Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

12 Oct 26
Kalpataru Limited confirms regulatory compliance for the quarter ended September 30, 2026
Kalpataru Limited, on October 12, 2026, submitted a certificate to the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited, confirming compliance with Regulation 74(5) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018, received from MUFG Intime India Private Limited, formerly Link Intime India Private Limited, registrar and share transfer agent of the company, for the quarter ended September 30, 2026.
28 Sep 26
Kalpataru Limited closes securities trading window for insiders ahead of earnings release
Kalpataru Limited informed the National Stock Exchange of India Limited and BSE Limited that the trading window for dealing in the company's securities will be closed for designated persons and their immediate relatives from Thursday, October 01, 2026, until 48 hours after the declaration of the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ending September 30, 2026.
10 Sep 26
Crisil Ratings revised ratings for Kalpataru Ltd facilities linked to HDFC Bank, Indian Bank, and PNB Housing Finance
Kalpataru Ltd announced revisions and new ratings from Crisil Ratings Limited and Crisil, alongside several key financial updates.
09 Sep 26
Kalpataru Limited’s committee approved allotment of shares under its Employees Stock Option Scheme
Kalpataru Limited announced on September 9, 2026, that its Nomination and Remuneration Committee approved the allotment of 4,825 equity shares with a face value of Rs 10 each to option holders under the Kalpataru Limited Employees Stock Option Scheme 2024, increasing the company's paid-up equity share capital from Rs 2,05,92,20,930 consisting of 20,59,22,093 equity shares to Rs 2,05,92,69,180 consisting of 20,59,26,918 equity shares.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 243.10 249.30 237.60 243.70 38851 1238 9373919.05 23053.10
29-10-26 246.00 253.30 245.00 247.40 28430 1046 7036716.90 22936.75
28-10-26 250.00 250.00 243.80 245.70 17744 844 4376484.10 22698.85
27-10-26 242.65 257.95 242.65 246.55 365552 603 90136263.30 22749.75
26-10-26 250.00 250.95 242.55 246.45 16018 1749 3955914.95 22753.20
23-10-26 256.70 256.70 238.75 245.40 141952 2013 34628503.75 22600.00
22-10-26 250.00 258.00 248.00 251.60 33004 1831 8282187.35 22687.65
21-10-26 257.65 265.20 250.60 253.15 24566 836 6288241.25 22811.35
19-10-26 263.60 263.60 257.00 258.20 12694 497 3297496.00 22888.95
16-10-26 262.85 263.75 260.55 262.10 11651 520 3056791.30 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

5070.95

PE Ratio

0

PB Ratio

1.24

Dividend Yield

0

ROE

-0.60

ROCE

2.52

Book Value (₹)

199.2647177

Face Value (₹)

10

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 88521532 42.99 88521532 8
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 74080255 35.97 74080255 6
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 4887750 2.37 4887750 1
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 167489537 81.33 167489537 15
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 167489537 81.33 167489537 15
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 12178954 5.91 12178954 5
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 779249 0.38 779249 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 9707527 4.71 9707527 3
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 5855899 2.84 5855899 5
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 28521629 13.85 28521629 14
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 4487791 2.18 4487791 92
Clearing Members 12454 0.01 12454 11
Directors & their Relatives 4825 0.00 4825 1
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 102558 0.05 102558 449
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 208293 0.10 208293 1411
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 992005 0.48 992005 12
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 4102209 1.99 4102209 51082
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 18 0.00 18 1
Others 3895 0.00 3895 2
Sub Total 9915752 4.82 9915752 53064
Total Public Shareholding 38437381 18.67 38437381 53078
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 205926918 100.00 205926918 53093
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 205926918 100.00 205926918 53093

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales3,435.622,221.621,929.983,633.18989.74
OPM (%)3.013.42-4.44-4.37-14.10
OP103.5175.92-85.71-158.74-139.60
Other Income101.09109.97109.9583.43247.89
PBIDT212.24166.73-18.833.39200.28
INTEREST70.0153.1634.24130.29306.41
PBDT142.23113.57-53.07-126.90-106.13
PBT88.1175.92-85.71-158.74-138.06
EO-7.700.000.000.000.77
PBT after EO95.8175.92-85.71-158.74-138.83
TAXES15.8551.1822.3370.69-7.98
PAT93.7121.62-94.98-203.38-130.85
EPS4.761.54-6.80-14.56-9.31
Raw Material0.000.000.000.0085.76
Power and Fuel0.000.000.000.000.00
Employee Cost6.596.186.633.637.60
Other Manufacturing Expenses0.851.461.910.930.00
Selling and Administration Expenses10.2013.2311.345.488.53
Miscellaneous Expenses1.010.881.800.671.89
Revenue (Growth %) 54.6415.11-46.88267.08-10.90
PBIDT (Growth %)27.30-985.45-656.28-98.31-44.26
PAT (Growth %) 333.44-122.76-53.3055.43130.82
PBIDT (Margin %)6.187.50-0.980.0920.24
PAT (Margin %) 2.730.97-4.92-5.60-13.22

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 205.91248.89214.29140.47140.36140.26
Reserves Total 3897.472408.00972.39963.59937.78941.74
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds4103.382656.891186.681104.061078.141082.00
Secured Loans 1988.142600.902442.942457.622658.192206.20
Unsecured Loans 140.2055.57463.14205.60282.50292.97
Total Debt2128.342656.472906.082663.222940.692499.17
Other Liabilities245.66295.28182.85176.49155.97155.21
Total Liabilities6477.385608.644275.613943.774174.803736.38
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 514.25606.04596.29596.14466.48515.50
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 216.17217.62201.58184.7736.5564.13
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 298.08388.42394.71411.37429.93451.37
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 159.54101.0097.8697.8097.60815.22
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 1467.611030.42418.83289.79277.14311.41
Sundry Debtors 81.84106.81130.59151.82271.45294.77
Cash and Bank Balance376.67334.84169.75122.2691.9237.51
Loans and Advances 4171.023176.532047.501886.111982.391985.99
Total Current Assets6097.144648.602766.672449.982622.902629.68
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1218.48823.00257.35210.77206.03287.12
Provisions 15.2816.743.223.701.210.94
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1233.76839.74260.57214.47207.24288.06
Net Current Assets4863.383808.862506.102235.512415.662341.62
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets47.6526.2540.4764.3569.3185.78
Deferred Tax Liability8.300.760.770.000.000.00
Net Deferred Tax39.3525.4939.7064.3569.3185.78
Other Assets1117.031284.871237.241134.741162.3042.39
Total Assets6477.385608.644275.613943.774174.803736.38
Contingent Liabilities6323.267322.275627.7271.970.000.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 149.56-618.87-3.20709.01687.32
Investing Activities -850.35419.92-39.49-1,108.87-659.97
Net Cash Flow -11.9337.77-18.37-193.71-17.49
Operating Activities 688.86236.7224.32206.15-44.84

Peers

A B Infrabuild L...

12.16

(-2.33%)
Aananda Lakshmi ...

Abhishek Infrave...

Abhishek Integra...

12.50

(0.00%)
ACI Infocom Ltd

Active Infrastru...

172.50

(0.00%)
Adhbhut Infrastr...

Aditya Birla Rea...

1,003.90

(-3.72%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
MPM
Mofatraj P Munot
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
Functional Directors
NSL
Narendra Shantilal Lodha
Executive Director
Exec.
IK
Imtiaz Kanga
Non Executive Director
Exec.
Independent Directors
NS
Narayan Seshadri
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SC
Sunil Chandiramani
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
AS
Anjali Seth
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
SRB
Satish R Bhujbal
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Company Secretary & Compliance
GM
GAJENDRA MEWARA
VP / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer
Sec.
Other Officials
PM
Parag Munot
ED / MD / Promoter
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Kalpataru Ltd? −

Kalpataru Ltd trades on NSE under KALPATARU and on BSE under code 544423. The ISIN is INE227J01012 and the face value is Rs 10.

What is the share price of Kalpataru Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Kalpataru Ltd trades at Rs 243.70, a change of -3.70 (-1.50%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Kalpataru Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Kalpataru Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 5070.95 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Kalpataru Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Kalpataru Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 93.71 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Kalpataru Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Kalpataru Ltd is 0 and the price-to-book ratio is 1.24. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Kalpataru Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Kalpataru Ltd is 0%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Kalpataru Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 81.33% of Kalpataru Ltd. Public shareholding is 18.67%, including mutual funds at 4.71% and foreign institutional investors at 5.91%.

What were the latest annual financials of Kalpataru Ltd? +

In March 2026, Kalpataru Ltd reported net sales of Rs 3,435.62 crore, revenue growth of 54.64%, and earnings per share of Rs 4.76.