Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

73,912.53

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

628.68

Historical Performance

News

20 Oct 26
Moneyview board ratifies stock option plan extension, alters authorized share capital
Moneyview Limited, formerly known as Moneyview Private Limited and Whizdm Innovations Private Limited, announced that its board of directors approved several resolutions on October 20, 2026, including the ratification of the Moneyview Employees Stock Option Plan 2015 and its extension to subsidiary employees, provision of funds for share purchases by the Moneyview Employees Trust, alteration of the company’s Articles of Association, and reclassification of its authorized share capital to INR 2,53,15,20,000 comprising 2,53,15,20,000 equity shares of INR 1 each.
15 Oct 26
Moneyview Limited invested Rs 250 crore in Whizdm Finance to expand lending operations
Moneyview Limited announced a further investment of Rs 250 crore in its wholly owned subsidiary, Whizdm Finance Private Limited, to augment its capital base and expand lending operations.
01 Oct 26
Moneyview Limited restricts trading for insiders ahead of September 2026 results release
Moneyview Limited will close its trading window for designated persons and their immediate relatives from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 49.86 50.68 49.30 49.57 28898956 72148 1441560001.36 22698.85
27-10-26 51.50 52.30 49.17 49.86 43706159 102704 2233491659.08 22749.75
26-10-26 51.90 51.90 50.35 51.15 32013308 72029 1635859404.25 22753.20
23-10-26 52.65 53.01 49.68 51.87 46228908 112101 2369096149.11 22600.00
22-10-26 54.33 54.87 52.00 52.61 58787384 131945 3147351510.64 22687.65
21-10-26 56.55 57.49 53.61 54.53 65762348 144121 3601790722.08 22811.35
19-10-26 59.58 59.70 55.00 56.22 55268363 113701 3165660192.06 22888.95
16-10-26 60.50 60.90 58.64 59.60 101773230 196034 6068840434.06 23146.15
15-10-26 61.99 62.22 58.00 59.11 89341149 208959 5396100474.57 22997.35
14-10-26 61.91 63.46 61.41 62.45 140024014 303123 8756298555.08 22622.70
12

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

8727.23

PE Ratio

37.56

PB Ratio

3.03

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

12.07

ROCE

16.27

Book Value (₹)

16.364465

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 292842776 16.64 292842776 9
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 47001000 2.67 47001000 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 339843776 19.31 339843776 11
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 339843776 19.31 339843776 11
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 1015335074 57.68 1015335074 16
Financial Institutions / Banks 24345719 1.38 24345719 32
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 39101395 2.22 39101395 51
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 5304058 0.30 5304058 12
Mutual Funds / UTI 77029759 4.38 77029759 14
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 25394890 1.44 25394890 73
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 6675 0.00 6675 1
Sub total 1186517570 67.41 1186517570 199
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 277877 0.02 277877 45
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 966120 0.05 966120 211
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 0 0.00 0 0
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 39489991 2.24 39489991 63
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 179300567 10.19 179081057 262950
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 314163 0.02 314163 1
Others 1119443 0.06 1119443 2
Sub Total 221542258 12.59 221322748 263284
Total Public Shareholding 1408059828 79.99 1407840318 263483
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 1747903604 99.30 1747684094 263494
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 12327664 0.70 12327664 1
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 12327664 0.70 12327664 1
Grand Total 1760231268 100.00 1760011758 263495

Financials (₹ in cr)

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 40.3640.5637.452.171.881.63
Reserves Total 1976.561795.791563.221323.04529.45105.75
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.05
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2016.921836.351600.671325.21531.33107.43
Secured Loans 258.97203.160.006.6316.460.00
Unsecured Loans 16.4516.9717.840.000.000.00
Total Debt275.42220.1317.846.6316.460.00
Other Liabilities18.987.514.945.9439.4218.73
Total Liabilities2311.322063.991623.451337.78587.21126.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 53.0847.9137.7216.4712.136.35
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 30.1223.9316.4311.597.394.70
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 22.9623.9821.294.884.741.65
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1394.041082.51713.33410.21301.9937.78
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 456.56370.09390.26220.2861.6917.81
Cash and Bank Balance113.44144.46476.37435.07191.3027.94
Loans and Advances 665.21523.9942.53313.0431.4837.30
Total Current Assets1235.211038.54909.16968.39284.4783.05
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 494.82202.75147.71100.4673.6614.10
Provisions 4.403.402.9332.691.361.03
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions499.21206.15150.65133.1575.0215.13
Net Current Assets736.00832.39758.51835.24209.4667.92
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets16.6915.6218.386.860.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability4.334.810.000.940.000.00
Net Deferred Tax12.3610.8118.385.920.000.00
Other Assets145.95114.28111.9381.5371.0218.80
Total Assets2311.312063.981623.441337.78587.21126.15
Contingent Liabilities5184.293156.482109.23260.610.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 425.52591.2388.82236.2824.14
Investing Activities -453.98-566.27-19.92-450.78-423.48
Net Cash Flow 24.5219.092.1377.89-31.09
Operating Activities 52.99-5.88-66.77292.39368.25

Peers

3C IT Solutions ...

3i Infotech Ltd

19.89

(-0.45%)
63 Moons Technol...

935.00

(+0.27%)
7Seas Entertainm...

AAA Technologies...

122.05

(-0.97%)
ABM Knowledgewar...

161.70

(+3.31%)
Accedere Ltd

Accel Ltd

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Moneyview Ltd? −

Moneyview Ltd trades on NSE under MONEYVIEW and on BSE under code 544953. The ISIN is INE0PTN01011 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Moneyview Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Moneyview Ltd trades at Rs 51.23, a change of 1.66 (3.35%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Moneyview Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Moneyview Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 8727.23 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Moneyview Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Moneyview Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 242.71 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Moneyview Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Moneyview Ltd is 37.56 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.03. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Moneyview Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Moneyview Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Moneyview Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 19.31% of Moneyview Ltd. Public shareholding is 79.99%, including mutual funds at 4.38% and foreign institutional investors at 2.22%.

What were the latest annual financials of Moneyview Ltd? +

In March 2026, Moneyview Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,351.16 crore, revenue growth of 43.26%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.57.