Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

09 Oct 26
Rallis India to review financial results at board meeting on October 22, 2026
Rallis India Limited will hold a board meeting on Thursday, October 22, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, according to a regulatory filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India.
06 Oct 26
Rallis India reported dematerialization details to exchanges for the quarter ending September 30, 2026
Rallis India Limited certified that details of dematerialized and rematerialized securities for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, have been furnished to stock exchanges and are available on the company's website at www.
23 Sep 26
Rallis India's credit ratings reaffirmed by CRISIL, covering bank loans and commercial papers
Rallis India Ltd announced that CRISIL Ratings Limited has reaffirmed its credit ratings, specifically for bank loan facilities aggregating to Rs.
21 Sep 26
Rallis India will close its securities trading window ahead of a financial results meeting
Rallis India Limited will close its trading window for company securities from September 24, 2026, in accordance with the ‘Tata Code of Conduct for Prevention of Insider Trading,’ and will reopen 48 hours after the board of directors meeting to consider the un-audited financial results for the second quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 189.15 189.15 182.10 183.39 355884 12296 65848154.74 23053.10
29-10-26 187.60 190.90 186.60 189.54 442638 15536 83534045.06 22936.75
28-10-26 189.37 192.60 187.00 188.72 882467 19755 168825024.46 22698.85
27-10-26 192.35 193.56 189.40 190.33 364112 12933 69612813.48 22749.75
26-10-26 191.00 193.79 187.20 192.84 475124 21969 90631348.27 22753.20
23-10-26 197.00 198.51 188.10 194.57 2036488 63300 394798963.40 22600.00
22-10-26 203.00 204.14 200.00 203.60 483308 20212 98179422.83 22687.65
21-10-26 204.60 204.89 201.00 204.29 402075 20858 81611176.59 22811.35
19-10-26 205.02 205.99 203.17 204.65 387255 21557 79182145.06 22888.95
16-10-26 199.37 206.07 198.77 204.93 356335 7386 72414009.30 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

3691.02

PE Ratio

17.97

PB Ratio

1.68

Dividend Yield

1.58

ROE

10.22

ROCE

13.88

Book Value (₹)

112.7402377

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 107116610 55.08 107116610 2
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 107116610 55.08 107116610 2
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 107116610 55.08 107116610 2
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 801150 0.41 0 1
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 34979 0.02 12779 9
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 11831217 6.08 11831217 73
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 4001226 2.06 4001226 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 16033239 8.24 16033239 10
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 607505 0.31 607505 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 33309316 17.13 32485966 100
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4225941 2.17 4213491 699
Clearing Members 178935 0.09 178935 33
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 2633847 1.35 2631117 3271
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 1514366 0.78 1514366 2138
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 3295493 1.69 3295493 5
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 41174646 21.17 40855676 133518
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 4551 0.00 4551 6
Others 927411 0.48 927411 1
Sub Total 54042964 27.79 53708814 139724
Total Public Shareholding 87352280 44.92 86194780 139824
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 194468890 100.00 193311390 139826
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 194468890 100.00 193311390 139826

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2022Mar 2021
Net Sales2,603.932,429.44
OPM (%)8.5412.10
OP222.41294.05
Other Income27.4640.45
PBIDT301.51372.78
INTEREST4.795.21
PBDT296.73367.57
PBT222.41312.95
EO0.009.45
PBT after EO222.41303.50
TAXES58.2274.93
PAT164.20228.57
EPS8.4411.75
Raw Material59.9757.94
Power and Fuel2.722.31
Employee Cost9.188.89
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.805.38
Miscellaneous Expenses5.004.68
Revenue (Growth %) 7.187.89
PBIDT (Growth %)-19.1222.18
PAT (Growth %) -28.1623.65
PBIDT (Margin %)11.5815.34
PAT (Margin %) 6.319.41

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 19.4519.4519.4519.4519.4519.45
Reserves Total 2023.521884.801810.041710.611677.211571.93
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2042.971904.251829.491730.061696.661591.38
Secured Loans 6.290.000.000.000.1730.15
Unsecured Loans 54.8163.10133.70136.7092.5845.46
Total Debt61.1063.10133.70136.7092.7575.61
Other Liabilities32.4245.0742.1542.9137.9426.95
Total Liabilities2136.492012.422005.341909.671827.351693.94
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1499.491463.151469.961140.001097.39918.21
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 650.11559.53462.45382.13326.16287.23
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.490.00
Net Block 849.38903.621007.51757.87770.74630.98
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress32.2452.2161.56236.72130.06164.48
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 505.39411.73251.02222.62211.90283.47
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 959.11750.97807.91792.89937.99763.20
Sundry Debtors 615.68541.43579.13498.58445.94406.28
Cash and Bank Balance45.4331.1731.5146.0563.2053.91
Loans and Advances 187.17133.84114.3387.40138.10150.50
Total Current Assets1807.391457.411532.881424.921585.231373.89
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1141.31940.87984.30865.07998.58849.81
Provisions 67.2515.2513.2410.6910.7818.37
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1208.56956.12997.54875.761009.36868.18
Net Current Assets598.83501.29535.34549.16575.87505.71
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets44.2840.3662.8026.5829.0724.23
Deferred Tax Liability38.5646.3163.3738.8750.4149.52
Net Deferred Tax5.72-5.95-0.57-12.29-21.34-25.29
Other Assets144.93149.52150.48155.59160.11134.57
Total Assets2136.492012.422005.341909.671827.341693.92
Contingent Liabilities443.96488.36542.54273.16231.08208.58

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -61.44-41.04-184.31-80.09-66.16
Investing Activities -102.92-142.11-102.27-213.81-94.88
Net Cash Flow 1.4933.67-17.511.2111.07
Operating Activities 165.85216.82269.07295.11172.11

Peers

Advance Agrolife...

123.97

(-6.17%)
Aimco Pesticides...

Aristo Bio-Tech ...

86.00

(0.00%)
Astec Lifescienc...

545.55

(-6.11%)
Best Agrolife Lt...

13.98

(-4.83%)
Bhagiradha Chemi...

195.32

(-2.14%)
Bharat Rasayan L...

936.80

(-1.20%)
Bhaskar Agrochem...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
PS
Padmanabhan Sankaranarayanan
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Functional Directors
GS
Gyanendra Shukla
Managing Director & CEO
MD
Independent Directors
RM
RAMAKRISHNAN MUKUNDAN
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
MG
Mahesh Girdhar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AHS
ASHOK HIRALAL SHARMA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
RJ
Rashmi Joshi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
DC
David Crean
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SPG
Sariga P Gokul
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Rallis India Ltd? −

Rallis India Ltd trades on NSE under RALLIS and on BSE under code 500355. The ISIN is INE613A01020 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Rallis India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Rallis India Ltd trades at Rs 183.39, a change of -6.15 (-3.24%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Rallis India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Rallis India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 3691.02 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Rallis India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2022, Rallis India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 164.20 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Rallis India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Rallis India Ltd is 17.97 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.68. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Rallis India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Rallis India Ltd is 1.58%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Rallis India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 55.08% of Rallis India Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.92%, including mutual funds at 8.24% and foreign institutional investors at 6.08%.

What were the latest annual financials of Rallis India Ltd? +

In March 2022, Rallis India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,603.93 crore, revenue growth of 7.18%, and earnings per share of Rs 8.44.