Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

01 Oct 26
Laser Power & Infra Limited secures Rs 72.77 crore contracts from Power Grid Corporation for HTLS conductor project
Laser Power & Infra Limited has been awarded contracts by Power Grid Corporation of India Limited totaling Rs 72.
29 Sep 26
Laser Power & Infra Limited secures Rs 44 crore EPC contract from CESC Limited for distribution station work
Laser Power & Infra Limited announced it has received a Letter of Intent from CESC Limited for execution of Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) works related to the Kabitirtha Distribution Station, 33Kv & 220kV UG Cabling in CESC Areas, for a total consideration of Rs 44 crore (inclusive of GST), with completion expected by March 2027.
17 Jul 26
Laser Power & Infra receives LoI from Himachal Pradesh Electricity Board
Laser Power & Infra has received a Letter of Intent (Lol) from Himachal Pradesh State Electricity Board (HPSEBL), a Government undertaking, for the supply and installation of High Temperature Low Sag (HTLS) conductors under a turnkey reconductoring project aimed at improving power supply reliability in the Nalagarh Electrical Division, Himachal Pradesh.
16 Jul 26
Laser Power & Infra gains on market debut
The stock debuted at Rs 269, marking a premium of 25.7% to the issue price. So far, the stock has hit a high of Rs 269 and a low of Rs 250.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 208.95 208.95 198.00 201.10 453693 7435 91300293.70 23053.10
29-10-26 202.40 211.00 201.10 209.50 512363 9168 105717738.95 22936.75
28-10-26 210.00 213.00 204.60 207.10 272397 5628 56704609.65 22698.85
27-10-26 209.00 213.45 207.00 212.20 291442 5492 61480146.00 22749.75
26-10-26 205.85 209.90 200.80 205.70 344942 8390 70727938.70 22753.20
23-10-26 217.55 217.55 201.35 206.25 842930 11502 174110923.00 22600.00
22-10-26 215.80 221.80 211.65 217.20 566710 13350 123082642.85 22687.65
21-10-26 229.30 230.20 207.25 215.85 2819263 31094 603386817.40 22811.35
19-10-26 243.30 243.30 227.55 230.25 404969 8304 94519393.45 22888.95
16-10-26 242.95 246.00 238.80 240.05 494200 10813 119210682.65 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

2945.63

PE Ratio

24.83

PB Ratio

2.32

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

17.86

ROCE

21.54

Book Value (₹)

90.3582378

Face Value (₹)

5

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 105692647 75.30 105692647 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 2800 0.00 2800 2
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 105695447 75.30 105695447 8
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 105695447 75.30 105695447 8
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 3434337 2.45 3434337 12
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 541893 0.39 541893 2
Mutual Funds / UTI 12686199 9.04 12686199 8
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 4663840 3.32 4663840 9
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 21326269 15.19 21326269 31
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 2712330 1.93 2712330 186
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 198004 0.14 198004 259
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 731433 0.52 731433 1172
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 2138655 1.52 2138655 26
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 7313684 5.21 7313684 36987
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 0 0.00 0 0
Others 252520 0.18 252520 25
Sub Total 13346626 9.51 13346626 38655
Total Public Shareholding 34672895 24.70 34672895 38686
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 140368342 100.00 140368342 38694
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 140368342 100.00 140368342 38694

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Net Sales2,326.102,570.401,747.581,315.12
OPM (%)6.925.373.092.52
OP160.86138.1454.0533.19
Other Income21.7922.1316.0818.20
PBIDT356.02272.52172.18122.19
INTEREST133.11102.5091.0868.50
PBDT222.91170.0281.1053.68
PBT226.44138.1454.0533.19
EO32.790.000.000.00
PBT after EO193.65138.1454.0533.19
TAXES42.0631.3913.6411.48
PAT151.59103.5639.9321.70
EPS13.189.003.470.00
Raw Material59.5658.2861.6366.14
Power and Fuel1.401.461.971.99
Employee Cost3.032.032.612.58
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.100.060.100.00
Selling and Administration Expenses2.122.743.323.18
Miscellaneous Expenses0.140.210.154.35
Revenue (Growth %) -9.5047.0832.8821.89
PBIDT (Growth %)30.6458.2840.92-29.22
PAT (Growth %) 46.38159.3983.95-41.55
PBIDT (Margin %)15.3110.609.859.29
PAT (Margin %) 6.524.032.281.65

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 58.407.277.266.393.200.91
Reserves Total 668.82601.55503.40325.34305.92260.72
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds727.22608.82510.66331.73309.12261.63
Secured Loans 366.87275.21255.06271.82243.45206.97
Unsecured Loans 494.39201.90115.0770.5973.5474.86
Total Debt861.26477.11370.13342.41316.99281.83
Other Liabilities33.3725.368.2911.766.9941.84
Total Liabilities1621.851111.29889.08685.90633.10585.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 315.32234.25236.81167.43120.55112.34
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 111.1690.3882.2746.4031.3916.18
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 204.16143.87154.54121.0389.1696.16
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress26.5736.194.901.894.971.08
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 2.113.974.073.542.522.02
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 563.80476.71529.31321.56214.00260.51
Sundry Debtors 1374.961017.80706.93516.93605.57577.63
Cash and Bank Balance160.21116.98170.51131.1879.1990.54
Loans and Advances 168.47165.30104.3083.8048.0827.96
Total Current Assets2267.441776.781511.051053.48946.83956.63
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1001.31964.35916.51514.98415.10478.89
Provisions 1.1110.690.018.732.697.85
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1002.42975.04916.52523.72417.79486.74
Net Current Assets1265.02801.75594.53529.76529.04469.89
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets60.40102.74128.951.800.009.27
Deferred Tax Liability3.934.550.500.002.567.24
Net Deferred Tax56.4798.19128.451.80-2.562.03
Other Assets67.5227.332.5927.879.9714.12
Total Assets1621.861111.29889.08685.89633.10585.30
Contingent Liabilities26.7875.5866.5517.7516.490.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities -11.40-40.91-118.6713.62214.22
Investing Activities 1.96-98.74-52.69-59.87-78.44
Net Cash Flow -1.02-0.350.262.6123.63
Operating Activities 8.42139.30171.6348.86-112.16

Peers

Advait Energy Tr...

1,642.40

(-4.19%)
Auri Grow India ...

0.28

(0.00%)
Bhadora Industri...

120.00

(+1.05%)
CMI Ltd

2.15

(0.00%)
Cords Cable Indu...

284.20

(-5.00%)
Cybele Industrie...

DCG Cables & Wir...

68.05

(+2.18%)
Delton Cables Lt...

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
DG
DEEPAK GOEL
Chairman & Managing Director
Executive
Functional Directors
DG
Devesh Goel
Whole Time Director / CEO / Promoter
Dir.
AG
Akshat Goel
Whole-time Director
WTD
Independent Directors
AKD
Ajit Kumar Das
Independent Director
Ind.
RR
Rajnish Rikhy
Independent Director
Ind.
RK
Ratnabali Kakkar
Independent Director
Ind.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Laser Power And Infra Ltd? −

Laser Power And Infra Ltd trades on NSE under LASERPOWER and on BSE under code 544822. The ISIN is INE17IR01028 and the face value is Rs 5.

What is the share price of Laser Power And Infra Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Laser Power And Infra Ltd trades at Rs 201.10, a change of -8.40 (-4.01%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Laser Power And Infra Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Laser Power And Infra Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 2945.63 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Laser Power And Infra Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Laser Power And Infra Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 151.59 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Laser Power And Infra Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Laser Power And Infra Ltd is 24.83 and the price-to-book ratio is 2.32. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Laser Power And Infra Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Laser Power And Infra Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Laser Power And Infra Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 75.30% of Laser Power And Infra Ltd. Public shareholding is 24.70%, including mutual funds at 9.04% and foreign institutional investors at 2.45%.

What were the latest annual financials of Laser Power And Infra Ltd? +

In March 2026, Laser Power And Infra Ltd reported net sales of Rs 2,326.10 crore, revenue growth of -9.50%, and earnings per share of Rs 13.18.