bank Balance507.08583.97547.33435.23278.60126.36
Loans and Advances 353.43278.09225.68140.1197.1372.98
Total Current Assets6341.794227.623274.222498.561803.931266.37
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1581.12690.61553.90521.52331.80269.82
Provisions 141.866.5119.1717.5513.923.15
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1722.98697.12573.06539.06345.72272.97
Net Current Assets4618.813530.502701.161959.491458.21993.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets48.7730.1025.8320.5516.2414.72
Deferred Tax Liability0.033.603.012.592.102.01
Net Deferred Tax48.7426.5022.8217.9614.1412.71
Other Assets52.3060.6550.6393.4954.9363.94
Total Assets5188.674038.793141.952363.761755.091286.36
Contingent Liabilities24.7527.4029.8323.1917.1013.49

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 230.76275.96150.00264.36727.45
Investing Activities -156.06-198.83-122.91-45.0083.38
Net Cash Flow 2.57-2.197.8913.082.24
Operating Activities -72.12-79.31-19.19-206.29-808.59

Peers

Advit Jewels Ltd

362.15

(-0.54%)
AJC Jewel Manufa...

Alka Diamond Ind...

Ashapuri Gold Or...

5.49

(-4.85%)
Asian Star Compa...

674.95

(+7.83%)
Atlas Jewellery ...

AURUS GEM CORPOR...

3.97

(+5.31%)
Bluestone Jewell...

693.40

(-5.06%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
RS
Ranjana Sen
Chairman / Executive Director / WTD
Executive
Independent Directors
KSD
Kumar Shankar Datta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
BS
Bhaskar Sen
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SPH
Shankar Prasad Halder
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SV
Suman Varma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SS
Suvankar Sen
ED / MD / CEO / Promoter
Board
JS
JOITA SEN
ED / WTD / Head
Board
MC
MUKUND CHANDAK
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Senco Gold Ltd? −

Senco Gold Ltd trades on NSE under SENCO and on BSE under code 543936. The ISIN is INE602W01027 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Senco Gold Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Senco Gold Ltd trades at Rs 308.80, a change of 2.55 (0.83%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Senco Gold Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Senco Gold Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5020.29 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Senco Gold Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Senco Gold Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 574.32 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Senco Gold Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Senco Gold Ltd is 8.48 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.98. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Senco Gold Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Senco Gold Ltd is 0.57%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Senco Gold Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 64.46% of Senco Gold Ltd. Public shareholding is 35.54%, including mutual funds at 5.18% and foreign institutional investors at 6.30%.

What were the latest annual financials of Senco Gold Ltd? +

In March 2026, Senco Gold Ltd reported net sales of Rs 8,430.03 crore, revenue growth of 33.22%, and earnings per share of Rs 35.06.