Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

29 Oct 26
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd consolidated sales up 21.47% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit surged by 43.42%
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd share price gained 1.89% to Rs 228.75 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 43.
28 Oct 26
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd consolidated sales up 21.47% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 43.42%
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd share price gained 2.61% to Rs 224.5 after the company's net profit jumped 43.
22 Oct 26
Satin Creditcare board to review financial results on October 28, 2026
Satin Creditcare Network Limited will hold a board meeting on Wednesday, October 28, 2026, to consider and approve unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing.
19 Oct 26
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd secures reaffirmed ratings and enhanced debt facility of INR 500 Crore from ICRA
Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has announced reaffirmations and an enhancement by ICRA Limited across a range of its debt instruments.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 224.11 231.00 221.12 228.09 194155 3636 43993795.88 22698.85
27-10-26 217.46 226.88 217.46 223.88 124251 3377 27863949.21 22749.75
26-10-26 216.10 221.88 213.06 219.64 95931 2230 20819110.97 22753.20
23-10-26 224.31 228.63 211.89 218.31 376811 6962 81825264.43 22600.00
22-10-26 223.15 228.70 220.01 224.13 210389 4613 46986783.70 22687.65
21-10-26 231.75 231.75 222.15 226.65 185037 4212 41729244.47 22811.35
19-10-26 230.00 231.44 226.20 229.25 76690 2376 17503831.41 22888.95
16-10-26 229.00 236.25 227.41 231.21 203126 4320 47130093.85 23146.15
15-10-26 226.60 230.49 224.86 228.86 82328 2111 18735187.56 22997.35
14-10-26 231.70 234.31 227.53 228.98 97014 3892 22333580.65 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2527.02

PE Ratio

6.65

PB Ratio

0.81

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

10.12

ROCE

13.50

Book Value (₹)

283.2650158

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 38237082 34.61 38237082 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 1723671 1.56 1723671 4
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 39960753 36.17 39960753 6
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 39960753 36.17 39960753 6
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 5407467 4.89 5407467 66
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 3672405 3.32 3672405 4
Mutual Funds / UTI 1890000 1.71 1890000 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 1344484 1.22 1344484 7
Trusts 50549 0.05 50549 1
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 12364905 11.19 12364905 79
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 33810489 30.61 33804989 208
Clearing Members 28324 0.03 28324 11
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1387298 1.26 1384098 649
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 809725 0.73 809725 683
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 8017946 7.26 8017946 93
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 10694446 9.68 10566603 32532
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 126504 0.11 126504 2
Sub Total 57732361 52.26 57595818 34203
Total Public Shareholding 70097266 63.45 69960723 34282
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 110058019 99.62 109921476 34288
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 412946 0.37 412946 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 412946 0.37 412946 1
Grand Total 110470965 100.00 110334422 34289

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,143.032,571.382,232.791,549.161,377.05
OPM (%)13.759.1726.110.342.48
OP432.05235.77582.895.2434.18
Other Income17.847.227.741.734.09
PBIDT1,773.751,311.641,506.57640.37680.99
INTEREST1,311.401,048.61901.02616.73630.72
PBDT462.35263.04605.5523.6350.28
PBT432.05235.77582.895.2434.18
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO432.05235.77582.895.2434.18
TAXES99.8449.64146.950.4313.48
PAT332.19186.13435.944.8120.70
EPS30.2016.9243.270.592.72
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost21.8422.3820.0625.0228.55
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses5.445.835.266.535.77
Miscellaneous Expenses0.890.460.451.001.28
Revenue (Growth %) 22.2315.1644.1312.500.09
PBIDT (Growth %)35.23-12.94135.27-5.975.88
PAT (Growth %) 78.47-57.308,957.32-76.75-248.04
PBIDT (Margin %)56.4351.0167.4741.3449.45
PAT (Margin %) 10.577.2419.520.311.50

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 110.04110.04110.0484.8074.5966.47
Reserves Total 3018.792733.232557.301799.651481.661424.58
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.0029.2750.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds3128.832843.272667.341913.721606.251491.05
Secured Loans7093.166024.256075.214674.874678.043512.48
Unsecured Loans2439.031775.281119.75772.61784.792513.15
Total Loan Funds9532.197799.537194.965447.485462.836025.63
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities12661.0210642.809862.307361.207069.087516.68
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 9492.338587.547951.445684.214897.405514.96
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 194.80181.58170.03163.33153.66153.32
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 95.5887.4076.8871.9565.5459.65
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block99.2294.1893.1591.3888.1293.67
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.990.300.000.000.183.65
Investments 1186.78913.65824.81741.52336.17283.18
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 2.091.424.012.412.3914.61
Cash and Bank Balance2042.571216.601136.541028.751914.661862.64
Loans and Advances 366.3072.7471.0697.1268.3755.70
Total Current Assets2410.961290.771211.621128.291985.431932.95
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 417.74215.09129.66274.70297.57335.73
Provisions 18.1315.5010.707.048.7622.10
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions435.87230.59140.36281.74306.33357.83
Net Current Assets1975.091060.181071.26846.551679.101575.12
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets89.4999.4967.06131.5896.2284.82
Deferred Tax Liability188.88112.53145.41134.0428.1138.72
Net Deferred Tax-99.39-13.04-78.35-2.4668.1146.10
Other Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets12661.0210642.819862.307361.207069.087516.68
Contingent Liabilities262.26262.26199.30130.0075.0020.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -566.51206.362,012.63645.081,430.00
Investing Activities -54.61-111.35-85.84-103.01-310.12
Net Cash Flow -155.97-641.47142.95283.97742.43
Operating Activities 465.16-736.48-1,783.84-258.11-377.46

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

1,012.70

(+2.19%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.55

(+1.63%)
5paisa Capital L...

330.75

(-1.65%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,730.20

(-1.38%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

201.02

(-0.02%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
HPS
H P Singh
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter
Executive
Independent Directors
SS
Satvinder Singh
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
JDG
Joydeep Datta Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JD
Jyoti Davar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AKS
Ashok Kumar Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AKG
Anupam Kunal Gangaher
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
VG
Vikas Gupta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Satin Creditcare Network Ltd? −

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd trades on NSE under SATIN and on BSE under code 539404. The ISIN is INE836B01017 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd trades at Rs 239.20, a change of 11.11 (4.87%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2527.02 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Satin Creditcare Network Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 332.19 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Satin Creditcare Network Ltd is 6.65 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.81. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Satin Creditcare Network Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Satin Creditcare Network Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 36.17% of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. Public shareholding is 63.45%, including mutual funds at 1.71% and foreign institutional investors at 4.89%.

What were the latest annual financials of Satin Creditcare Network Ltd? +

In March 2026, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,143.03 crore, revenue growth of 22.23%, and earnings per share of Rs 30.20.