Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

611.38

Historical Performance

News

08 Oct 26
ICRA reaffirmed the [ICRA]AA-(Stable) rating for R Systems International Ltd’s instruments
R Systems International Ltd announced that ICRA Limited has reaffirmed the rating [ICRA]AA-(Stable) for the Issuer rating and Instrument rating, as detailed in a letter dated October 08, 2026.
26 Sep 26
R Systems International Ltd fixes record date for Interim 2 dividend
R Systems International Ltd fixes record date for Interim 2 dividend Record date is 1 October 2026 R Systems International Ltd has fixed 1 October 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 8 per equity share of face value of Rs 1 each for FY 2025-26.
05 Aug 26
R Systems International Ltd consolidated sales up 4.69% on year in Q2FY2026
R Systems International Ltd share price slipped 0.84% to Rs 271.4 after the company's net profit contracted by 15.
25 Jul 26
R Systems International to table results
R Systems International will hold a meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company on 4 August 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 251.00 255.00 245.70 252.20 306876 7388 77013481.00 22698.85
27-10-26 247.00 253.50 245.25 251.95 268596 6314 67243259.85 22749.75
26-10-26 254.00 255.45 243.50 247.85 318067 9650 78884134.40 22753.20
23-10-26 255.00 257.45 245.10 249.15 535128 12195 133834255.20 22600.00
22-10-26 258.35 261.85 251.15 253.40 294134 8706 75344035.80 22687.65
21-10-26 257.90 264.80 254.10 260.40 699006 13365 181363861.30 22811.35
19-10-26 261.60 264.00 255.00 257.05 425647 8724 110009128.05 22888.95
16-10-26 260.95 264.45 257.15 261.50 497119 9743 129846911.55 23146.15
15-10-26 265.00 270.35 256.65 258.05 604432 10089 157946993.75 22997.35
14-10-26 265.00 271.80 260.35 262.95 694155 13705 184135115.50 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2978.4

PE Ratio

12.71

PB Ratio

3.19

Dividend Yield

4.97

ROE

37.04

ROCE

33.23

Book Value (₹)

78.9150627

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 61433005 51.84 61433005 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 61433005 51.84 61433005 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 61433005 51.84 61433005 1
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4652628 3.93 4652628 33
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 205963 0.17 205963 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 4673723 3.94 4673723 4
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 644405 0.54 644405 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 10176719 8.59 10176719 42
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2571754 2.17 2571754 282
Clearing Members 68461 0.06 68461 15
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 25936364 21.89 25746364 845
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 943500 0.80 943500 947
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 1660488 1.40 1660488 3
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 15390668 12.99 15369605 54178
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 255436 0.22 255436 2
Sub Total 46886234 39.57 46675171 56292
Total Public Shareholding 57062953 48.16 56851890 56334
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 118495958 100.00 118284895 56335
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 118495958 100.00 118284895 56335

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndDec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Net Sales1,958.211,741.731,684.521,515.831,155.64
OPM (%)14.2910.9911.8711.2314.72
OP279.75191.50200.02170.16170.07
Other Income53.618.3111.5310.2941.90
PBIDT335.74265.27263.38210.03202.68
INTEREST14.178.408.954.904.91
PBDT321.57256.88254.43205.14197.77
PBT230.59191.50200.02170.16170.07
EO-24.580.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO255.17191.50200.02170.16170.07
TAXES68.9860.3259.9230.4828.64
PAT186.20131.18140.11139.68141.44
EPS15.0110.5911.8411.8111.85
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.210.340.330.350.35
Employee Cost65.7468.3967.2967.2567.48
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.652.121.751.772.13
Selling and Administration Expenses12.0510.4910.9212.2711.66
Miscellaneous Expenses2.602.062.633.152.47
Revenue (Growth %) 12.433.4011.1331.1731.23
PBIDT (Growth %)26.570.7225.403.6358.97
PAT (Growth %) 41.94-6.370.30-1.2472.91
PBIDT (Margin %)17.1515.2315.6413.8617.54
PAT (Margin %) 9.517.538.329.2112.24

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021Dec 2020
Share Capital 11.8411.8311.8311.8311.8311.96
Reserves Total 678.42501.35470.93378.38342.13330.72
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds690.26513.18482.76390.21353.96342.68
Secured Loans 47.027.7357.922.041.063.99
Unsecured Loans 336.7155.4957.1558.9835.990.00
Total Debt383.7363.22115.0761.0237.053.99
Other Liabilities49.8428.7425.8121.6719.7453.72
Total Liabilities1123.83605.14623.64472.90410.75400.39
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 211.90171.48212.88206.69157.85141.93
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 105.0598.51118.2495.3179.4167.11
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 106.8572.9794.64111.3878.4474.82
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.004.050.002.510.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 775.25373.52372.76117.25116.66115.16
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 197.20109.61103.13117.8783.9265.82
Cash and Bank Balance56.1139.32113.5083.0485.8199.73
Loans and Advances 83.0893.6284.5799.5890.2889.49
Total Current Assets336.38242.55301.20300.49260.00255.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 100.9287.27147.5267.9346.0145.09
Provisions 46.5342.4634.9123.3318.5717.67
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions147.45129.73182.4391.2664.5862.77
Net Current Assets188.93112.82118.77209.23195.43192.28
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets39.7228.4924.7620.7817.8011.82
Deferred Tax Liability3.570.822.743.274.552.91
Net Deferred Tax36.1527.6722.0217.5113.258.91
Other Assets16.6514.1015.4515.036.989.23
Total Assets1123.83605.13623.64472.92410.76400.40
Contingent Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Financing Activities -108.95-77.81-31.70-206.17218.49
Investing Activities 41.8011.12-208.2459.27-339.51
Net Cash Flow -9.3420.36-63.1119.2616.85
Operating Activities 57.8187.06176.83166.16137.87

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.89

(-0.45%)
63 Moons Technol...

936.00

(+0.38%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

122.05

(-0.97%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

161.70

(+3.31%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
NB
Nitesh Bansal
Managing Director & CEO
MD
AD
Amit Dalmia
Non Executive Director
Exec.
AA
Animesh Agrawal
Non Executive Director
Exec.
PD
Pranav Damani
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
SKS
Sangeeta Kapiljit Singh
Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Ind.
SB
SRIKANTH BALACHANDRAN
Non-Exec. & Independent Dir.
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
GS
Gurprit Singh
Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.
Other Officials
SSK
Shailesh Sharad Kekre
Chairperson
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for R Systems International Ltd? −

R Systems International Ltd trades on NSE under RSYSTEMS and on BSE under code 532735. The ISIN is INE411H01032 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of R Systems International Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, R Systems International Ltd trades at Rs 251.25, a change of -0.95 (-0.38%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of R Systems International Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, R Systems International Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2978.4 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is R Systems International Ltd profitable? +

In December 2025, R Systems International Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 186.20 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of R Systems International Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for R Systems International Ltd is 12.71 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.19. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does R Systems International Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for R Systems International Ltd is 4.97%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of R Systems International Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 51.84% of R Systems International Ltd. Public shareholding is 48.16%, including mutual funds at 3.94% and foreign institutional investors at 3.93%.

What were the latest annual financials of R Systems International Ltd? +

In December 2025, R Systems International Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,958.21 crore, revenue growth of 12.43%, and earnings per share of Rs 15.01.