Search

Start typing to see results...

Today Market

Stock Performance

Today Market

Today's High

74,742.59

Todday's Low

74,082.03

Open at

74,199.69

Previous Close

74,151.04

Volumes

Avg Price

308.49

Historical Performance

News

27 Oct 26
JBM Auto Ltd consolidated sales up 14.83% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit jumped 38.50%
JBM Auto Ltd share price declined by 0.55% to Rs 484.65. The Company's net profit saw a strong growth of 38.
26 Oct 26
JBM Auto Ltd consolidated sales up 14.83% on year in Q3FY2026, net profit saw a strong growth of 38.50%
JBM Auto Ltd share price slipped 3.79% to Rs 487.35. The Company's net profit surged by 38.
26 Aug 26
JBM Auto Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend
JBM Auto Ltd fixes record date for Final dividend Record date is 9 September 2026 JBM Auto Ltd has fixed 9 September 2026 as record date for payment of final dividend of Rs 0.
21 Aug 26
JBM Auto confirms report concerns subsidiary, JBM Electric Vehicles, exploring strategic options
JBM Auto Limited clarified on Friday, August 21, 2026, that a news report in The Economic Times relates to JBM Electric Vehicles Private Limited, a subsidiary, which continuously evaluates strategic initiatives including potential fund-raising opportunities, but that there is no material information requiring disclosure under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (LODR) Regulations, 2015.

Historical Prices

Share Price Chart

Historical Share Price

Date Open Price (₹) High Price(₹) Low Price(₹) Close Price(₹) Total Volume No of Trades Net Turnover(₹) NIFTY
30-10-26 490.00 492.20 465.35 467.65 381648 17457 181078747.70 23053.10
29-10-26 492.05 492.05 482.50 487.95 229389 12748 111798479.55 22936.75
28-10-26 489.00 497.60 478.60 490.15 356475 23031 174033227.50 22698.85
27-10-26 486.00 501.90 477.25 483.85 581080 34400 284367813.50 22749.75
26-10-26 481.00 510.90 477.00 485.10 840061 46100 412250211.85 22753.20
23-10-26 508.00 509.50 478.05 487.15 436100 32683 212836760.25 22600.00
22-10-26 508.75 517.80 501.05 506.95 183060 15757 93349457.25 22687.65
21-10-26 530.00 533.95 504.10 511.25 347551 22014 179541659.55 22811.35
19-10-26 539.10 543.95 527.50 529.20 111655 9148 59505997.85 22888.95
16-10-26 539.00 541.80 530.40 539.10 117629 8589 63274436.15 23146.15

Fundamentals

Company Valuation

Market Cap (₹cr)

11549.2

PE Ratio

73.22

PB Ratio

8.57

Dividend Yield

0.17

ROE

12.10

ROCE

13.51

Book Value (₹)

57.0119303

Face Value (₹)

1

Share Holding Pattern

Category of Shareholder No of Shares % Share Holdings Demat Shares Share Holders
plus  Promoter & Group
plus  Foreign
Foreign (Promoter & Group) - Bodies Corporate 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign (Promoter & Group)-Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Promoter(Institutional) 0 0.00 0 0
Promoter Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 0 0.00 0 0
plus  Indian
Bodies Corporate-Indian (Promoter & Group) 153989336 65.11 153989336 10
Government(Central / State)-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Directors & their Relatives-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals / Hindu Undivided Family-Indian (Promoter & Group) 5718950 2.42 5718950 5
Partnership Firms-Indian (Promoter & Group) 0 0.00 0 0
Persons Acting in Concert 0 0.00 0 0
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Others 0 0.00 0 0
Sub Total 159708286 67.53 159708286 15
Total ShareHolding for Promoter & Group 159708286 67.53 159708286 15
plus   Publice Share Holding
plus  Institution
Government(Central / State) 0 0.00 0 0
Clearing Members 0 0.00 0 0
Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
Financial Institutions / Banks 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bank 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Bodies Corporate/OCBs/FBC 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Collaborators 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institutional Investors 4575756 1.93 4575756 86
Foreign Venture Capital Investors 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Insurance Companies 17142 0.01 17142 1
Mutual Funds / UTI 260925 0.11 260925 18
Individuals (Non-Resident / Foreign) 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Intransit 0 0.00 0 0
Others 21464 0.01 21464 4
Trusts 0 0.00 0 0
Venture Capital Funds 0 0.00 0 0
Sub total 4875287 2.06 4875287 109
plus  Non Institution
Bodies Corporate 37326531 15.78 37325331 405
Clearing Members 86533 0.04 86533 23
Directors & their Relatives 0 0.00 0 0
Employees 0 0.00 0 0
Escrow Account 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Corporate Bodies 0 0.00 0 0
Foreign Direct Investments 0 0.00 0 0
NRIs/Foreign Individuals/Foreign Nationals 857592 0.36 857592 1509
Foreign Non Institution Other 0 0.00 0 0
Hindu Undivided Families 2483106 1.05 2483106 2268
Indian Public 0 0.00 0 0
Individuals holding nominal share capital in excess of Rs. 1 lakh 5488989 2.32 5488989 11
Individuals holding nominal share capital up to Rs. 1 lakh 25174592 10.64 25026342 175205
Market Maker 0 0.00 0 0
NSDL Transit 0 0.00 0 0
Shares in transit 0 0.00 0 0
Societies 0 0.00 0 0
Trust & Foundation 450 0.00 450 1
Others 492898 0.21 492898 3
Sub Total 71910691 30.41 71761241 179425
Total Public Shareholding 76785978 32.47 76636528 179534
Total of Promoter & Public ShareHolding 236494264 100.00 236344814 179549
plus  Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued
ADR 0 0.00 0 0
GDR 0 0.00 0 0
Other Custodians 0 0.00 0 0
Total Shares held by Custodians and against which Depository Receipts have been issued 0 0.00 0 0
Grand Total 236494264 100.00 236344814 179549

Financials (₹ in cr)

Year EndMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Net Sales6,088.375,472.335,009.353,857.383,193.05
OPM (%)5.264.994.914.395.86
OP319.96273.19246.10169.53187.04
Other Income138.9353.5820.3227.0120.99
PBIDT802.38694.87614.33425.56354.18
INTEREST318.24246.95196.75125.7275.71
PBDT484.14447.92417.57299.85278.47
PBT300.59273.19246.10169.53187.04
EO-9.690.000.000.000.00
PBT after EO310.28273.19246.10169.53187.04
TAXES72.2158.5652.3744.4030.65
PAT218.78201.91178.83124.38156.19
EPS9.258.5415.1210.5213.23
Raw Material66.4867.1775.2370.7271.33
Power and Fuel1.181.211.331.521.41
Employee Cost9.6310.109.269.979.46
Other Manufacturing Expenses1.441.571.902.152.01
Selling and Administration Expenses6.555.283.383.312.76
Miscellaneous Expenses0.130.050.010.040.13
Revenue (Growth %) 11.269.2429.8620.8161.10
PBIDT (Growth %)15.4713.1144.3620.1569.34
PAT (Growth %) 8.3512.9143.77-20.36216.81
PBIDT (Margin %)13.1812.7012.2611.0311.09
PAT (Margin %) 3.593.693.573.224.89

Balance Sheet (₹ in cr)

Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021
Share Capital 23.6523.6523.6523.6523.6523.65
Reserves Total 1263.711136.351021.14976.66866.99718.23
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds1287.361160.001044.791000.31890.64741.88
Secured Loans 1191.32837.65925.19913.28694.21590.18
Unsecured Loans 462.31427.77331.09376.84395.83251.41
Total Debt1653.631265.421256.281290.121090.04841.59
Other Liabilities32.3824.0526.9222.3118.6515.69
Total Liabilities2973.372449.472327.992312.741999.331599.16
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :
Gross Block 1780.961712.701601.521514.651362.441224.93
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 857.40746.10642.99535.83436.97354.23
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 923.56966.60958.53978.82925.47870.70
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress115.7512.1371.7710.3749.70108.45
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 626.01300.24299.58228.72151.6676.00
Current Assets, Loans & Advances
Inventories 459.08549.96635.90404.65404.11354.45
Sundry Debtors 1942.29976.88736.34807.86618.91710.74
Cash and Bank Balance100.55160.4638.6323.4727.4717.42
Loans and Advances 226.51242.21332.86505.87613.95227.75
Total Current Assets2728.421929.511743.731741.851664.431310.37
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions
Current Liabilities 1390.21900.56862.66631.94787.23744.42
Provisions 21.3027.616.7121.3918.723.90
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions1411.51928.18869.37653.33805.95748.32
Net Current Assets1316.921001.34874.361088.53858.48562.05
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets17.2115.1515.417.430.0017.89
Deferred Tax Liability87.5690.94101.8297.6496.07120.18
Net Deferred Tax-70.35-75.79-86.41-90.21-96.07-102.29
Other Assets61.49244.96210.1696.51110.0884.25
Total Assets2973.372449.482327.992312.741999.331599.16
Contingent Liabilities1171.081343.84207.05205.75205.9118.00

Cash Flow (₹ in cr)

Yearly Cash FlowMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Financing Activities 165.5068.48-183.62-110.82201.59
Investing Activities -185.64-141.30-310.51-146.43-152.93
Net Cash Flow 12.00-11.05-5.1856.6816.11
Operating Activities 32.1461.77488.95313.94-32.55

Peers

Adroit Industrie...

168.05

(-6.84%)
Akar Auto Indust...

Amara Raja Energ...

686.85

(-2.45%)
Amtek Auto Ltd

ASK Automotive L...

566.30

(-2.55%)
Auto Pins (India...

Autofurnish Ltd

Autoline Industr...

70.00

(-8.16%)

Corporate Actions

DateCorporate ActionInformation
No Corporate Actions Announced

Board of Directors

Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
SKA
S K Arya
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.
Executive
NA
Nishant Arya
Vice Chairman & M.D.
Executive
Independent Directors
DM
Dhiraj Mohan
Non Independent Executive Director / WTD
Ind.
PT
PRAVIN TRIPATHI
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
PKT
Praveen Kumar Tripathi
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
VRR
Valipe Ramgopal Rao
Independent Non Exe. Director
Ind.
Other Officials
SK
SANJEEV KUMAR
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer
Board

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the NSE symbol and BSE code for Jbm Auto Ltd? −

Jbm Auto Ltd trades on NSE under JBMA and on BSE under code 532605. The ISIN is INE927D01051 and the face value is Rs 1.

What is the share price of Jbm Auto Ltd today? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jbm Auto Ltd trades at Rs 467.65, a change of -20.30 (-4.16%) on the day. Prices are live and subject to change.

What is the market capitalisation of Jbm Auto Ltd? +

As of 30 October 2026, Jbm Auto Ltd has a market cap of about Rs 11549.2 crore. This figure is live and moves with the share price.

Is Jbm Auto Ltd profitable? +

In March 2026, Jbm Auto Ltd reported a profit after tax of Rs 218.78 crore. The wording switches to "a net loss of Rs X crore" when the figure is negative.

What is the PE ratio of Jbm Auto Ltd? +

: As of 30 October 2026, the PE (TTM) for Jbm Auto Ltd is 73.22 and the price-to-book ratio is 8.57. When the PE shows zero, state that PE TTM is currently not applicable and give the PB only.

Does Jbm Auto Ltd pay a dividend? +

As of 30 October 2026, the dividend yield for Jbm Auto Ltd is 0.17%. The wording switches to "does not currently pay a dividend" when the yield is zero.

What is the shareholding pattern of Jbm Auto Ltd? +

As of the latest disclosed pattern, promoters hold 67.53% of Jbm Auto Ltd. Public shareholding is 32.47%, including mutual funds at 0.11% and foreign institutional investors at 1.93%.

What were the latest annual financials of Jbm Auto Ltd? +

In March 2026, Jbm Auto Ltd reported net sales of Rs 6,088.37 crore, revenue growth of 11.26%, and earnings per share of Rs 9.25.