Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

24 Oct 26
Muthoot Microfin Ltd’s AUM reached Rs 140 billion, supported by 1,670 branches
Muthoot Microfin Ltd announced key performance indicators as of March 2026, revealing an Assets Under Management (AUM) of Rs 140 billion, supported by a network of 1,670 branches, and a Net Interest Margin of 8.
07 Oct 26
Muthoot Microfin Limited confirmed proceeds utilization to BSE Limited, per SEBI guidelines
Muthoot Microfin Limited submitted a certificate to the BSE Limited on October 7, 2026, confirming the utilization of proceeds from its commercial paper issuance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with SEBI’s Master Circular no.
07 Oct 26
Muthoot Microfin reported Rs 31.96 crore commercial paper maturing February 2027 to BSE
Muthoot Microfin Limited disclosed details of privately placed debt securities and commercial paper outstanding as of September 30, 2026, to the BSE Limited.
06 Oct 26
Muthoot Microfin and KFin Technologies reported no share dematerialization requests
Muthoot Microfin Limited, in a regulatory filing on October 6, 2026, confirmed that it and its Registrar and Share Transfer Agent, KFin Technologies Limited, did not receive any requests for dematerialization or rematerialization of shares during the period from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026, as per Regulation 74(5) of the SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 143.75 143.75 134.11 134.88 567678 10232 77508919.64 23053.10
29-10-26 142.20 144.50 138.36 143.09 454610 9260 64071039.40 22936.75
28-10-26 140.00 143.42 139.40 140.95 350258 6612 49344198.62 22698.85
27-10-26 144.40 151.31 140.90 142.38 725293 11079 105221244.66 22749.75
26-10-26 153.54 153.54 145.01 145.85 439893 10972 64796860.63 22753.20
23-10-26 159.99 161.95 152.20 154.31 285813 7236 44224647.11 22600.00
22-10-26 161.87 163.77 158.50 159.76 143985 3703 23131875.66 22687.65
21-10-26 169.54 169.54 160.50 161.67 202864 5086 33151282.02 22811.35
19-10-26 173.13 177.12 167.01 167.79 187463 4034 31863834.06 22888.95
16-10-26 172.50 175.70 171.20 174.72 86718 3817 15092519.61 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2448.27

PE Ratio

9.97

PB Ratio

0.86

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

6.21

ROCE

9.30

Book Value (₹)

167.5758526

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 85595744 50.21 85595744 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 8970088 5.26 8970088 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 94565832 55.47 94565832 7
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 94565832 55.47 94565832 7
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 38809387 22.76 38809387 2
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 727756 0.43 727756 24
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5190224 3.04 5190224 9
Mutual Funds / UTI 100 0.00 100 1
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 58964 0.03 58964 2
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 44786431 26.27 44786431 38
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2510019 1.47 2510019 279
Clearing Members 1071 0.00 1071 1
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 1101714 0.65 1101714 1214
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 867342 0.51 867342 3806
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 4371919 2.56 4371919 68
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 18866620 11.07 18866620 127684
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 695729 0.41 695729 3
Sub Total 28414414 16.67 28414414 133055
Total Public Shareholding 73200845 42.94 73200845 133093
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 167766677 98.41 167766677 133100
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 2725499 1.60 2725499 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 2725499 1.60 2725499 1
Grand Total 170492176 100.00 170492176 133101

Financials (₹ in cr)

No Data Available

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 167.77167.60167.27140.20133.33114.17
Reserves Total 2686.552464.632637.091485.651203.25775.72
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2854.322632.232804.361625.851336.58889.89
Secured Loans9282.267779.848355.786437.373854.012873.79
Unsecured Loans424.99321.50233.50185.75234.00219.86
Total Loan Funds9707.258101.348589.286623.124088.013093.65
Other Liabilities0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Liabilities12561.5710733.5711393.648248.975424.593983.54
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Loan / Non-Current Assets 10396.468740.179286.337026.584398.023292.62
Fixed Assets
Gross Block 306.42314.15285.74224.32147.54128.00
Less: Accumulated Depreciation 107.1691.5371.0852.4226.2918.02
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block199.26222.62214.66171.90121.25109.98
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 405.83354.3446.7163.360.050.05
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 25.3622.1114.520.000.000.00
Cash and Bank Balance1140.771169.771576.471150.41999.92744.98
Loans and Advances 469.02254.16451.51111.0767.3724.77
Total Current Assets1635.161446.042042.501261.481067.28769.75
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 107.46112.27176.27276.63161.94195.67
Provisions 15.7811.1811.013.614.944.64
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions123.24123.45187.28280.24166.87200.31
Net Current Assets1511.921322.591855.22981.24900.41569.44
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets155.17194.8284.2684.6767.4057.23
Deferred Tax Liability107.09101.0093.5678.8962.6347.19
Net Deferred Tax48.0893.82-9.305.784.7710.04
Other Assets0.010.020.040.110.091.42
Total Assets12561.5610733.5611393.668248.975424.593983.56
Contingent Liabilities0.500.50549.80338.20202.5393.27

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 1,344.132,566.541,671.02-1,484.64625.62
Investing Activities -73.80-180.03-225.33-127.79-41.39
Net Cash Flow 186.7553.63174.00-230.403.90
Operating Activities -1,083.58-2,332.88-1,271.691,382.03-580.33

Peers

360 ONE WAM Ltd

985.00

(-3.69%)
3P Land Holdings...

30.56

(-1.23%)
5paisa Capital L...

324.25

(-2.29%)
A.K.Capital Serv...

1,725.10

(-0.28%)
Aadhaar Ventures...

Aar Shyam (India...

Aastamangalam Fi...

Abans Financial ...

202.45

(+0.71%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
TM
Thomas Muthoot
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
TMJ
Thomas Muthoot John
Executive Director
Exec.
HM
Hannah Muthoot
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
PM
Pushpy Muricken
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
JTD
John Tyler Day
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
BK
Bhama Krishnamurthy
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
TGM
Thomas George Muthoot
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
AP
Alok Prasad
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
TSV
T S Vijayan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Anil Sreedhar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
NA
Neethu Ajay
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Muthoot Microfin Ltd? −

Muthoot Microfin Ltd trades on NSE under MUTHOOTMF and on BSE under code 544055. The ISIN is INE046W01019 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Muthoot Microfin Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Muthoot Microfin Ltd trades at Rs 134.88, a change of -8.21 (-5.74%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Muthoot Microfin Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Muthoot Microfin Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2448.27 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Muthoot Microfin Ltd profitable? +

In , Muthoot Microfin Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Muthoot Microfin Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Muthoot Microfin Ltd is 9.97 and the price-to-book ratio is 0.86. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Muthoot Microfin Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Muthoot Microfin Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Muthoot Microfin Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 55.47% of Muthoot Microfin Ltd. Public shareholding is 42.94%, including mutual funds at 0.00% and foreign institutional investors at 0.43%.

What were the latest annual financials of Muthoot Microfin Ltd? +

In , Muthoot Microfin Ltd reported net sales of Rs crore, revenue growth of %, and earnings per share of Rs .