Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

628.68

Historical Performance

News

28 Oct 26
PG Electroplast Ltd consolidated sales down 54.09% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit tanked by 82.07%
PG Electroplast Ltd share price headed higher 5.26% to Rs 500.0. The Company's net profit witnessed a sharp fall of 82.
20 Oct 26
PG Electroplast to review financial results at board meeting on October 27, 2026
PG Electroplast Limited will hold a board meeting on Tuesday, October 27, 2026, to consider and approve the unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026.
10 Oct 26
PG Electroplast received a certificate detailing securities dematerialization from KFin Technologies
PG Electroplast Limited informed the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited that it received a certificate from KFin Technologies Limited, acting as Registrar to an Issue and Share Transfer Agent, under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, detailing securities dematerialized and rematerialized.
21 Sep 26
PG Electroplast restricts trading for insiders pending financial results declaration in 2026
PG Electroplast Limited will close its trading window for directors, key managerial personnel, and designated persons, including their immediate relatives, from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026, in compliance with SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 510.00 543.00 506.40 536.40 12380304 161934 6555925187.20 22698.85
27-10-26 477.20 513.85 476.00 500.55 2677777 43494 1342084710.05 22749.75
26-10-26 470.05 476.90 454.50 475.00 1043932 21300 487771890.10 22753.20
23-10-26 488.95 490.10 461.50 470.05 1616816 37535 758543043.20 22600.00
22-10-26 486.05 491.80 480.40 489.65 855358 25640 416207949.35 22687.65
21-10-26 506.75 514.75 488.60 492.35 1050178 29359 522871815.90 22811.35
19-10-26 521.00 522.80 505.30 508.00 878350 19390 448896398.35 22888.95
16-10-26 524.30 525.80 519.00 521.05 611163 19785 319361435.15 23146.15
15-10-26 522.00 531.00 520.20 523.75 1064583 20351 560156415.85 22997.35
14-10-26 521.50 526.00 516.65 523.00 400062 10716 208978791.00 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

15381.65

PE Ratio

158.23

PB Ratio

5.63

Dividend Yield

0.05

ROE

4.75

ROCE

6.57

Book Value (₹)

95.3369495

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 123869540 43.20 123869540 10
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 123869540 43.20 123869540 10
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 123869540 43.20 123869540 10
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 25007372 8.72 25007372 98
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 6863996 2.39 6863996 10
Mutual Funds / UTI 61452801 21.43 61452801 33
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 7928114 2.76 7928114 21
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 101252283 35.31 101252283 162
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 5724778 2.00 5724778 874
Clearing Members 4433 0.00 4433 4
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 3818627 1.33 3818627 4735
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2074240 0.72 2074240 2693
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5620876 1.96 5620876 11
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 43435362 15.15 43435362 199667
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 6544 0.00 6544 5
Others 602000 0.21 602000 2
Sub Total 61286860 21.37 61286860 207991
Total Public Shareholding 162539143 56.68 162539143 208153
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 286408683 99.88 286408683 208163
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 348425 0.12 348425 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 348425 0.12 348425 1
Grand Total 286757108 100.00 286757108 208164

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales5,288.024,869.532,746.502,159.951,097.72
OPM (%)4.767.496.434.524.38
OP251.94364.69176.4797.5448.11
Other Income54.7935.1113.014.2718.24
PBIDT441.76519.16274.80180.4393.65
INTEREST101.6588.8551.7347.9322.50
PBDT340.11430.31223.08132.4971.15
PBT251.94364.69176.4797.5449.97
EO0.000.000.000.000.93
PBT after EO251.94364.69176.4797.5449.04
TAXES58.3473.7739.4520.0711.63
PAT196.57287.80134.9077.4437.42
EPS6.8210.5554.0733.7717.03
Raw Material76.6876.7978.9674.2966.64
Power and Fuel1.081.031.161.331.88
Employee Cost5.625.606.055.697.09
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses1.561.301.181.151.63
Miscellaneous Expenses1.17-0.070.110.430.67
Revenue (Growth %) 8.5977.3027.1696.7756.10
PBIDT (Growth %)-14.9188.9252.3192.6581.63
PAT (Growth %) -31.70113.3474.20106.97222.22
PBIDT (Margin %)8.3510.6610.018.358.53
PAT (Margin %) 3.725.914.913.593.41

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 28.5328.3126.0322.7421.2219.69
Reserves Total 2649.852502.99917.53335.78245.73171.15
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.381.63
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.0040.690.00
Total Shareholders Funds2678.382531.30943.56358.52308.02192.47
Secured Loans 52.1323.3941.53110.20180.17140.74
Unsecured Loans 22.5321.3245.5071.4584.6544.09
Total Debt74.6644.7187.03181.65264.82184.83
Other Liabilities9.329.289.157.745.888.03
Total Liabilities2762.362585.291039.74547.91578.72385.33
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 509.93468.28430.24393.84358.30340.22
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 167.62142.12118.34101.4283.9867.09
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 342.31326.16311.90292.42274.32273.13
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.492.444.271.671.076.01
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1914.781083.89339.7078.3075.890.17
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 177.12133.62159.77124.48204.2993.29
Sundry Debtors 286.62264.13174.11131.42172.58147.26
Cash and Bank Balance179.79810.15115.6218.5428.7417.40
Loans and Advances 120.45215.46168.4567.0259.6225.75
Total Current Assets763.971423.36617.97341.46465.23283.69
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 241.49241.19216.64151.82228.08188.72
Provisions 5.492.866.271.631.731.09
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions246.98244.05222.91153.45229.81189.81
Net Current Assets516.991179.31395.06188.01235.4193.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.003.028.520.00
Deferred Tax Liability22.2820.3821.2726.4224.044.93
Net Deferred Tax-22.28-20.38-21.27-23.40-15.52-4.93
Other Assets10.0613.8710.0910.927.5517.05
Total Assets2762.352585.291039.74547.92578.72385.32
Contingent Liabilities17.0515.50711.50616.50181.527.66

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 139.49-100.67369.751,427.7627.58
Investing Activities -94.77-51.11-453.42-1,450.64-96.27
Net Cash Flow 6.58-10.281.5124.30-18.07
Operating Activities -38.13141.5185.1847.1850.61

Peers

Aegeus Technolog...

Aimtron Electron...

1,643.00

(+1.34%)
Aplab Ltd

Apollo Micro Sys...

409.80

(-1.23%)
Artech Power Pro...

Artificial Elect...

Atcom Technologi...

Avalon Technolog...

2,061.10

(+0.71%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
AG
Anurag Gupta
Chairman / Executive Director / WTD
Executive
Independent Directors
RU
RAMAN UBEROI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RDM
Ram Dayal Modi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
RB
Ruchika Bansal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
KK
Krishnavatar Khandelwal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Nominee Directors
MC
Mitali Chitre
Non Executive Director / Nominee
Nom.
Other Officials
VG
Vishal Gupta
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
VG
Vikas Gupta
ED / MD / Promoter
Board
DK
Deepesh Kedia
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Pg Electroplast Ltd? −

Pg Electroplast Ltd trades on NSE under PGEL and on BSE under code 533581. The ISIN is INE457L01029 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Pg Electroplast Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Pg Electroplast Ltd trades at Rs 532.80, a change of -3.60 (-0.67%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Pg Electroplast Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Pg Electroplast Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 15381.65 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Pg Electroplast Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Pg Electroplast Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 196.57 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Pg Electroplast Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Pg Electroplast Ltd is 158.23 and the price-to-book ratio is 5.63. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Pg Electroplast Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Pg Electroplast Ltd is 0.05%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Pg Electroplast Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 43.20% of Pg Electroplast Ltd. Public shareholding is 56.68%, including mutual funds at 21.43% and foreign institutional investors at 8.72%.

What were the latest annual financials of Pg Electroplast Ltd? +

In March 2026, Pg Electroplast Ltd reported net sales of Rs 5,288.02 crore, revenue growth of 8.59%, and earnings per share of Rs 6.82.