Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

26 Oct 26
LEAP India Limited acquires Vimprotech and Total International Packaging for Rs. 142 crores
LEAP India Limited announced it has acquired M/s Vimprotech, a manufacturer of plastic packaging products, for Rs.
19 Oct 26
LEAP India Limited’s board will meet October 26 to review second quarter financial results
LEAP India Limited will hold a board meeting on Monday, October 26, 2026, to consider and approve the standalone and consolidated unaudited financial results for the second quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026, as informed in a letter dated September 25, 2026, which also closed the trading window for designated persons, immediate relatives, and other insiders from October 1, 2026, until 48 hours after the financial results are declared.
15 Oct 26
Leap India Ltd. secures credit rating upgrades from India Ratings and CARE Ratings
Leap India Ltd announced credit rating actions across multiple agencies and instruments, with India Ratings reaffirming the BWR A+ rating on its Long Term Bank Loan of Rs 500 Crore and the BWR A2+ rating on its Short Term Bank Loan of Rs 200 Crore, both carrying a Stable Outlook.
12 Oct 26
LEAP India reports securities dematerialisation processing confirmation from MUFG Intime India
LEAP India Limited, in a filing with the BSE Limited and National Stock Exchange of India Limited on October 12, 2026, reported that MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, confirmed the processing of securities received for dematerialisation during the quarter ended September 30, 2026, in accordance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, noting that no Demat/Remat requests were received or processed from July 1, 2026, to September 30, 2026.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 121.00 121.86 116.02 116.59 953504 19740 112674436.44 23053.10
29-10-26 121.90 123.19 119.05 122.50 1395315 22026 169342190.92 22936.75
28-10-26 122.88 124.99 120.20 121.91 3025938 21921 371484378.73 22698.85
27-10-26 127.20 128.00 122.30 123.75 1564536 25366 194900644.42 22749.75
26-10-26 121.10 129.56 119.41 126.36 1600709 26541 199909102.42 22753.20
23-10-26 125.00 125.25 119.76 122.77 972168 20135 118933166.49 22600.00
22-10-26 128.99 130.83 122.52 125.29 1009278 20997 128186335.47 22687.65
21-10-26 131.80 133.75 127.26 129.30 936778 24260 121447011.57 22811.35
19-10-26 135.05 135.50 131.11 132.15 634981 17374 84712241.65 22888.95
16-10-26 134.94 137.49 134.75 136.09 849841 12506 115671142.56 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5396.57

PE Ratio

70

PB Ratio

3.56

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

N/A

ROCE

N/A

Book Value (₹)

34.4042272

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 154687377 35.11 154687377 1
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 154687377 35.11 154687377 1
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 2659108 0.60 2659108 1
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 87655036 19.90 87655036 2
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 122729 0.03 122729 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 90436873 20.53 90436873 4
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 245124250 55.64 245124250 5
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 506693 0.12 506693 1
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 84871615 19.27 84871615 30
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 9007422 2.04 9007422 3
Mutual Funds / UTI 16556561 3.76 16556561 6
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 14356688 3.26 14356688 11
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 125298979 28.44 125298979 51
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 8207511 1.86 8207511 228
Clearing Members 1558770 0.35 1558770 38
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 581604 0.13 581604 640
Foreign Non Institution Other 20754600 4.71 20754600 2
Hindu Undivided Families 2983430 0.68 2983430 7167
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 6075689 1.38 6075689 7
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 29686011 6.74 29686011 145690
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 136500 0.03 136500 1
Others 3728 0.00 3728 2
Sub Total 70113229 15.92 70113229 153786
Total Public Shareholding 195412208 44.36 195412208 153837
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 440536458 100.00 440536458 153842
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 440536458 100.00 440536458 153842

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales729.53466.47364.97253.37211.34
OPM (%)11.0811.1612.803.8812.49
OP80.8552.0646.719.8226.40
Other Income17.8218.566.974.801.69
PBIDT378.83273.80209.92126.29114.60
INTEREST93.6568.0150.6042.4435.37
PBDT285.18205.79159.3283.8579.23
PBT80.8552.0646.719.8226.40
EO0.000.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO80.8552.0646.719.8226.40
TAXES18.5114.509.530.810.00
PAT62.3437.5637.179.0126.40
EPS1.500.991.030.832.73
Raw Material0.000.000.000.000.00
Power and Fuel0.000.000.010.010.00
Employee Cost17.5919.2117.1012.689.78
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.370.560.000.000.00
Selling and Administration Expenses16.0713.0712.225.264.46
Miscellaneous Expenses2.120.921.057.8517.55
Revenue (Growth %) 56.3927.8144.0519.8821.41
PBIDT (Growth %)38.3630.4366.2210.2031.94
PAT (Growth %) 65.991.03312.53-65.87217.91
PBIDT (Margin %)51.9358.7057.5249.8554.22
PAT (Margin %) 8.558.0510.193.5612.49

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 327.56311.26192.3443.5842.3039.92
Reserves Total 683.81613.08526.44526.66468.40421.52
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.0021.91
Total Shareholders Funds1011.37924.34718.78570.24510.70483.35
Secured Loans 867.03650.14487.94281.69288.35227.13
Unsecured Loans 168.46196.32-1.9319.6114.2215.63
Total Debt1035.49846.46486.01301.30302.57242.76
Other Liabilities0.001.150.8333.4317.750.73
Total Liabilities2046.861771.951205.62904.97831.02726.84
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 2119.741823.021135.35954.65821.34626.49
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 516.85442.91204.03153.99106.8961.83
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 1602.891380.11931.32800.66714.45564.66
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress2.105.411.460.050.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 114.37108.9959.307.501.500.53
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 24.4824.5213.4516.658.404.67
Sundry Debtors 235.99180.07132.6974.9558.4156.93
Cash and Bank Balance5.4413.165.337.5924.9396.20
Loans and Advances 115.6480.0862.4356.7053.7251.18
Total Current Assets381.54297.83213.90155.90145.46208.98
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 181.31122.3783.34140.9565.5861.87
Provisions 2.175.020.400.400.480.42
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions183.47127.3983.74141.3466.0562.30
Net Current Assets198.07170.43130.1614.5679.41146.69
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Liability42.3063.1112.810.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax-42.30-63.11-12.810.000.000.00
Other Assets171.73170.1496.1982.2035.6514.98
Total Assets2046.851771.961205.62904.97831.02726.86
Contingent Liabilities27.7936.1916.000.000.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 10.46-7.08166.871,043.5039.43
Investing Activities -56.39-140.81-304.63-1,261.30-294.00
Net Cash Flow 18.24-17.40-0.287.92-7.72
Operating Activities 64.17130.49137.48225.72246.85

Peers

3rd Rock Multime...

Aarvi Encon Ltd

130.19

(-1.00%)
ABC India Ltd

ABG Shipyard Ltd

Accuracy Shippin...

3.79

(-2.07%)
ACE EduTrend Ltd

AceVector Ltd

17.94

(-10.92%)
Acewin Agriteck ...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Functional Directors
SM
Sunu Mathew
CMD & Executive Director
Exec.
HS
Hardik Shah
Non Executive Director
Exec.
VV
Vaibhav Vaidya
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
HNS
Harinarayanan Nair Sreedharan
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SG
Sanjiv Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
MJ
Maithilee Jamsandekar
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
CB
Chirag Bagadia
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Leap India Ltd? −

Leap India Ltd trades on NSE under LEAPIND and on BSE under code 544865. The ISIN is INE00GO01025 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Leap India Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Leap India Ltd trades at Rs 116.59, a change of -5.91 (-4.82%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Leap India Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Leap India Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5396.57 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Leap India Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Leap India Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 62.34 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Leap India Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Leap India Ltd is 70 and the price-to-book ratio is 3.56. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Leap India Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Leap India Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Leap India Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 55.64% of Leap India Ltd. Public shareholding is 44.36%, including mutual funds at 3.76% and foreign institutional investors at 19.27%.

What were the latest annual financials of Leap India Ltd? +

In March 2026, Leap India Ltd reported net sales of Rs 729.53 crore, revenue growth of 56.39%, and earnings per share of Rs 1.50.