Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,007.70

Todday's Low

73,181.90

Open at

73,268.47

Previous Close

73,246.03

Volumes

0.00

Avg Price

724.18

Historical Performance

News

24 Sep 26
Manali Petrochemicals closes trading window for designated persons through September 2026
Manali Petrochemicals Limited informed the Bombay Stock Exchange and National Stock Exchange of India that the trading window for its designated persons will be closed from September 30, 2026, until 48 hours after the disclosure of the company’s unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ending on that date.
17 Aug 26
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 21 September 2026 Manali Petrochemicals Ltd has fixed 21 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 0.
13 Aug 26
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd consolidated sales down 6.13% on year in Q2FY2026, net profit soared by 121.63%
Manali Petrochemicals Ltd share price ticked higher by 3% to Rs 67.37 after the company's net profit saw a strong growth of 121.
13 Aug 26
Manali Petrochemicals schedules AGM, recommends dividend of Rs 0.50 per equity share
Manali Petrochemicals Limited announced the approval of its unaudited financial results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026, alongside a Limited Review Report from its auditors, and scheduled its 40th Annual General Meeting for September 28, 2026, at 5:00 P.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
28-10-26 74.70 76.34 72.32 73.00 826988 7759 60896530.73 22698.85
27-10-26 73.95 75.69 72.00 74.49 987046 8151 73402663.49 22749.75
26-10-26 71.50 74.00 69.36 72.95 833674 8394 60600468.44 22753.20
23-10-26 75.53 75.53 70.89 72.75 1287980 11321 93514773.30 22600.00
22-10-26 77.33 77.67 74.37 75.15 995598 10117 75552534.48 22687.65
21-10-26 81.69 83.88 76.50 77.72 1437182 13990 112627566.15 22811.35
19-10-26 83.93 84.01 81.30 81.69 867216 7772 71181966.37 22888.95
16-10-26 82.67 85.25 81.56 84.42 1079415 8403 89941829.73 23146.15
15-10-26 86.07 86.21 81.50 81.99 1043839 8030 86971389.79 22997.35
14-10-26 84.41 87.20 83.61 85.79 1645372 14337 141234016.21 22622.70

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

1254.39

PE Ratio

17

PB Ratio

1.28

Dividend Yield

0.69

ROE

1.65

ROCE

3.47

Book Value (₹)

56.7734879

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 65941103 38.34 65941103 3
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 13648 0.01 13648 1
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 11212500 6.52 11212500 1
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 77167251 44.86 77167251 5
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 77167251 44.86 77167251 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 1050 0.00 150 2
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 1136714 0.66 1136714 30
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 0 0.00 0 0
Mutual Funds / UTI 18300 0.01 17850 4
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 1156064 0.67 1154714 36
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 11269894 6.55 11224369 410
Clearing Members 431 0.00 431 2
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 3376956 1.96 3236856 2434
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2794942 1.63 2794942 1731
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 9723239 5.65 9723239 99
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 56427839 32.81 52886310 142357
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 40 0.00 40 1
Others 9573119 5.57 9573119 2
Sub Total 93675914 54.46 89948760 147064
Total Public Shareholding 94831978 55.14 91103474 147100
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 171999229 100.00 168270725 147105
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 171999229 100.00 168270725 147105

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales1,022.39897.121,032.351,181.301,671.94
OPM (%)8.045.053.775.9230.94
OP82.1545.2638.8969.97517.27
Other Income47.4624.5129.1623.8517.88
PBIDT197.8079.5968.27102.36539.96
INTEREST13.5510.459.609.229.31
PBDT184.2569.1458.6793.14530.65
PBT218.7538.8427.8169.97503.89
EO68.30-3.21-5.540.00-6.69
PBT after EO150.4542.0533.3569.97510.58
TAXES20.5012.7414.1419.30129.48
PAT129.9529.3119.2150.67381.10
EPS7.561.701.122.9522.16
Raw Material53.1672.6770.0073.7154.01
Power and Fuel7.989.819.318.885.28
Employee Cost7.088.307.505.103.70
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.000.000.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses4.935.153.933.511.78
Miscellaneous Expenses0.991.512.051.300.68
Revenue (Growth %) 13.96-13.10-12.61-29.3563.20
PBIDT (Growth %)148.5216.58-33.30-81.0483.93
PAT (Growth %) 343.3652.58-62.09-86.7089.38
PBIDT (Margin %)19.358.876.618.6732.30
PAT (Margin %) 12.713.271.864.2922.79

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 86.0386.0386.0386.0386.0386.03
Reserves Total 890.50864.52886.28908.67899.51550.31
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds976.53950.55972.31994.70985.54636.34
Secured Loans 60.6145.4322.296.6016.4613.10
Unsecured Loans 71.7073.5372.950.000.000.00
Total Debt132.31118.9695.246.6016.4613.10
Other Liabilities4.524.057.1073.4172.9538.26
Total Liabilities1113.361073.561074.651074.711074.95687.70
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 467.22400.40360.51319.92286.56216.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 119.44116.4393.5972.5850.9135.37
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 347.78283.97266.92247.34235.65181.43
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress37.5560.7517.0522.6113.5028.42
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 404.85413.65427.30398.53110.45110.50
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 136.78161.2484.2777.8269.1260.23
Sundry Debtors 133.1968.7872.28107.43133.57149.18
Cash and Bank Balance156.48148.80261.68276.30604.02258.42
Loans and Advances 21.0042.1819.1217.2510.7116.81
Total Current Assets447.45421.00437.35478.80817.42484.64
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 128.12117.8878.7677.2399.24112.76
Provisions 19.5925.2021.5420.2325.8020.38
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions147.71143.08100.3097.46125.04133.14
Net Current Assets299.74277.92337.05381.34692.38351.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets12.8513.5712.3112.6011.488.83
Deferred Tax Liability15.5513.9013.7213.0712.9012.73
Net Deferred Tax-2.70-0.33-1.41-0.47-1.42-3.90
Other Assets26.1437.6027.7425.3624.3919.78
Total Assets1113.361073.561074.651074.711074.95687.72
Contingent Liabilities121.7673.28168.3161.5421.99217.83

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -26.92-61.32-5.250.90-5.23
Investing Activities -12.16-311.97-84.26-38.80-37.29
Net Cash Flow 345.76-329.08-66.59-92.559.08
Operating Activities 384.8444.2122.92-54.6551.60

Peers

Agarwal Industri...

325.70

(-2.00%)
Bhansali Enginee...

108.89

(-1.05%)
DCW Ltd

44.88

(+3.58%)
Goa Carbon Ltd

402.75

(-0.82%)
Hindustan Fluoro...

Kothari Petroche...

109.54

(-0.87%)
Neptune Petroche...

174.00

(-1.19%)
Nexxus Petro Ind...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
ACM
Ashwin C Muthiah
Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind)
Executive
Independent Directors
RC
R Chandrasekar
Non Independent Executive Director / MD / CEO
Ind.
DAM
Devaki Ashwin Muthiah
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
HC
Hugo Chardon
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
TKA
T K Arun
Independent Director
Ind.
RB
R. Bhuvaneswari
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir
Ind.
GDS
Govindarajan Dattatreyan Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
CSS
Chatapuram Swaminathan Shankar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
NS
N Sundaradevan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
LR
Latha Ramanathan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
GRS
G R Sridhar
NIED / WTD / Head - Plant Operations
Board
GSV
G Sri Vignesh
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Manali Petrochemicals Ltd? −

Manali Petrochemicals Ltd trades on NSE under MANALIPETC and on BSE under code 500268. The ISIN is INE201A01024 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd today? +

As of 29 October 2026, Manali Petrochemicals Ltd trades at Rs 71.39, a change of -1.61 (-2.21%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd? +

As of 29 October 2026, Manali Petrochemicals Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 1254.39 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Manali Petrochemicals Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Manali Petrochemicals Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 129.95 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd? +

: As of 29 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Manali Petrochemicals Ltd is 17 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.28. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Manali Petrochemicals Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 29 October 2026, the dividend yield for Manali Petrochemicals Ltd is 0.69%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 44.86% of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd. Public shareholding is 55.14%, including mutual funds at 0.01% and foreign institutional investors at 0.66%.

What were the latest annual financials of Manali Petrochemicals Ltd? +

In March 2026, Manali Petrochemicals Ltd reported net sales of Rs 1,022.39 crore, revenue growth of 13.96%, and earnings per share of Rs 7.56.